Mar 27, 2014 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon/Evening Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Dixon Scott Eller C 4 3 2 - - - 227.97 49.67 298.50 526.47 4.87 Gold Scores
5 Robert Adams David Foote A - - - - - - 231.61 50.46 270.00 501.61 2.70 Gold Scores
7 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 207.79 45.27 283.50 491.29 2.32 Gold Scores
4 Ruth Lessinger Laura Orticelle C - 5 3 3 2 1 253.74 55.28 237.50 491.24 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
8 Milton Neher Bryan Morgan B - 6 - 8 6 - 242.06 52.74 243.00 485.06 2.19 Gold Scores
3 Martin Hester Linda Green A - - - 7 - - 244.09 53.18 232.50 476.59 0.53 Red Scores
1 Suman Agarwal Judith Auer B - - - 5 4 - 246.10 53.62 220.00 466.10 0.86 Red Scores
2 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - - - - - 217.47 47.38 216.00 433.47 Scores
11 Gerald Lackner Senta Lackner B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 211.50 398.50 Scores
9 Anne Halsell Susan Couch A - - - - - - 226.83 49.42 165.00 391.83 Scores
10 Kathleen Harter Mary Simmons C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 167.50 352.50 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christian Jolly Andrew Cavalier C 1 1 1 3 1 1 266.41 58.04 293.00 559.41 11.55 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Hack Paul Nelson B 5 4 - 8 3 - 244.89 53.35 273.88 518.77 3.85 Gold Scores
9 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A 6 - - 1 - - 282.67 61.58 233.25 515.92 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
7 Amit Chakrabarti Elizabeth Jankord A - - - 4 - - 259.44 56.52 230.63 490.07 1.31 Red Scores
3 Eric Snow Toni Snow A - - - - - - 235.03 51.20 253.50 488.53 0.77 Red Scores
5 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko B - - - - 5 - 237.21 51.68 217.25 454.46 0.51 Red Scores
2 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - - - 4 217.00 47.28 233.00 450.00 0.58 Red Scores
10 John Hindle Jeff Gosman C - - - - - - 203.76 44.39 246.00 449.76 1.65 Gold Scores
4 Laurie Faulkner Chris Kollenberg C - - - - 6 2 225.90 49.22 219.50 445.40 1.86 Red Scores
11 Pam Murdock Cindy Obermeyer C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 237.25 431.75 1.18 Red Scores
6 Jean Sobieski Dennis Serpico C - - - - - - 212.53 46.30 193.13 405.66 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harvey Brody David Grainger A 3 - - 1 - - 272.18 59.30 263.00 535.18 6.50 Gold Scores
4 Daniel Koppenhafer Patrick Hoffman C - - 4 4 3 2 251.82 54.86 224.50 476.32 1.98 Red Scores
6 Deepak Dighe Carole Hall C - - 5 9 - - 238.47 51.95 235.73 474.20 1.57 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Harlan Bill Harlan A - - - - - - 224.24 48.85 248.38 472.62 0.77 Red Scores
1 Stephen Hosch Betsy Brezel A - - - - - - 233.33 50.83 239.00 472.33 0.55 Red Scores
2 Maria Ullrich Margarita Jaramillo B - - - - - - 231.73 50.49 233.00 464.73 0.39 Red Scores
5 Robert Fisk Anton Habash B - - - 2 1 - 263.62 57.43 200.50 464.12 2.61 Gold Scores
11 Steven Andersen Arthur Widen C - - - 6 5 3 244.50 53.27 197.83 442.33 0.74 Red Scores
7 Madhusudan Patel John Spessard A - - - - - - 214.09 46.64 221.50 435.59 Scores
10 Mary Ann Regan Ricky Boyer C - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 208.25 429.75 Scores
8 Barbara Traphagen R Segerlind B - - - - - - 180.47 39.32 170.00 350.47 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James McCommons Elda Kay Hampton B 2 2 - 5 2 - 257.91 56.19 283.50 541.41 8.66 Gold Scores
11 David Brower Mark Peterson A 7 - - 7 - - 252.00 54.90 250.00 502.00 2.89 Gold Scores
1 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal B - - - 9 4 - 244.38 53.24 236.00 480.38 1.71 Red Scores
9 Jack Borenstein Judy Wirtenberg A - - - 6 - - 255.76 55.72 221.00 476.76 0.62 Red Scores
10 Louis Ray Ralph Sturgis B - - - - - - 214.68 46.77 252.00 466.68 0.96 Red Scores
3 Ellen Gabriel Richard Gabriel A - - - 2 - - 271.03 59.05 184.00 455.03 2.61 Gold Scores
4 Frances Smietana Irene Melancon C - - - - - - 199.67 43.50 223.50 423.17 Scores
2 Michael Thompson Eva Thompson C - - - - - 3 221.50 48.26 195.50 417.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 Dianna Gittelman Lew Levy A - - - - - - 200.03 43.58 215.00 415.03 Scores
8 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas C - - - - - - 194.82 42.44 206.00 400.82 Scores
6 Dawn Campbell Kathi Marcus C - - - - - - 161.27 35.14 220.50 381.77 Scores