Mar 28, 2014 - Friday

2nd Friday Afternoon/Evening Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Si Dombu Adis Dombu A 8 - - 6 - - 413.02 61.10 395.00 808.02 5.59 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 14 - - 4 - - 413.78 61.21 374.00 787.78 3.35 Gold Scores
3 Melanie Tucker David Gold A - - - 25 - - 354.12 52.38 397.50 751.62 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
13 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 350.57 51.86 375.50 726.07 0.59 Red Scores
15 Samuel Amer Spencer Kiernan C - - 2 20 7 3 360.64 53.35 360.50 721.14 4.27 Red Scores
11 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 338.67 50.10 380.00 718.67 0.69 Red Scores
16 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 343.75 50.85 373.00 716.75 Scores
6 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 327.48 48.44 383.50 710.98 0.88 Red Scores
9 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - 19 - - 360.84 53.38 346.50 707.34 0.67 Red Scores
12 Claude Vogel Ranjan Bhaduri A - - - - - - 338.72 50.11 368.50 707.22 Scores
14 Allen Rew Keith Smith B - - - - - - 318.12 47.06 383.50 701.62 1.00 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B - - - - - - 307.96 45.56 374.50 682.46 0.48 Red Scores
10 Janice Seamon-Molson Helen Corbin A - - - 11 - - 383.19 56.68 291.00 674.19 1.02 Red Scores
4 Paul Vevera Anthony Barre B - - - - - - 313.91 46.44 350.50 664.41 Scores
5 Frederick Upton Stephen Woelfer C - - - - - - 305.04 45.12 298.00 603.04 Scores
1 Theresa Ann Brantley Jerrold Albom B - - - - - - 270.05 39.95 285.00 555.05 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alice Hummel Joyce Calcagnini B 4 1 - 3 1 - 414.30 61.29 414.47 828.77 13.47 Gold Scores
11 Miguel Reygadas Jacobo Podbilevich A 11 - - 17 - - 364.68 53.95 432.82 797.50 4.19 Gold Scores
1 Glen Anderson Thomas Roberg B 16 3 - 8 3 - 397.98 58.87 386.94 784.92 7.58 Gold Scores
15 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - - - - 331.12 48.98 388.75 719.87 0.84 Red Scores
16 Tomi FitzGerald James Bauer A - - - 13 - - 382.44 56.57 320.25 702.69 0.89 Red Scores
10 Gloria Pilot Carol Willner B - - - - 13 - 343.83 50.86 343.35 687.18 0.55 Red Scores
9 Jonathan Ernest Stewart Angel A - - - 14 - - 378.59 56.00 299.00 677.59 0.84 Red Scores
2 Joshua Young Suzanne Ledbetter C - - - 15 5 2 375.74 55.58 299.76 675.50 1.39 Red Scores
14 Gloria Peston Lew Levy A - - - - - - 291.44 43.11 382.50 673.94 0.78 Red Scores
13 Kyle Lueders Kitty Wong C - - - 24 10 3 352.97 52.21 320.50 673.47 1.69 Red Scores
12 Skip Carson Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 322.58 47.72 328.06 650.64 Scores
4 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B - - - - - - 296.41 43.85 348.71 645.12 Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 306.18 45.29 328.82 635.00 Scores
8 Janusz Poniatowski Janusz Malz C - - - - - - 227.31 33.63 403.76 631.07 1.72 Gold Scores
6 Robert Priest Robert Levey A - - - - - - 283.12 41.88 291.35 574.47 Scores
5 Phyllis Alvarez Barbara Bradford C - - - - - - 247.47 36.61 319.65 567.12 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Friedland Mark Dahl A 2 - - 3 - - 417.16 61.71 440.47 857.63 18.86 Gold Scores
7 Jean Bellemarre Robert Guerard B - 10 - - 11 - 337.72 49.96 406.82 744.54 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - 10 - - 383.29 56.70 357.88 741.17 1.47 Red Scores
12 Jessica Piafsky Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - - - - 334.84 49.53 401.47 736.31 0.79 Red Scores
9 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - 15 - - 368.41 54.50 363.24 731.65 1.24 Red Scores
6 Jim Russell Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 308.02 45.57 415.24 723.26 2.78 Gold Scores
13 Debi Balter Jack Balter B - - - 8 3 - 392.92 58.12 323.50 716.42 2.15 Gold Scores
16 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - 21 - - 359.70 53.21 351.25 710.95 0.62 Red Scores
15 Paul Frean Steve Tuggle B - - - - - - 316.06 46.75 385.50 701.56 2.21 Gold Scores
14 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 320.00 47.34 371.25 691.25 0.69 Red Scores
1 Timothy Smith Thomas Andrews B - - - 16 5 - 366.10 54.16 316.59 682.69 1.14 Red Scores
8 Goldie Rose Roxanne King C - - - - 12 4 329.99 48.82 324.24 654.23 1.55 Red Scores
10 Eusebio Menezes Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 273.13 40.40 334.94 608.07 0.41 Red Scores
5 Jean Sobieski Dennis Serpico C - - - - - 5 315.30 46.64 283.71 599.01 0.36 Red Scores
4 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 272.57 40.32 302.06 574.63 Scores
2 Donald Robinson Meg O'Leary C - - - - - - 264.37 39.11 280.65 545.02 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Garey Hayden Karin Kelsey A - - - 16 - - 370.15 54.76 400.50 770.65 1.82 Red Scores
12 Kevin Wilson David Walker A - - - - - - 320.37 47.39 448.00 768.37 3.84 Gold Scores
4 Adam Ruprecht Cristal Nell B - 8 - - 14 - 337.18 49.88 409.00 746.18 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Neuman Michael Bodell B - 9 - 19 6 - 360.27 53.29 385.00 745.27 2.69 Gold Scores
11 William McFall Tamas Szabo A - - - 4 - - 410.43 60.71 331.50 741.93 2.49 Gold Scores
13 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 334.54 49.49 391.00 725.54 0.91 Red Scores
6 Carol Bump Sara Lebow A - - - 25 - - 349.36 51.68 368.00 717.36 1.19 Red Scores
3 Bob Etter Peter Lit A - - - 11 - - 390.42 57.75 311.00 701.42 1.02 Red Scores
16 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 346.06 51.19 347.00 693.06 Scores
14 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty B - - - - - - 332.90 49.25 355.50 688.40 0.53 Red Scores
5 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - 3 7 2 1 402.37 59.52 286.00 688.37 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia B - - - - 12 - 347.18 51.36 292.00 639.18 0.59 Red Scores
10 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal B - - - - - - 276.51 40.90 342.50 619.01 0.40 Red Scores
8 Kevin Kurtz Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 311.80 46.12 285.00 596.80 Scores
15 Daniel Koppenhafer Patrick Hoffman C - - - - - 6 312.06 46.16 269.00 581.06 0.33 Red Scores
2 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas C - - - - - - 257.93 38.16 257.00 514.93 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Donald Croysdale John Schwartz A 9 - - 12 - - 376.99 55.77 422.88 799.87 5.03 Gold Scores
4 Robert Kitchen Mark Golding B - 5 - 7 2 - 393.44 58.20 386.18 779.62 4.72 Gold Scores
3 Gerry Marshall Gonzalo Herrera A - - - 18 - - 361.41 53.46 413.71 775.12 2.68 Red Scores
1 James Lutz Brian King B - - - 24 9 - 357.04 52.82 364.76 721.80 1.95 Red Scores
11 Petra Hamman Emily Harrell A - - - 14 - - 374.70 55.43 346.41 721.11 0.84 Red Scores
12 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - 23 - - 357.65 52.91 354.82 712.47 0.58 Red Scores
14 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson B - - - - 13 - 329.11 48.68 360.75 689.86 0.95 Red Scores
5 Enid Bross Kathy Bergman C - - 6 17 6 2 362.00 53.55 315.06 677.06 1.63 Red Scores
7 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - - - - - - 321.04 47.49 354.82 675.86 Scores
10 Bruce Lang Art Stoner B - - - - 10 - 340.58 50.38 323.47 664.05 0.66 Red Scores
15 Elaine Wood Nancy Fellman B - - - - - - 316.67 46.84 343.25 659.92 Scores
6 Dianne Bonney Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 314.48 46.52 343.35 657.83 Scores
8 Elizabeth Meffert Gail Rutledge C - - - - - - 308.73 45.67 347.94 656.67 1.32 Red Scores
2 Jean Huskey Sandy Lansing C - - - - - - 205.02 30.33 243.94 448.96 Scores
13 Rose Patout Beth Knight C - - - - - - 215.55 31.89 218.00 433.55 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 1 - - 1 - - 444.80 65.80 465.25 910.05 25.14 Gold Scores
3 Ed Lazarus Michael White A 5 - - 9 - - 392.99 58.13 431.00 823.99 8.38 Gold Scores
9 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 7 - - 5 - - 403.56 59.70 406.00 809.56 6.29 Gold Scores
13 Betsy Dubose Barbara La Vigne A - - - 6 - - 402.40 59.53 365.50 767.90 1.63 Red Scores
14 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - - - - 345.00 51.04 391.00 736.00 1.11 Red Scores
10 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - 22 9 - 354.84 52.49 361.25 716.09 1.84 Red Scores
1 Mark Steele Mark Johnson B - - - 10 4 - 391.43 57.90 316.50 707.93 1.54 Gold Scores
6 Paul Foster Maria Weinberg A - - - - - - 320.96 47.48 364.50 685.46 0.62 Red Scores
8 C.J. Jameson Ryan Miller C - - 4 - - 4 324.94 48.07 357.50 682.44 2.40 Red Scores
15 James Thurtell Kathy Brousseau A - - - - - - 339.89 50.28 331.75 671.64 Scores
11 Carlos Munoz Faye Marino A - - - 18 - - 361.25 53.44 307.25 668.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B - - - - - - 318.74 47.15 323.50 642.24 Scores
5 Frances Smietana Irene Melancon C - - - - - - 277.50 41.05 320.75 598.25 0.98 Red Scores
7 Philip Wisdom Barbara Traphagen B - - - - - - 256.27 37.91 326.25 582.52 Scores
2 Sally Wright Ann Christmann C - - - - - - 271.01 40.09 279.50 550.51 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A 3 - - 2 - - 441.64 65.33 415.25 856.89 14.14 Gold Scores
3 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A 6 - - 1 - - 453.36 67.07 369.50 822.86 7.18 Gold Scores
15 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich B 13 2 - 5 1 - 413.36 61.15 377.50 790.86 10.10 Gold Scores
2 Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher C - 4 1 9 4 1 387.93 57.39 395.00 782.93 5.68 Gold Scores
16 Mary Pat Gentry Pat Levy A - - - - - - 349.86 51.75 409.75 759.61 3.84 Gold Scores
12 June Pocock Jadwiga Polujan A - - - 13 - - 376.93 55.76 379.00 755.93 1.54 Red Scores
10 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris B - 6 - 22 8 - 357.80 52.93 394.25 752.05 3.85 Gold Scores
8 James Senter Gale Senter A - - - - - - 333.64 49.36 400.50 734.14 1.06 Red Scores
4 Jeffrey Kroll Joseph Volanski B - - - - - - 319.31 47.24 385.50 704.81 1.43 Gold Scores
14 Mary Vickers Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 336.52 49.78 366.25 702.77 Scores
11 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 290.67 43.00 381.75 672.42 0.73 Red Scores
6 Eileen Easterling Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 322.73 47.74 302.00 624.73 Scores
1 Phyllis Siegel Jay Shah B - - - - - - 253.45 37.49 357.75 611.20 Scores
13 Eddie Cheatham Cecil Davidson C - - - - - - 302.31 44.72 301.50 603.81 Scores
7 John Stieber Glenda Stieber B - - - - - - 307.49 45.49 194.75 502.24 Scores
5 Kurt Schultz Betty Cherrington C - - - - - - 263.84 39.03 224.50 488.34 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kamil Stan Tulin A 10 - - 2 - - 429.27 63.50 369.35 798.62 5.38 Gold|Red Scores
15 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 12 - - 23 - - 354.71 52.47 441.50 796.21 3.87 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 15 - - - - - 336.03 49.71 449.65 785.68 3.97 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Molesworth Kassie Munoz A - - - 12 - - 383.81 56.78 385.41 769.22 1.39 Red Scores
1 Jill Thompson Jill Foran B - 7 - 20 7 - 358.93 53.10 393.06 751.99 3.37 Gold Scores
9 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 318.10 47.06 399.18 717.28 0.66 Red Scores
7 James McCommons Elda Kay Hampton B - - - 21 8 - 356.38 52.72 357.88 714.26 1.66 Red Scores
16 Amanda Jeger Estera Lisker B - - - - 11 - 348.51 51.55 342.75 691.26 1.08 Red Scores
2 John Davis Bert Dempsey C - - 5 - - - 278.10 41.14 399.18 677.28 1.90 Red Scores
10 Maria Ullrich Margarita Jaramillo B - - - - - - 314.01 46.45 359.41 673.42 0.41 Red Scores
4 Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy B - - - - - - 314.18 46.48 357.12 671.30 Scores
14 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 328.25 48.56 318.00 646.25 Scores
12 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 347.00 51.33 293.65 640.65 Scores
13 Kathleen Malcolmson Wilma Booth C - - - - - - 291.04 43.05 293.50 584.54 0.70 Red Scores
5 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz C - - - - - 5 316.49 46.82 197.29 513.78 0.40 Red Scores
8 Laura Orticelle Ruth Lessinger C - - - - - - 245.94 36.38 245.47 491.41 Scores