Mar 29, 2014 - Saturday

2nd Saturday AX Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Daniel Suty Georgiana Gates A 2 - - 2 - - 176.70 56.63 179.25 355.95 14.44 Gold Scores
7 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 4 - - 3 - - 173.50 55.61 170.46 343.96 8.12 Gold Scores
14 R Muggia Frank Morgan B 5 2 - - 3 - 157.92 50.62 184.92 342.84 7.79 Gold Scores
11 Donald Croysdale Michael Hout A 8 - - 1 - - 190.42 61.03 144.00 334.42 4.28 Gold Scores
5 Mickie Chambers Gary Kessler A 11 - - - - - 153.42 49.17 179.21 -12.00 332.63 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Amanda Jeger Estera Lisker B - 4 - 6 2 - 163.42 52.38 163.80 327.22 4.38 Gold Scores
1 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 160.88 51.56 149.63 310.51 Scores
9 Judy Elbogen Madie Brice A - - - - - - 137.92 44.21 168.13 306.05 0.64 Red Scores
8 Debi Balter Jack Balter B - - - 5 1 - 167.42 53.66 137.04 304.46 1.73 Gold Scores
15 Joyce McMonagle David Robinson B - - - - - - 137.54 44.08 166.92 304.46 1.07 Red Scores
4 Charles Brown Gerrie Owen A - - - - - - 149.88 48.04 152.92 302.80 Scores
12 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel B - - - - - - 128.92 41.32 169.75 298.67 0.97 Red Scores
2 Paul Spear Lamya Agelidis B - - - - - - 148.42 47.57 146.25 294.67 Scores
13 Joan Kushner Skip Carson A - - - 4 - - 169.38 54.29 125.00 294.38 1.12 Red Scores
6 Gloria Pilot Carol Willner B - - - - - - 113.50 36.38 123.13 236.63 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Ed Freeman Terry Schleppegrell A 1 - - 1 - - 193.08 61.88 179.79 372.87 19.25 Gold Scores
8 James Lutz Brian King B 3 1 - 2 1 - 176.58 56.60 167.58 344.16 10.83 Gold Scores
2 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A 6 - - 4 - - 172.58 55.31 169.08 341.66 5.50 Gold Scores
14 Linda McGarry Kay Enfield A 7 - - 3 - - 174.58 55.96 160.42 335.00 4.81 Gold Scores
9 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B 9 3 - 6 3 - 164.00 52.56 169.88 333.88 5.84 Gold Scores
11 Betsy Dubose Barbara La Vigne A 10 - - - - - 160.08 51.31 173.38 333.46 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Robert Baker Deborah Brookins B - 5 - 5 2 - 170.08 54.51 156.60 326.68 3.46 Gold Scores
3 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - - - - 160.13 51.32 151.38 311.51 Scores
12 Jack Borenstein Bob Scallan A - - - - - - 141.13 45.23 169.00 310.13 1.12 Red Scores
13 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 157.08 50.35 143.25 300.33 Scores
15 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 121.08 38.81 174.50 295.58 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 163.50 52.40 123.13 286.63 Scores
10 Karen Fireman Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 131.46 42.13 134.38 265.84 Scores
6 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 136.63 43.79 126.08 262.71 Scores
1 Gretchen Schmeeckle Kurth Krause B - - - - - - 116.80 37.44 119.58 236.38 Scores