Mar 30, 2014 - Sunday

Golder NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A - - - 1 - - 217.50 59.75 3.03 220.53 4.33 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Aleksandar Vujic Miroslav Kovacevic A - - - 2 - - 201.50 55.36 2.11 203.61 3.03 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Christensen Michael Ring A - - - 4 - - 193.50 53.16 8.56 202.06 1.52 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Zachary Wasserman Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 169.50 46.57 30.15 199.65 12.55 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty A - - - 3 - - 194.00 53.30 1.12 195.12 2.17 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Neal Kleiner A - - - 6/7 - - 179.50 49.31 12.44 191.94 0.67 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 John Clark Henjin Chi A - - - 5 - - 185.50 50.96 0.72 186.22 0.87 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Dell Robert Shair A - - - - - - 175.00 48.08 9.15 184.15 2.67 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang A - - - - - - 167.00 45.88 13.49 180.49 7.38 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Michael Lipp A - - - - - - 178.00 48.90 2.37 180.37 1.35 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A - - - 6/7 - - 179.50 49.31 0.46 179.96 0.67 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 174.00 47.80 3.49 177.49 1.96 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jeffrey Olson Jake Olson A - - - - - - 48.21 175.50 1.05 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Claude King Robert Yon A - - - - - - 158.00 43.41 2.90 160.90 1.69 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Robert Shore Bruce Altshuler A - - - 2 - - 195.00 53.57 16.26 211.26 3.03 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Glen Anderson Thomas Roberg A - - - 1 - - 203.50 55.91 3.69 207.19 4.33 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Randall Rubinstein Jess Jurkovic A - - - 5 - - 193.50 53.16 10.53 204.03 0.87 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Kitchen Mark Golding A - - - 4 - - 194.00 53.30 8.75 202.75 1.52 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Nelson Jeffrey Hack A - - - 3 - - 194.50 53.43 0.66 195.16 2.17 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Romuald Mindak Wieslaw Kalita A - - - 6 - - 189.00 51.92 5.30 194.30 0.72 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Gordon Frank Mirchin A - - - - - - 188.50 51.79 4.74 193.24 1.50 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Qiang Zhang Ethan Yi Liu A - - - - - - 171.50 47.12 19.88 191.38 7.38 Gold B - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Dorothy Mersereau Paul Spear A - - - - - - 50.96 185.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Blake Sanders Lelvin Crowe A - - - - - - 181.00 49.73 2.57 183.57 2.58 Red B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A - - - - - - 174.50 47.94 5.99 180.49 1.96 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman A - - - - - - 172.00 47.25 7.17 179.17 3.69 Red B - 14 - N/S Scores
13 James Gray Wayne Obitz A - - - - - - 162.50 44.64 11.85 174.35 5.17 Gold B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Kathleen Bumgardner James Richman A - - - - - - 143.00 39.29 3.42 146.42 2.58 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores