Mar 27, 2014 - Thursday

Silodor Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Franklin Merblum Geoffrey Brod A Q - - - 4 - - 971.11 58.36 875.50 1846.61 4.98 Platinum Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Alexander Prairie A Q - - - 8 - - 922.61 55.45 809.50 1732.11 2.13 Platinum Scores
2 Bob Crossley Peter Gelfand A Q - - - - - - 785.11 47.18 944.50 1729.61 1.66 Platinum Scores
10 Billy Leeper Pat Cassidy A Q - - - 7 - - 942.98 56.67 783.50 1726.48 2.36 Platinum Scores
9 Cornelis Van Prooijen Bob Drijver A Q - - - - - - 647.21 38.89 1064.50 1711.71 11.63 Platinum Scores
1 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A Q - - - - - - 747.71 44.93 917.50 1665.21 1.31 Platinum Scores
13 Henrik Caspersen Hans Graverson A - - - 23 - - 874.42 52.55 773.00 1647.42 0.94 Platinum Scores
7 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - 6 - - 943.21 56.68 701.00 1644.21 2.67 Platinum Scores
12 Ray Grace Garry Karst A - - - - - - 734.21 44.12 902.50 1636.71 1.09 Platinum Scores
8 Anam Tebha Oren Kriegel A - - - 11 - - 919.61 55.27 681.00 1600.61 1.66 Platinum Scores
4 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 637.03 38.28 954.50 1591.53 1.94 Platinum Scores
6 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 768.11 46.16 749.00 1517.11 Scores
11 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 683.21 41.06 748.50 1431.71 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Thor Eric Hoftaniska Thomas Charlsen A Q 1 - - 1 - - 1218.79 73.24 1020.50 2239.29 19.77 Platinum Scores
9 Geoff Hampson John Diamond A Q - - - 10 - - 993.89 59.73 1010.00 2003.89 5.37 Platinum Scores
7 Suleyman Kolata Ismail Kandemir A Q - - - 9 - - 1002.29 60.23 895.00 1897.29 2.95 Platinum Scores
13 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A Q - - - - - - 846.97 50.90 1010.00 1856.97 3.58 Platinum Scores
5 Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A Q - - - - - - 827.08 49.70 948.00 1775.08 1.79 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese A Q - - - - - - 815.79 49.03 909.00 1724.79 1.24 Platinum Scores
8 Franklin Lowenthal Suresh Mahajan A Q - - - 15 - - 926.89 55.70 773.00 1699.89 1.31 Platinum Scores
11 Greg Loran J Gittelman A Q - - - - - - 818.89 49.21 859.50 1678.39 Scores
10 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - 794.79 47.76 802.00 1596.79 Scores
3 C.J. Jameson Ryan Miller A - - - - - - 782.29 47.01 701.50 1483.79 Scores
12 Jeffrey Ford Christopher Gibson A - - - - - - 740.52 44.50 729.00 1469.52 Scores
4 Robert Morris Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 657.89 39.54 808.50 1466.39 Scores
2 Bernie Greenspan C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 629.39 37.82 656.50 1285.89 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A Q - - - 3 - - 981.11 58.96 942.50 1923.61 7.37 Platinum Scores
4 Ahmed Rabie Ahmed Yousry A Q - - - 15 - - 913.11 54.87 986.00 1899.11 3.98 Platinum Scores
11 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A Q - - - 13 - - 915.61 55.02 964.50 1880.11 3.59 Platinum Scores
9 Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart A Q - - - 2 - - 1019.11 61.24 840.00 1859.11 8.14 Platinum Scores
5 Larry Mori Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - 5 - - 962.11 57.82 842.50 1804.61 3.09 Platinum Scores
8 Victoria Muir William Muir A Q - - - 21 - - 877.71 52.75 924.50 1802.21 2.39 Platinum Scores
12 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A Q - - - 10 - - 922.21 55.42 828.00 1750.21 1.79 Platinum Scores
2 J Bachman Nabors III Derrell Childs A Q - - - - - - 793.61 47.69 937.00 1730.61 1.46 Platinum Scores
7 Ray Miller Mitch Towner A Q - - - 25 - - 868.07 52.17 810.50 1678.57 0.88 Platinum Scores
3 Alan Myerson Abby Myerson A Q - - - - - - 769.40 46.24 903.00 1672.40 1.14 Platinum Scores
1 Tadashi Yoshida Linda Lewis A Q - - - 12 - - 918.61 55.20 739.50 1658.11 1.55 Platinum Scores
10 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird A - - - - - - 862.61 51.84 782.00 1644.61 Scores
6 Stephen McConnell George Whitworth A - - - - - - 825.61 49.62 737.00 1562.61 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Namik Kokten Tuna Aluf A Q - - - 4 - - 1047.89 62.97 860.50 1908.39 4.93 Platinum Scores
9 Sam Lev Nikolay Demirev A Q - - - - - - 829.89 49.87 1024.50 1854.39 11.63 Platinum Scores
1 Marion Michielsen Richard Zeckhauser A Q - - - 18 - - 897.89 53.96 945.50 1843.39 2.80 Platinum Scores
8 Warner Solomon Michael Fithyan A Q - - - 14 - - 944.29 56.75 770.00 1714.29 1.38 Platinum Scores
5 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 806.39 48.46 826.00 1632.39 Scores
2 Rajendra Gokhale Peiyush Jain A - - - - - - 702.39 42.21 905.50 1607.89 1.19 Platinum Scores
7 Eugene Saxe Alexander Ornstein A - - - - - - 728.39 43.77 814.00 1542.39 Scores
6 Cecil Cook Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - 774.93 46.57 764.00 1538.93 Scores
4 Robert Priest Robert Levey A - - - - - - 706.89 42.48 807.50 1514.39 Scores
10 David Gold Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 717.39 43.11 755.00 1472.39 Scores
11 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 584.10 35.10 886.00 1470.10 0.97 Platinum Scores
3 Maya Alela Gary Helman A - - - - - - 645.29 38.78 768.00 1413.29 Scores
12 Laurie Shapka Robert Short A - - - - - - 617.39 37.10 601.00 1218.39 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Cedric Lorenzini Thomas Bessis A Q - - - 9 - - 922.42 55.43 1059.50 1981.92 10.08 Platinum Scores
11 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A Q - - - 1 - - 1027.42 61.74 826.00 1853.42 11.63 Platinum Scores
12 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A Q - - - - - - 774.61 46.55 1003.00 1777.61 4.07 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Aquino Norman Humer A Q - - - - - - 807.92 48.55 949.00 1756.92 1.94 Platinum Scores
5 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Martin Caley A Q - - - 19 - - 878.61 52.80 776.00 1654.61 1.09 Platinum Scores
6 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A - - - - - - 812.11 48.80 820.00 1632.11 Scores
1 Walter Schafer Jr Royce McCray A - - - - - - 741.71 44.57 878.50 1620.21 0.94 Platinum Scores
4 Jeffrey Kroll Joseph Volanski A - - - - - - 726.21 43.64 852.50 1578.71 0.88 Platinum Scores
7 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 798.61 47.99 739.50 1538.11 Scores
10 David Fleischer Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 715.61 43.01 791.50 1507.11 Scores
8 Tomi FitzGerald James Bauer A - - - - - - 845.11 50.79 629.00 1474.11 Scores
3 Subba Ravipudi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 734.61 44.15 698.00 1432.61 Scores
2 Nicolas Hammond Theri Andino A - - - - - - 690.61 41.50 729.00 1419.61 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A Q - - - 7 - - 1014.39 60.96 890.00 1904.39 3.33 Platinum Scores
9 Billy Cohen Gary Cohler A Q - - - 19 - - 893.39 53.69 919.50 1812.89 2.33 Platinum Scores
3 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A Q - - - 5 - - 1041.89 62.61 768.50 1810.39 3.09 Platinum Scores
13 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte A Q - - - 11 - - 969.29 58.25 790.00 1759.29 1.66 Platinum Scores
7 Michael Roche John Rayner A Q - - - 24 - - 862.29 51.82 853.00 1715.29 0.91 Platinum Scores
1 Cecilia Rimstedt Eric Leong A Q - - - - - - 796.08 47.84 902.00 1698.08 1.09 Platinum Scores
2 Michael Christensen Michael Ring A Q - - - - - - 845.39 50.80 833.00 1678.39 Scores
11 James La Fountain Jon Richard Ware A - - - - - - 830.89 49.93 822.00 1652.89 Scores
5 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 746.08 44.84 833.50 1579.58 Scores
10 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A - - - 23 - - 874.58 52.56 664.00 1538.58 0.94 Platinum Scores
8 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - - - - 840.89 50.53 681.00 1521.89 Scores
12 Ed Freeman Blair Young A - - - - - - 703.89 42.30 778.50 1482.39 Scores
4 M Hanefi Erten Oliver Yildiz A - - - - - - 737.39 44.31 660.00 1397.39 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Roger Lee Daniel Korbel A Q - - - - - - 802.21 48.21 1038.50 1840.71 5.82 Platinum Scores
5 Greg Hinze Nagy Kamel A Q - - - 16 - - 902.71 54.25 892.00 1794.71 2.25 Platinum Scores
3 Kaare Gjaldbaek Anders Hagen A Q - - - 17 - - 891.92 53.60 898.50 1790.42 2.24 Platinum Scores
1 Randall Rubinstein Robert Brady A Q - - - 14 - - 913.61 54.90 820.00 1733.61 1.38 Platinum Scores
7 Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish A Q - - - - - - 713.11 42.86 948.00 1661.11 1.79 Platinum Scores
13 Peter Friedland Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 793.61 47.69 844.00 1637.61 Scores
12 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - 18 - - 884.53 53.16 742.00 1626.53 1.14 Platinum Scores
4 Carlos Munoz Faye Marino A - - - 20 - - 878.11 52.77 745.00 1623.11 1.05 Platinum Scores
2 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 795.71 47.82 823.00 1618.71 Scores
8 Charles Arthur Richard Chan A - - - 22 - - 875.99 52.64 735.50 1611.49 0.97 Platinum Scores
6 Allen Rew Keith Smith A - - - - - - 776.11 46.64 731.50 1507.61 Scores
10 Jonathan Goldberg David Goldfarb A - - - - - - 751.21 45.14 727.50 1478.71 Scores
11 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A - - - - - - 795.11 47.78 648.50 1443.61 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Owen Lien Ron Smith A Q - - - 2 - - 1061.79 63.81 970.00 2031.79 10.50 Platinum Scores
7 Howard Parker III Ellis Feigenbaum A Q - - - 21 - - 878.39 52.79 921.50 1799.89 2.32 Platinum Scores
13 John Stiefel Jeffrey Juster A Q - - - - - - 824.89 49.57 935.50 1760.39 1.46 Platinum Scores
6 Dennis Newman Donald Spaulding A Q - - - - - - 742.39 44.61 985.50 1727.89 2.36 Platinum Scores
4 Keith Connolly Paul Meerschaert A Q - - - - - - 742.39 44.61 953.00 1695.39 2.13 Platinum Scores
12 Ronald Zucker Michael Richey A Q - - - 8 - - 1005.79 60.44 687.00 1692.79 2.13 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Carmichael Jeff Roman A Q - - - - - - 852.39 51.23 830.00 1682.39 Scores
1 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A Q - - - - - - 806.39 48.46 874.00 1680.39 0.91 Platinum Scores
10 Scott Hiller Rai Osborne A Q - - - 26 - - 856.29 51.46 822.50 1678.79 0.86 Platinum Scores
11 Li Hua Zhou Qi Shen A - - - 12 - - 950.58 57.13 703.50 1654.08 1.55 Platinum Scores
3 Julie Arbit Jordan Kaye A - - - - - - 803.97 48.32 746.50 1550.47 Scores
8 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 702.01 42.19 767.50 1469.51 Scores
2 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha A - - - - - - 630.79 37.91 732.00 1362.79 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Brian Glubok Chris Hamman A Q - - - - - - 863.11 51.87 988.00 1851.11 3.09 Platinum Scores
9 Mark Itabashi Chris Larsen A Q - - - - - - 851.71 51.18 922.00 1773.71 1.38 Platinum Scores
4 Stephen Bruce C G Bell A Q - - - 24 - - 869.71 52.27 845.00 1714.71 1.77 Platinum Scores
10 Kenneth Kranyak Michael Creager A Q - - - - - - 778.61 46.79 907.00 1685.61 1.19 Platinum Scores
6 Jerry Poliquin Wayne Eggers A - - - - - - 817.53 49.13 830.50 1648.03 Scores
7 Stephan Magnusson Dima Nikolenkov A - - - 26 - - 864.11 51.93 781.50 1645.61 0.86 Platinum Scores
13 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 835.42 50.21 782.50 1617.92 Scores
11 John Collins Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 849.11 51.03 738.00 1587.11 Scores
1 Jessica Piafsky Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - - - - 767.71 46.14 804.50 1572.21 Scores
2 Jacobo Podbilevich Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 862.61 51.84 707.00 1569.61 Scores
3 William McFall John Schwartz A - - - - - - 765.03 45.98 766.50 1531.53 Scores
12 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 759.11 45.62 738.00 1497.11 Scores
8 Cristal Nell Adam Ruprecht A - - - - - - 747.71 44.93 651.00 1398.71 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Tim Verbeek Christina Madsen A Q - - - 3 - - 1048.39 63.00 1010.33 2058.72 11.64 Platinum Scores
5 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A Q - - - 6 - - 1035.58 62.23 939.50 1975.08 4.22 Platinum Scores
13 Ahmed Hussein Louk Verhees A Q - - - 25 - - 858.79 51.61 997.00 1855.79 3.55 Platinum Scores
8 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q - - - 20 - - 891.79 53.59 904.50 1796.29 2.19 Platinum Scores
9 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A Q - - - 22 - - 877.39 52.73 878.50 1755.89 1.91 Platinum Scores
11 Siming Hui Fang Liu A Q - - - 17 - - 897.97 53.96 827.00 1724.97 1.19 Platinum Scores
10 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge A Q - - - - - - 786.79 47.28 872.50 1659.29 0.88 Platinum Scores
7 Jonathan Steinberg Andre Asbury A - - - 13 - - 947.29 56.93 693.00 1640.29 1.46 Platinum Scores
12 Brian King James Lutz A - - - - - - 731.39 43.95 898.00 1629.39 1.05 Platinum Scores
4 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - 16 - - 901.97 54.20 716.00 1617.97 1.24 Platinum Scores
3 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 679.39 40.83 787.00 1466.39 Scores
6 B Paul Hirsch Ann Berning A - - - - - - 640.89 38.52 784.00 1424.89 Scores
2 Stephen Apodaca Kenneth Eichenbaum A - - - - - - 702.89 42.24 720.00 1422.89 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Brian Platnick Eric Greco A Q - - - 1 - - 1073.50 64.51 892.50 1966.00 12.68 Platinum Scores
13 Ai-Tai Lo David Caprera A Q - - - 5 - - 983.00 59.07 895.50 1878.50 4.23 Platinum Scores
3 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A Q - - - 26 - - 849.00 51.02 1012.00 1861.00 4.93 Platinum Scores
2 Michael Shuster Jay Apfelbaum A Q - - - 7 - - 962.00 57.81 796.50 1758.50 2.36 Platinum Scores
6 Jack Bonney Terry McHenry A Q - - - 18 - - 880.50 52.91 864.50 1745.00 1.14 Platinum Scores
12 Paul Janicki Detlef Ladewig A Q - - - - - - 789.00 47.42 867.50 1656.50 0.86 Platinum Scores
4 Donald Croysdale Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 725.50 43.60 915.00 1640.50 1.31 Platinum Scores
5 Sheri Winestock Joe Grue A - - - - - - 727.50 43.72 881.50 1609.00 0.91 Platinum Scores
8 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 821.50 49.37 766.00 1587.50 Scores
11 Ron Westwood William Hall A - - - - - - 782.50 47.03 781.50 1564.00 Scores
1 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 822.50 49.43 724.00 1546.50 Scores
10 Bob Wilkin Harry Elliott A - - - - - - 771.00 46.33 667.50 1438.50 Scores
7 Jeremy Lewis David White A - - - - - - 44.95 748.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel A Q - - - 3 - - 1035.50 62.23 914.00 1949.50 7.04 Platinum Scores
5 Dan Morse Dan Jacob A Q - - - 12 - - 914.00 54.93 914.00 1828.00 2.77 Platinum Scores
13 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A Q - - - 4 - - 997.00 59.92 830.00 1827.00 4.07 Platinum Scores
11 C Ganzer Jennifer Chalfan A Q - - - - - - 702.00 42.19 1109.00 1811.00 11.63 Platinum Scores
12 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A Q - - - - - - 804.50 48.35 958.00 1762.50 2.67 Platinum Scores
10 Jiang Gu Xiaodong Shi A Q - - - 26 - - 856.00 51.44 874.50 1730.50 0.86 Platinum Scores
2 Tom Townsend Nick Sandqvist A Q - - - - - - 829.50 49.85 886.50 1716.00 0.94 Platinum Scores
8 Gonzalo Herrera Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 776.50 46.66 851.00 1627.50 Scores
4 Janet De Botton Artur Malinowski A - - - - - - 750.00 45.07 877.00 1627.00 0.86 Platinum Scores
3 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 790.50 47.51 833.50 1624.00 Scores
6 Jack Lacy Robert Shore A - - - - - - 814.00 48.92 737.50 1551.50 Scores
7 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 740.00 44.47 743.50 1483.50 Scores
1 William Wickham Eva Schondorf A - - - - - - 687.00 41.29 646.00 1333.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Victor Chubukov Eric Mayefsky A Q - - - 6 - - 981.50 58.98 915.00 1896.50 4.22 Platinum Scores
10 Jenni Carmichael Chris Wiegand A Q - - - 4 - - 983.50 59.10 872.50 1856.00 4.95 Platinum Scores
9 Leslie Amoils Fred Gitelman A Q - - - 22 - - 871.50 52.37 955.50 1827.00 2.91 Platinum Scores
7 Bud Hinckley Howard Piltch A Q - - - 15 - - 898.50 54.00 874.00 1772.50 1.31 Platinum Scores
1 Steven Love Chris Moll A Q - - - - - - 836.50 50.27 901.00 1737.50 1.24 Platinum Scores
2 Guss Ginsburg Mike Doyle A Q - - - 16 - - 894.50 53.76 817.50 1712.00 1.24 Platinum Scores
4 Richard McCombs John Pendergrass A Q - - - 17 - - 894.00 53.73 787.50 1681.50 1.19 Platinum Scores
11 Kimmel Jones Alan Applebaum A Q - - - - - - 805.00 48.38 860.00 1665.00 Scores
13 Jacob Morgan Martin Harris A - - - - - - 843.50 50.69 798.00 1641.50 Scores
8 Gary Macgregor Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 841.50 50.57 731.00 1572.50 Scores
3 Ringo Chung Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 715.50 43.00 848.00 1563.50 Scores
12 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 692.50 41.62 778.00 1470.50 Scores
6 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - - - - 760.00 45.67 701.50 1461.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Michael Becker Warren Spector A Q - - - 24 - - 860.50 51.71 1052.00 1912.50 9.05 Platinum Scores
7 Barry Bragin Mark Laken A Q - - - 15 - - 903.00 54.27 985.50 1888.50 5.38 Platinum Scores
4 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A Q - - - 13 - - 913.00 54.87 885.00 1798.00 2.40 Platinum Scores
10 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A Q - - - - - - 811.50 48.77 936.00 1747.50 1.55 Platinum Scores
11 Radu Nistor Iulian Christian A Q - - - 11 - - 919.00 55.23 796.00 1715.00 1.66 Platinum Scores
8 H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan A Q - - - - - - 782.50 47.03 904.50 1687.00 1.14 Platinum Scores
1 Jay Barron Leo Bell A Q - - - 7 - - 955.50 57.42 713.00 1668.50 2.36 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Kamil Stan Tulin A - - - - - - 708.00 42.55 927.50 1635.50 1.46 Platinum Scores
3 Marc Rabinowitz Kathy Logue A - - - 19 - - 881.50 52.97 733.00 1614.50 1.09 Platinum Scores
5 Wafik Abdou Larry Robbins A - - - - - - 777.50 46.72 718.50 1496.00 Scores
6 Robert Guerard Jean Bellemarre A - - - - - - 791.00 47.54 695.00 1486.00 Scores
2 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 571.00 34.31 889.50 1460.50 1.01 Platinum Scores
12 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 740.00 44.47 714.00 1454.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Beth Palmer Lynn Deas A Q - - - 2 - - 1026.00 61.66 951.50 1977.50 10.27 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Beatty Mark Cohen A Q - - - 24 - - 863.50 51.89 1038.50 1902.00 9.05 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A Q - - - - - - 842.50 50.63 1048.50 1891.00 5.82 Platinum Scores
4 Chris Moore Kim Eng A Q - - - 12 - - 912.00 54.81 897.50 1809.50 2.74 Platinum Scores
3 Craig Allen Michael Huston A Q - - - - - - 821.00 49.34 979.00 1800.00 3.09 Platinum Scores
11 Zachary Grossack Richard Budd A Q - - - 20 - - 874.00 52.52 908.00 1782.00 2.43 Platinum Scores
2 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A Q - - - - - - 847.00 50.90 854.50 1701.50 Scores
1 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A Q - - - - - - 787.00 47.30 914.00 1701.00 1.46 Platinum Scores
10 Bob Friz Brady Allen A - - - - - - 769.00 46.21 845.00 1614.00 Scores
6 Debi Balter Jack Balter A - - - 25 - - 852.00 51.20 742.50 1594.50 0.88 Platinum Scores
8 Ovunc Yilmaz Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 698.50 41.98 834.00 1532.50 Scores
12 Claude Vogel Ranjan Bhaduri A - - - - - - 684.50 41.14 793.50 1478.00 Scores
9 Markland Jones Steven Cooper A - - - - - - 741.00 44.53 508.50 1249.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Dror Padon Alon Birman A Q - - - 5/6 - - 975.50 58.62 978.50 1954.00 5.97 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Jones Jim Foster A Q - - - 8/9 - - 939.00 56.43 888.50 1827.50 3.01 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Gill Noble Shore A Q - - - 16 - - 902.50 54.24 879.50 1782.00 2.12 Platinum Scores
6 Wei Tian Bin Shi A Q - - - 21 - - 876.50 52.67 896.00 1772.50 2.06 Platinum Scores
10 Choon Chou Loo Aeron Ries A Q - - - - - - 782.00 47.00 955.00 1737.00 2.36 Platinum Scores
11 Lew Walter Marin Marinov A Q - - - 18 - - 883.50 53.09 824.00 1707.50 1.14 Platinum Scores
7 Brian Schoenfeld Harry Gellis A - - - - - - 789.00 47.42 843.50 1632.50 Scores
4 Mark Golding Robert Kitchen A - - - - - - 817.00 49.10 780.00 1597.00 Scores
5 John Zilic Thomas Peters A - - - - - - 766.00 46.03 815.50 1581.50 Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 739.50 44.44 830.50 1570.00 Scores
3 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 840.00 50.48 701.50 1541.50 Scores
8 Daniel Jablonski Barry Margolin A - - - 23 - - 861.50 51.77 654.00 1515.50 0.94 Platinum Scores
2 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 742.00 44.59 746.00 1488.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Okay Gur Gokhan Yilmaz A Q - - - 3 - - 989.50 59.47 906.50 1896.00 7.13 Platinum Scores
9 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A Q - - - 14 - - 903.00 54.27 967.50 1870.50 3.51 Platinum Scores
3 Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura A Q - - - 21 - - 872.00 52.40 942.00 1814.00 2.80 Platinum Scores
8 Atul Rai James Masilamani A Q - - - - - - 827.00 49.70 978.50 1805.50 2.67 Platinum Scores
10 Helene Bauman John Laufer A Q - - - 13 - - 904.50 54.36 894.50 1799.00 2.55 Platinum Scores
5 Richard Oshlag Paul Munafo A Q - - - - - - 675.50 40.59 1084.50 1760.00 11.63 Platinum Scores
6 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A Q - - - - - - 789.00 47.42 866.50 1655.50 Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 8 - - 934.50 56.16 713.50 1648.00 2.13 Platinum Scores
11 Bert Newman Daniel Suty A - - - - - - 816.00 49.04 794.50 1610.50 Scores
1 Danny Molenaar Kimberly Whipple A - - - - - - 821.00 49.34 770.00 1591.00 Scores
12 Randy Corn Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 819.00 49.22 686.50 1505.50 Scores
2 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 728.00 43.75 734.50 1462.50 Scores
7 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 670.00 40.26 732.50 1402.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Pat McDevitt Lloyd Arvedon A Q - - - 10 - - 932.00 56.01 977.00 1909.00 4.15 Platinum Scores
7 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A Q - - - 25 - - 857.50 51.53 933.50 1791.00 2.54 Platinum Scores
8 Richard Holmes Mike McGill A Q - - - - - - 851.00 51.14 862.00 1713.00 Scores
13 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A Q - - - 17 - - 886.50 53.28 821.50 1708.00 1.19 Platinum Scores
3 Jim Russell Ron Ashbacher A - - - 22 - - 871.00 52.34 781.00 1652.00 0.97 Platinum Scores
12 R Muggia Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 733.50 44.08 897.00 1630.50 1.09 Platinum Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - 8/9 - - 939.00 56.43 669.00 1608.00 2.04 Platinum Scores
5 Kevin Dwyer John McAllister A - - - - - - 797.00 47.90 795.50 1592.50 Scores
2 Elliot Sternlicht Bunny Lukas A - - - 20 - - 877.00 52.70 708.00 1585.00 1.05 Platinum Scores
11 Bob Etter Peter Lit A - - - - - - 787.50 47.33 767.50 1555.00 Scores
10 Kevin Wilson David Walker A - - - - - - 827.50 49.73 702.50 1530.00 Scores
4 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 749.50 45.04 746.50 1496.00 Scores
6 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 774.00 46.51 656.00 1430.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Mark Bumgardner Bill Staats A Q - - - - - - 788.50 47.39 1028.50 1817.00 5.82 Platinum Scores
3 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 19 - - 876.50 52.67 891.50 1768.00 2.10 Platinum Scores
12 Gabrielle Sherman David Gurvich A Q - - - 9 - - 932.50 56.04 825.50 1758.00 1.94 Platinum Scores
5 Ida Groenkvist Meike Wortel A Q - - - 23 - - 868.00 52.16 886.50 1754.50 1.91 Platinum Scores
8 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - 10 - - 920.50 55.32 754.00 1674.50 1.79 Platinum Scores
4 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - 11 - - 914.00 54.93 691.00 1605.00 1.66 Platinum Scores
2 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A - - - - - - 763.50 45.88 823.00 1586.50 Scores
11 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 832.00 50.00 734.00 1566.00 Scores
1 Michael White William Watson A - - - - - - 839.50 50.45 707.50 1547.00 Scores
7 Richard Reitman Richard Meffley A - - - - - - 734.00 44.11 808.50 1542.50 Scores
6 Rammohan Sarangan Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 742.50 44.62 793.00 1535.50 Scores
9 Douglas Doub Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 795.50 47.81 718.50 1514.00 Scores
13 Cameron Doner Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 652.50 39.21 796.00 1448.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A Q - - - 2 - - 1045.50 62.83 941.00 1986.50 10.08 Platinum Scores
7 Adam Grossack Lewis Gamerman A Q - - - 1 - - 1118.50 67.22 803.00 1921.50 11.63 Platinum Scores
9 Jill Meyers Jill Levin A Q - - - 5/6 - - 975.50 58.62 940.00 1915.50 4.67 Platinum Scores
13 Ira Hessel Boris Baran A Q - - - 14 - - 908.00 54.57 883.50 1791.50 2.29 Platinum Scores
10 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A Q - - - - - - 813.00 48.86 922.00 1735.00 1.38 Platinum Scores
11 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A Q - - - - - - 776.50 46.66 939.50 1716.00 1.66 Platinum Scores
12 Oleg Bekker Viktor Berdnikov A - - - - - - 833.50 50.09 774.00 1607.50 Scores
3 Hugh Hillaker Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 785.50 47.21 797.00 1582.50 Scores
8 David Neuman Michael Bodell A - - - - - - 787.00 47.30 730.50 1517.50 Scores
2 Diane Majdell Liliane Theberge A - - - - - - 833.50 50.09 670.50 1504.00 Scores
6 Michael Cassel II Wayne Chu A - - - - - - 692.50 41.62 757.50 1450.00 Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael A - - - - - - 709.00 42.61 711.50 1420.50 Scores
4 Hank Eng Tiger King A - - - - - - 694.50 41.74 690.50 1385.00 Scores