Mar 27, 2014 - Thursday

Silodor Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Sam Lev Nikolay Demirev A - - - 1 - - 61.57 1024.50 11.63 Platinum D - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Marion Michielsen Richard Zeckhauser A - - - 11 - - 56.82 945.50 1.66 Platinum D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rajendra Gokhale Peiyush Jain A - - - 17 - - 54.42 905.50 1.19 Platinum D - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Namik Kokten Tuna Aluf A - - - 26 - - 51.71 860.50 0.86 Platinum D - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 49.64 826.00 D - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Priest Robert Levey A - - - - - - 48.53 807.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Warner Solomon Michael Fithyan A - - - - - - 46.27 770.00 D - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Maya Alela Gary Helman A - - - - - - 46.15 768.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Cecil Cook Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - 45.91 764.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores
10 David Gold Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 45.37 755.00 D - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 44.98 748.50 C - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 42.13 701.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Laurie Shapka Robert Short A - - - - - - 36.12 601.00 D - 12 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Cornelis Van Prooijen Bob Drijver A - - - 1 - - 63.97 1064.50 11.63 Platinum C - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 9 - - 57.36 954.50 1.94 Platinum C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Crossley Peter Gelfand A - - - 11 - - 56.76 944.50 1.66 Platinum C - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A - - - 15 - - 55.14 917.50 1.31 Platinum C - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Ray Grace Garry Karst A - - - 19 - - 54.24 902.50 1.09 Platinum C - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - 22 - - 53.25 886.00 0.97 Platinum D - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Franklin Merblum Geoffrey Brod A - - - 24 - - 52.61 875.50 0.91 Platinum C - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Eugene Saxe Alexander Ornstein A - - - - - - 48.92 814.00 D - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Alexander Prairie A - - - - - - 48.65 809.50 C - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Billy Leeper Pat Cassidy A - - - - - - 47.09 783.50 C - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Henrik Caspersen Hans Graverson A - - - - - - 46.45 773.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 45.01 749.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Anam Tebha Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 40.93 681.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Billy Cohen Gary Cohler A - - - 16 - - 55.26 919.50 1.24 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Cecilia Rimstedt Eric Leong A - - - 19 - - 54.21 902.00 1.09 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - 22 - - 53.49 890.00 0.97 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Roche John Rayner A - - - - - - 51.26 853.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 50.09 833.50 E - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Christensen Michael Ring A - - - - - - 50.06 833.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores
11 James La Fountain Jon Richard Ware A - - - - - - 49.40 822.00 E - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte A - - - - - - 47.48 790.00 E - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Ed Freeman Blair Young A - - - - - - 46.78 778.50 E - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A - - - - - - 46.18 768.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - - - - 40.93 681.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 39.90 664.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
4 M Hanefi Erten Oliver Yildiz A - - - - - - 39.66 660.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Ahmed Rabie Ahmed Yousry A - - - 6 - - 59.25 986.00 2.67 Platinum D - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 8 - - 57.96 964.50 2.13 Platinum D - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A - - - 12 - - 56.64 942.50 1.55 Platinum D - 13 - N/S Scores
2 J Bachman Nabors III Derrell Childs A - - - 13 - - 56.31 937.00 1.46 Platinum D - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 14 - - 55.56 924.50 1.38 Platinum D - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Myerson Abby Myerson A - - - 18 - - 54.27 903.00 1.14 Platinum D - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Mori Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 50.63 842.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart A - - - - - - 50.48 840.00 D - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - - - - 49.76 828.00 D - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Ray Miller Mitch Towner A - - - - - - 48.71 810.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
10 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird A - - - - - - 47.00 782.00 D - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Tadashi Yoshida Linda Lewis A - - - - - - 44.44 739.50 D - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen McConnell George Whitworth A - - - - - - 44.29 737.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Dennis Newman Donald Spaulding A - - - 7 - - 59.22 985.50 2.36 Platinum F - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Keith Connolly Paul Meerschaert A - - - 8 - - 57.27 953.00 2.13 Platinum F - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Aquino Norman Humer A - - - 9 - - 57.03 949.00 1.94 Platinum E - 13 - N/S Scores
13 John Stiefel Jeffrey Juster A - - - 13 - - 56.22 935.50 1.46 Platinum F - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Itabashi Chris Larsen A - - - 14 - - 55.41 922.00 1.38 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Howard Parker III Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 15 - - 55.38 921.50 1.31 Platinum F - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - 24 - - 52.52 874.00 0.91 Platinum F - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Carmichael Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 49.88 830.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Scott Hiller Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 49.43 822.50 F - 10 - E/W Scores
8 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 46.12 767.50 F - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Julie Arbit Jordan Kaye A - - - - - - 44.86 746.50 F - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha A - - - - - - 43.99 732.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Zucker Michael Richey A - - - - - - 41.29 687.00 F - 12 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Cedric Lorenzini Thomas Bessis A - - - 2 - - 63.67 1059.50 8.14 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A - - - 4 - - 60.28 1003.00 4.07 Platinum E - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Walter Schafer Jr Royce McCray A - - - 23 - - 52.79 878.50 0.94 Platinum E - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffrey Kroll Joseph Volanski A - - - 25 - - 51.23 852.50 0.88 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A - - - - - - 49.64 826.00 E - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A - - - - - - 49.28 820.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
10 David Fleischer Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 47.57 791.50 E - 10 - N/S Scores
5 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Martin Caley A - - - - - - 46.63 776.00 E - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 44.44 739.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Nicolas Hammond Theri Andino A - - - - - - 43.81 729.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Li Hua Zhou Qi Shen A - - - - - - 42.28 703.50 F - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Subba Ravipudi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 41.95 698.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Tomi FitzGerald James Bauer A - - - - - - 37.80 629.00 E - 8 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Tim Verbeek Christina Madsen A - - - 3 - - 60.72 -10.67 1010.33 5.82 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Ahmed Hussein Louk Verhees A - - - 6 - - 59.92 997.00 2.67 Platinum G - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A - - - 12 - - 56.46 939.50 1.55 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - 18 - - 54.36 904.50 1.14 Platinum G - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Brian King James Lutz A - - - 20 - - 53.97 898.00 1.05 Platinum G - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A - - - 23 - - 52.79 878.50 0.94 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge A - - - 25 - - 52.43 872.50 0.88 Platinum G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Siming Hui Fang Liu A - - - - - - 49.70 827.00 G - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 47.30 787.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 B Paul Hirsch Ann Berning A - - - - - - 47.12 784.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Apodaca Kenneth Eichenbaum A - - - - - - 43.27 720.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 43.03 716.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jonathan Steinberg Andre Asbury A - - - - - - 41.65 693.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Roger Lee Daniel Korbel A - - - 3 - - 62.41 1038.50 5.82 Platinum F - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish A - - - 10 - - 56.97 948.00 1.79 Platinum F - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Kaare Gjaldbaek Anders Hagen A - - - 20 - - 54.00 898.50 1.05 Platinum F - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Greg Hinze Nagy Kamel A - - - 21 - - 53.61 892.00 1.01 Platinum F - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Friedland Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 50.72 844.00 F - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 49.46 823.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Randall Rubinstein Robert Brady A - - - - - - 49.28 820.00 F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Carlos Munoz Faye Marino A - - - - - - 44.77 745.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 44.59 742.00 F - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Arthur Richard Chan A - - - - - - 44.20 735.50 F - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Allen Rew Keith Smith A - - - - - - 43.96 731.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jonathan Goldberg David Goldfarb A - - - - - - 43.72 727.50 F - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A - - - - - - 38.97 648.50 F - 11 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Thor Eric Hoftaniska Thomas Charlsen A - - - 2 - - 61.33 1020.50 8.14 Platinum C - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Geoff Hampson John Diamond A - - - 4/5 - - 60.70 1010.00 3.58 Platinum C - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - 4/5 - - 60.70 1010.00 3.58 Platinum C - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A - - - 10 - - 56.97 948.00 1.79 Platinum C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Suleyman Kolata Ismail Kandemir A - - - 21 - - 53.79 895.00 1.01 Platinum C - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Greg Loran J Gittelman A - - - - - - 51.65 859.50 C - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Poliquin Wayne Eggers A - - - - - - 49.91 830.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Morris Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 48.59 808.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - 48.20 802.00 C - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Franklin Lowenthal Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 46.45 773.00 C - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Jeffrey Ford Christopher Gibson A - - - - - - 43.81 729.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
3 C.J. Jameson Ryan Miller A - - - - - - 42.16 701.50 C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Bernie Greenspan C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 39.45 656.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Brian Glubok Chris Hamman A - - - 5 - - 59.38 988.00 3.09 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Owen Lien Ron Smith A - - - 7 - - 58.29 970.00 2.36 Platinum F - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese A - - - 16 - - 54.63 909.00 1.24 Platinum C - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Kenneth Kranyak Michael Creager A - - - 17 - - 54.51 907.00 1.19 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Stephen Bruce C G Bell A - - - 26 - - 50.78 845.00 0.86 Platinum G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jessica Piafsky Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - - - - 48.35 804.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 47.03 782.50 G - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Stephan Magnusson Dima Nikolenkov A - - - - - - 46.97 781.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 William McFall John Schwartz A - - - - - - 46.06 766.50 G - 3 - N/S Scores
11 John Collins Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 44.35 738.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 44.35 738.00 G - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jacobo Podbilevich Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 42.49 707.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Cristal Nell Adam Ruprecht A - - - - - - 39.12 651.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Michael Becker Warren Spector A - - - 2 - - 63.22 1052.00 8.14 Platinum I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Barry Bragin Mark Laken A - - - 4 - - 59.22 985.50 4.07 Platinum I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A - - - 12 - - 56.25 936.00 1.55 Platinum I - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Kamil Stan Tulin A - - - 13 - - 55.74 927.50 1.46 Platinum I - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Croysdale Tamas Szabo A - - - 15 - - 54.99 915.00 1.31 Platinum H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan A - - - 18 - - 54.36 904.50 1.14 Platinum I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - 21 - - 53.46 889.50 1.01 Platinum I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Ron Westwood William Hall A - - - - - - 46.97 781.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Marc Rabinowitz Kathy Logue A - - - - - - 44.05 733.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Wafik Abdou Larry Robbins A - - - - - - 43.18 718.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 42.91 714.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jay Barron Leo Bell A - - - - - - 42.85 713.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Guerard Jean Bellemarre A - - - - - - 41.77 695.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - 4 - - 60.82 1012.00 4.07 Platinum H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Ai-Tai Lo David Caprera A - - - 18 - - 53.82 895.50 1.14 Platinum H - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Platnick Eric Greco A - - - 20 - - 53.64 892.50 1.05 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - 23 - - 53.19 885.00 0.94 Platinum I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Sheri Winestock Joe Grue A - - - 24 - - 52.97 881.50 0.91 Platinum H - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Janicki Detlef Ladewig A - - - 26 - - 52.13 867.50 0.86 Platinum H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Bonney Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 51.95 864.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Shuster Jay Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 47.87 796.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Radu Nistor Iulian Christian A - - - - - - 47.84 796.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 46.03 766.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 43.51 724.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Wilkin Harry Elliott A - - - - - - 40.11 667.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Pam Stratton Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 37.17 618.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Dror Padon Alon Birman A - - - 5 - - 58.80 978.50 3.09 Platinum J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Choon Chou Loo Aeron Ries A - - - 7 - - 57.39 955.00 2.36 Platinum J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Wei Tian Bin Shi A - - - 20 - - 53.85 896.00 1.05 Platinum J - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Jones Jim Foster A - - - 22 - - 53.40 888.50 0.97 Platinum J - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Gill Noble Shore A - - - 25 - - 52.85 879.50 0.88 Platinum J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Bud Hinckley Howard Piltch A - - - - - - 52.52 874.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 49.91 830.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Lew Walter Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 49.52 824.00 J - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Zilic Thomas Peters A - - - - - - 49.01 815.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Golding Robert Kitchen A - - - - - - 46.88 780.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 44.83 746.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 42.16 701.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Jablonski Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 39.30 654.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Leslie Amoils Fred Gitelman A - - - 9 - - 57.42 955.50 1.94 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Victor Chubukov Eric Mayefsky A - - - 12 - - 54.99 915.00 1.55 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Steven Love Chris Moll A - - - 16 - - 54.15 901.00 1.24 Platinum I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Jenni Carmichael Chris Wiegand A - - - 25 - - 52.43 872.50 0.88 Platinum I - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Kimmel Jones Alan Applebaum A - - - - - - 51.68 860.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Ringo Chung Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 50.96 848.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Schoenfeld Harry Gellis A - - - - - - 50.69 843.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Guss Ginsburg Mike Doyle A - - - - - - 49.13 817.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Jacob Morgan Martin Harris A - - - - - - 47.96 798.00 I - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Richard McCombs John Pendergrass A - - - - - - 47.33 787.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 46.75 778.00 I - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Macgregor Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 43.93 731.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - - - - 42.16 701.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - 3 - - 63.01 1048.50 5.82 Platinum J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Beth Palmer Lynn Deas A - - - 8 - - 57.18 951.50 2.13 Platinum J - 13 - N/S Scores
12 R Muggia Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 19 - - 53.91 897.00 1.09 Platinum K - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Holmes Mike McGill A - - - - - - 51.80 862.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A - - - - - - 49.37 821.50 K - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Kevin Dwyer John McAllister A - - - - - - 47.81 795.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Russell Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 46.94 781.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Etter Peter Lit A - - - - - - 46.12 767.50 K - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 44.86 746.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Debi Balter Jack Balter A - - - - - - 44.62 742.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Elliot Sternlicht Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 42.55 708.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Kevin Wilson David Walker A - - - - - - 42.22 702.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - - - - 40.20 669.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Steve Beatty Mark Cohen A - - - 2 - - 62.41 1038.50 8.14 Platinum J - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - 5 - - 58.83 979.00 3.09 Platinum J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Pat McDevitt Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 7 - - 58.71 977.00 2.36 Platinum K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - 11 - - 56.10 933.50 1.66 Platinum K - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A - - - 13 - - 54.93 914.00 1.46 Platinum J - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Zachary Grossack Richard Budd A - - - 14 - - 54.57 908.00 1.38 Platinum J - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Chris Moore Kim Eng A - - - 17 - - 53.94 897.50 1.19 Platinum J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 51.35 854.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Friz Brady Allen A - - - - - - 50.78 845.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ovunc Yilmaz Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 50.12 834.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Claude Vogel Ranjan Bhaduri A - - - - - - 47.69 793.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 39.42 656.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Markland Jones Steven Cooper A - - - - - - 30.56 508.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - 9 - - 56.55 941.00 1.94 Platinum L - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jill Meyers Jill Levin A - - - 10 - - 56.49 940.00 1.79 Platinum L - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - 11 - - 56.46 939.50 1.66 Platinum L - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A - - - 14 - - 55.41 922.00 1.38 Platinum L - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Ira Hessel Boris Baran A - - - 24 - - 53.09 883.50 0.91 Platinum L - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Adam Grossack Lewis Gamerman A - - - - - - 48.26 803.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Hugh Hillaker Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 47.90 797.00 L - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Oleg Bekker Viktor Berdnikov A - - - - - - 46.51 774.00 L - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Cassel II Wayne Chu A - - - - - - 45.52 757.50 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 44.14 734.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 David Neuman Michael Bodell A - - - - - - 43.90 730.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael A - - - - - - 42.76 711.50 L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Hank Eng Tiger King A - - - - - - 41.50 690.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Richard Oshlag Paul Munafo A - - - 1 - - 65.17 1084.50 11.63 Platinum K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - 6 - - 58.80 978.50 2.67 Platinum K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A - - - 8 - - 58.14 967.50 2.13 Platinum K - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura A - - - 10 - - 56.61 942.00 1.79 Platinum K - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Okay Gur Gokhan Yilmaz A - - - 15 - - 54.48 906.50 1.31 Platinum K - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Helene Bauman John Laufer A - - - 19 - - 53.76 894.50 1.09 Platinum K - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 52.07 866.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Bert Newman Daniel Suty A - - - - - - 47.75 794.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Danny Molenaar Kimberly Whipple A - - - - - - 46.27 770.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 44.02 732.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 42.88 713.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Randy Corn Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 41.26 686.50 K - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Diane Majdell Liliane Theberge A - - - - - - 40.29 670.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 C Ganzer Jennifer Chalfan A - - - 1 - - 66.65 1109.00 11.63 Platinum H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 6 - - 57.57 958.00 2.67 Platinum H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Dan Morse Dan Jacob A - - - 16/17 - - 54.93 914.00 1.22 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel A - - - 16/17 - - 54.93 914.00 1.22 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Tom Townsend Nick Sandqvist A - - - 23 - - 53.28 886.50 0.94 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Janet De Botton Artur Malinowski A - - - 26 - - 52.70 877.00 0.86 Platinum H - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jiang Gu Xiaodong Shi A - - - - - - 52.55 874.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Gonzalo Herrera Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 51.14 851.00 H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 50.09 833.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 49.88 830.00 H - 13 - E/W Scores
7 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 44.68 743.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Lacy Robert Shore A - - - - - - 44.32 737.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 William Wickham Eva Schondorf A - - - - - - 38.82 646.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Mark Bumgardner Bill Staats A - - - 3 - - 61.81 1028.50 5.82 Platinum L - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A - - - 21 - - 53.58 891.50 1.01 Platinum L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ida Groenkvist Meike Wortel A - - - 22 - - 53.28 886.50 0.97 Platinum L - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Gabrielle Sherman David Gurvich A - - - - - - 49.61 825.50 L - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A - - - - - - 49.46 823.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Reitman Richard Meffley A - - - - - - 48.59 808.50 L - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Cameron Doner Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 47.84 796.00 L - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Rammohan Sarangan Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 47.66 793.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A - - - - - - 45.31 754.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 44.11 734.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Douglas Doub Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 43.18 718.50 L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Michael White William Watson A - - - - - - 42.52 707.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 41.53 691.00 L - 4 - N/S Scores