Mar 26, 2014 - Wednesday

Rockwell Mixed Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Ron Smith Gigi Simpson A - - - 5 - - 1412.00 60.34 11.11 1423.11 3.17 Platinum E - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Norman Coombs Jill Gilbert A - - - - - - 1158.50 49.51 138.43 1296.93 8.85 Platinum D - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Wietske van Zwol Richard Zeckhauser A - - - - - - 1139.50 48.70 149.64 1289.14 3.01 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - 1143.50 48.87 97.23 1240.73 1.33 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 1181.00 50.47 28.37 1209.37 0.69 Platinum D - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 1154.50 49.34 43.54 1198.04 0.99 Platinum D - 5 - N/S Scores
4 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 1083.00 46.28 44.20 1127.20 4.13 Platinum E - 4 - E/W Scores
12 James La Fountain Genie Kaplan A - - - - - - 1067.00 45.60 48.01 1115.01 0.84 Platinum E - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Kathy Baum Jay Baum A - - - - - - 973.00 41.58 119.57 1092.57 4.43 Platinum E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Miller Joan Stein A - - - - - - 1012.00 43.25 20.96 1032.96 2.14 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Lynne Cook Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 988.50 42.24 20.87 1009.37 1.14 Platinum E - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Sandra DeMartino Lewis Gamerman A - - - - - - 972.00 41.54 11.10 983.10 E - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother A - - - - - - 795.00 33.97 62.56 857.56 1.49 Platinum D - 6 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Owen Lien Luz Ortega A - - - 2 - - 1439.00 61.50 102.34 1541.34 8.34 Platinum E - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A - - - 10 - - 1348.00 57.61 150.43 1498.43 1.83 Platinum J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A - - - 15/16 - - 1288.50 55.06 187.66 1476.16 1.31 Platinum I - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 1160.50 49.59 261.45 -90.00 1421.95 10.29 Platinum D - 3 - N/S Scores
2 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - 7 - - 1361.50 58.18 43.52 1405.02 2.42 Platinum E - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A - - - 19 - - 1271.00 54.32 104.33 1375.33 1.12 Platinum D - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - 26 - - 1249.50 53.40 64.92 1314.42 0.88 Platinum D - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - 23 - - 1261.50 53.91 45.05 1306.55 0.97 Platinum D - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Peggy Sutherlin John Sutherlin A - - - 30 - - 1242.50 53.10 58.50 1301.00 0.79 Platinum 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin A - - - 20/21 - - 1270.50 54.29 7.45 1277.95 1.05 Platinum D - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 1122.50 47.97 119.73 1242.23 2.21 Platinum D - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Charlotte St Amant Pat Crampsey A - - - - - - 1152.50 49.25 68.39 1220.89 1.54 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Staats Nancy Passell A - - - - - - 1083.00 46.28 110.31 1193.31 2.26 Platinum D - 11 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 James Olson Ellen Olson A - - - 3 - - 1429.50 61.09 193.26 1622.76 5.96 Platinum F - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Sondra Schubiner Kenneth Kranyak A - - - 8 - - 1385.00 59.19 100.06 1485.06 2.18 Platinum F - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Cindy Bernstein Jim Gobert A - - - 11 - - 1358.50 58.06 106.50 1465.00 1.70 Platinum F - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - 2 - - 1439.00 61.50 8.57 1447.57 8.34 Platinum F - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 1184.50 50.62 259.75 1444.25 12.40 Platinum F - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Nagy Kamel Mildred Breed A - - - 35 - - 1233.50 52.71 100.16 1333.66 0.70 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Clerkin Julia Bomalaski A - - - - - - 1182.50 50.53 137.62 1320.12 4.65 Platinum F - 9 - E/W Scores
8 George St Pierre Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 1207.50 51.60 85.82 1293.32 1.80 Platinum F - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rena Lieberman Melvin Marcus A - - - - - - 1162.00 49.66 128.60 1290.60 2.63 Platinum E - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Spangler Tom Edwards A - - - 32 - - 1250.00 53.42 39.53 1289.53 0.75 Platinum E - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Macgregor Heather Cutting A - - - 27 - - 1258.50 53.78 13.19 1271.69 0.85 Platinum F - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - 1085.00 46.37 52.25 1137.25 0.77 Platinum F - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 959.00 40.98 142.65 1101.65 3.87 Platinum F - 4 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Scott Levine Judi Radin A - - - 12 - - 1325.50 56.65 84.85 1410.35 1.59 Platinum F - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Wei Tian Bin Shi A - - - 3 - - 1387.00 59.27 0.07 1387.07 5.96 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - 24 - - 1255.50 53.65 51.25 1306.75 0.93 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 1152.00 49.23 75.46 1227.46 2.03 Platinum F - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Elbogen Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 1150.50 49.17 30.77 1181.27 1.89 Platinum E - 8 - N/S Scores
6 H Jay Sloofman Susan Duval A - - - - - - 1092.00 46.67 76.03 1168.03 1.10 Platinum E - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 1098.50 46.94 63.72 1162.22 1.72 Platinum F - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Aeron Ries Choon Chou Loo A - - - - - - 1042.50 44.55 68.86 1111.36 1.62 Platinum E - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 1005.50 42.97 96.56 1102.06 1.88 Platinum E - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Randy Corn Sheila Pies A - - - - - - 1088.50 46.52 5.61 -90.00 1094.11 E - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 884.00 37.78 125.05 1009.05 8.85 Platinum E - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 972.00 41.54 29.27 1001.27 0.91 Platinum E - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Greg Potter Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 31.71 742.00 0.91 Platinum E - 3 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - 1 - - 1541.00 65.85 239.24 1780.24 11.92 Platinum F - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Garey Hayden Annette Lee McHann A - - - 4 - - 1415.50 60.49 49.22 1464.72 4.17 Platinum G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A - - - 18 - - 1309.50 55.96 142.35 1451.85 1.16 Platinum G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Tadashi Yoshida Susan Picus A - - - 20 - - 1305.50 55.79 65.26 1370.76 1.07 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 1219.00 52.09 144.49 1363.49 5.46 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Mickie Chambers Richard Meffley A - - - 19 - - 1308.00 55.90 45.05 1353.05 1.12 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Brady Meg Myers A - - - - - - 1195.00 51.07 113.61 1308.61 2.28 Platinum G - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Wiley McMinn III A - - - - - - 1120.00 47.86 188.05 1308.05 7.67 Platinum G - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Kent Mignocchi Alison Wilson A - - - - - - 1158.00 49.49 103.03 1261.03 4.43 Platinum G - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Kerr Godfrey Bobbi Kauffman A - - - - - - 1104.50 47.20 60.75 1165.25 2.89 Platinum G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jeff Roman Lila Panahpour A - - - - - - 1119.00 47.82 4.74 1123.74 0.98 Platinum G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Zeke Letellier Jennifer Koonce A - - - - - - 1067.00 45.60 54.69 1121.69 0.80 Platinum G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Foster Maria Weinberg A - - - - - - 885.50 37.84 138.75 1024.25 2.66 Platinum G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Richard Coren A - - - - - - 1196.50 51.13 206.39 1402.89 6.20 Platinum F - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Randolph Johnson Dale Dye A - - - 5/6 - - 1378.50 58.91 17.21 1395.71 2.96 Platinum F - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Jessica Piafsky Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - 34 - - 1234.00 52.74 150.13 1384.13 0.72 Platinum F - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Copeland Pam LaShelle A - - - 33 - - 1234.50 52.76 125.67 1360.17 0.73 Platinum F - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - 32 - - 1240.00 52.99 94.19 1334.19 0.75 Platinum F - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Fred Hamilton Rita Ellington A - - - 25 - - 1250.50 53.44 3.90 1254.40 0.91 Platinum F - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jerry Goldberg Eleanor Seaman A - - - - - - 1042.00 44.53 159.62 1201.62 3.57 Platinum F - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Mitch Towner Jennifer Chalfan A - - - - - - 1145.50 48.95 30.20 1175.70 F - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Sylvia Shi Alexander Prairie A - - - - - - 1108.00 47.35 63.49 1171.49 1.11 Platinum F - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 1046.00 44.70 108.73 1154.73 1.89 Platinum G - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Linda McGarry Warren Oberfield A - - - - - - 970.00 41.45 90.45 1060.45 1.51 Platinum F - 7 - N/S Scores
2 James Bauer Judy Northup A - - - - - - 940.00 40.17 107.85 1047.85 8.25 Platinum F - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Priest Linda Ivanoff A - - - - - - 887.00 37.91 54.14 941.14 1.05 Platinum F - 6 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - 25 - - 1273.00 54.40 156.96 1429.96 0.91 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Itabashi Helen Corbin A - - - 12 - - 1354.50 57.88 25.11 1379.61 1.59 Platinum H - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Larry Mori Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - 28 - - 1251.50 53.48 124.96 1376.46 0.83 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - 14 - - 1326.50 56.69 37.67 1364.17 1.41 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Xiaofeng Wang Wang Wei A - - - 23 - - 1284.00 54.87 72.64 1356.64 0.97 Platinum H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 John Gram Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 29/30 - - 1251.00 53.46 104.45 1355.45 0.80 Platinum H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - 15 - - 1326.00 56.67 15.55 1341.55 1.34 Platinum H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A - - - - - - 1202.50 51.39 113.86 1316.36 2.93 Platinum H - 10 - E/W Scores
12 James Partridge Emily Harrell A - - - - - - 1174.00 50.17 58.01 1232.01 1.10 Platinum H - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Keith Connolly Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 1129.50 48.27 93.84 1223.34 1.51 Platinum H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Laurie Shapka Robert Short A - - - - - - 989.50 42.29 170.08 1159.58 7.50 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 883.50 37.76 211.52 1095.02 9.30 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Irene Frary Glenn Eisenstein A - - - - - - 978.50 41.82 29.15 1007.65 2.35 Platinum H - 7 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A - - - 18 - - 1274.50 54.47 220.46 1494.96 1.16 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A - - - 14 - - 1309.50 55.96 135.05 1444.55 1.41 Platinum I - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Robert McCaw A - - - 22 - - 1266.50 54.12 175.32 1441.82 1.00 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Bonnie Melchior Allan Siebert A - - - 17 - - 1278.50 54.64 134.58 1413.08 1.22 Platinum G - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 1203.50 51.43 154.52 1358.02 3.25 Platinum G - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte A - - - 20/21 - - 1270.50 54.29 85.65 1356.15 1.05 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A - - - 28/29 - - 1244.50 53.18 91.29 1335.79 0.82 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 1115.00 47.65 78.09 1193.09 1.79 Platinum G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - - - - 1101.50 47.07 21.53 1123.03 D - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A - - - - - - 1063.50 45.45 40.80 1104.30 1.10 Platinum G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kimmel Jones Patty Hinze A - - - - - - 1041.50 44.51 39.37 1080.87 0.98 Platinum G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 William Wickham Eva Schondorf A - - - - - - 1024.00 43.76 20.02 1044.02 1.03 Platinum G - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A - - - - - - 803.00 34.32 113.61 916.61 2.42 Platinum G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 En Xie Debra Romero A - - - 7 - - 1395.00 59.62 215.51 1610.51 2.42 Platinum H - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 13 - - 1340.00 57.26 73.37 1413.37 1.49 Platinum I - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Christopher Gibson Chris Wiegand A - - - 22 - - 1293.50 55.28 89.80 1383.30 1.00 Platinum I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - 34 - - 1234.00 52.74 135.10 1369.10 0.72 Platinum I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis A - - - - - - 1144.50 48.91 207.63 1352.13 7.56 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Carole Miner Paul Meerschaert A - - - - - - 1199.50 51.26 152.01 1351.51 2.86 Platinum I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A - - - 33 - - 1237.50 52.88 113.37 1350.87 0.73 Platinum D - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Anton (Tony) Haddad Jo Smith A - - - 29/30 - - 1251.00 53.46 92.17 1343.17 0.80 Platinum I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Sylvia Caley Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 1183.00 50.56 32.56 1215.56 I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jane Ball Arnold Fisher A - - - - - - 1068.00 45.64 128.22 1196.22 5.78 Platinum I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Aoife Machale Peter Goodman A - - - - - - 974.50 41.65 6.33 980.83 I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 902.00 38.55 58.20 960.20 1.58 Platinum I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 925.50 39.55 13.86 939.36 0.71 Platinum I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 James Ward Karen Walker A - - - 13 - - 1318.50 56.35 109.40 1427.90 1.49 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins A - - - 9 - - 1349.50 57.67 60.52 1410.02 1.99 Platinum H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ed Lazarus Georgiana Gates A - - - 11 - - 1341.50 57.33 6.86 1348.36 1.70 Platinum H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Kathy Logue Marc Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 1107.00 47.31 232.14 1339.14 7.12 Platinum H - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Lorraine Cable Ethan Stein A - - - - - - 1159.00 49.53 180.09 1339.09 4.72 Platinum G - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen McConnell Susan Miller A - - - - - - 1207.50 51.60 123.65 1331.15 4.43 Platinum H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sylvia Moss Alexander Ornstein A - - - - - - 1162.50 49.68 140.94 1303.44 6.88 Platinum H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 1203.00 51.41 55.03 1258.03 1.46 Platinum H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A - - - 36 - - 1225.00 52.35 14.78 1239.78 0.69 Platinum H - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Yuen June Pocock A - - - - - - 1144.50 48.91 72.21 1216.71 4.13 Platinum H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Karin Olsen Nye Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 1043.00 44.57 54.38 1097.38 1.27 Platinum H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 983.50 42.03 93.32 1076.82 2.14 Platinum H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - 1027.50 43.91 1.13 1028.63 H - 13 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Charles Durrin III A - - - 17 - - 1315.00 56.20 141.53 1456.53 1.22 Platinum J - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Helen Hackner David Horner A - - - 10 - - 1371.50 58.61 74.58 1446.08 1.83 Platinum I - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - 6 - - 1398.50 59.76 8.64 1407.14 2.74 Platinum J - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Bronia Jenkins Sidney Brownstein A - - - 26 - - 1261.00 53.89 133.38 1394.38 0.88 Platinum J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A - - - 24 - - 1274.50 54.47 109.57 1384.07 0.93 Platinum J - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - 16 - - 1321.50 56.47 39.53 1361.03 1.27 Platinum J - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A - - - 31 - - 1250.50 53.44 79.42 1329.92 0.77 Platinum J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Dan Morse Betty Ann Kennedy A - - - - - - 1120.50 47.88 103.18 1223.68 2.15 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Love Linda Miller A - - - - - - 1123.00 47.99 44.97 1167.97 0.71 Platinum J - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Greg Loran Mary Vickers A - - - - - - 996.00 42.56 54.90 1050.90 1.46 Platinum J - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Don Lussky Petra Hamman A - - - - - - 916.00 39.15 117.21 1033.21 2.17 Platinum 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - 980.00 41.88 36.18 1016.18 0.75 Platinum J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Heller Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 909.50 38.87 3.00 912.50 0.99 Platinum J - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Kathy Pollock Bernie Greenspan A - - - 5/6 - - 1378.50 58.91 72.00 1450.50 2.96 Platinum I - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Ray Miller Cristal Nell A - - - 31 - - 1241.00 53.03 180.41 1421.41 0.77 Platinum I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Phillip Becker Fleur Howard A - - - 15/16 - - 1288.50 55.06 85.21 1373.71 1.31 Platinum I - 8 - N/S Scores
11 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Bob Zeller A - - - 27 - - 1245.00 53.21 102.79 1347.79 0.85 Platinum D - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 1143.00 48.85 174.32 1317.32 5.49 Platinum I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Harry Gellis Jo Morse A - - - - - - 1090.50 46.60 178.71 1269.21 4.68 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Margot Hennings Robert Hartman A - - - - - - 1079.00 46.11 176.27 1255.27 5.44 Platinum I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - - - - 1024.00 43.76 224.04 1248.04 10.11 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Hugh Hillaker Merri-Jo Hillaker A - - - - - - 1082.00 46.24 162.52 1244.52 6.73 Platinum I - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - 1215.00 51.92 25.05 1240.05 1.24 Platinum I - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Dana Berkowitz Adam Parrish A - - - - - - 1095.00 46.79 140.10 1235.10 3.06 Platinum I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Anthony Barre Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 1182.00 50.51 22.56 1204.56 1.38 Platinum I - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 1119.00 47.82 33.81 1152.81 1.80 Platinum I - 13 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Si Dombu Adis Dombu A - - - 21 - - 1298.00 55.47 190.89 1488.89 1.03 Platinum D - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 9 - - 1380.00 58.97 90.18 1470.18 1.99 Platinum D - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 1180.50 50.45 163.50 1344.00 6.51 Platinum D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - 36 - - 1223.50 52.29 102.40 1325.90 0.69 Platinum D - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 1219.50 52.12 78.15 1297.65 8.25 Platinum D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 1175.50 50.24 56.13 1231.63 1.80 Platinum D - 11 - E/W Scores
2 David Fleischer Jill Wooldridge A - - - - - - 1189.00 50.81 32.57 1221.57 1.48 Platinum D - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Mimi Bieber Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 1057.50 45.19 144.38 1201.88 2.86 Platinum D - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Geoffrey Phipps Mary Savko A - - - - - - 1115.50 47.67 85.88 1201.38 1.79 Platinum D - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Jim O'Neil Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 1056.50 45.15 34.44 1090.94 1.68 Platinum D - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Aquino Faye Marino A - - - - - - 1029.50 44.00 57.14 1086.64 1.56 Platinum D - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Katz Brenda Bryant A - - - - - - 994.50 42.50 59.31 1053.81 1.48 Platinum D - 7 - E/W Scores
4 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 779.50 33.31 143.28 922.78 3.18 Platinum G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - 4 - - 1384.50 59.17 144.34 1528.84 4.17 Platinum J - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Douglas Dye Gail Bell A - - - 1 - - 1517.00 64.83 6.01 1523.01 11.92 Platinum J - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Bob Drijver A - - - 8 - - 1358.50 58.06 54.10 1412.60 2.18 Platinum J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Eric Snow Toni Snow A - - - - - - 1222.50 52.24 75.18 1297.68 1.51 Platinum J - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A - - - 28/29 - - 1244.50 53.18 40.11 1284.61 0.82 Platinum J - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely A - - - 35 - - 1232.50 52.67 31.05 1263.55 0.70 Platinum J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - - - - 1122.50 47.97 140.72 1263.22 2.98 Platinum J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 John Rayner Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 1131.50 48.35 126.09 1257.59 8.25 Platinum J - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Lloyd Arvedon Nataly Goldin A - - - - - - 1113.50 47.59 120.68 1234.18 3.34 Platinum J - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - - - - 1206.00 51.54 21.38 1227.38 0.74 Platinum J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 1158.00 49.49 62.74 1220.74 1.04 Platinum J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Forstadt Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 1124.50 48.06 1.35 1125.85 2.19 Platinum J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 905.50 38.70 9.41 914.91 1.18 Platinum J - 4 - N/S Scores