Mar 26, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VVV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sean Sutherland Kory Stevens C 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.85 103.91 4.10 Red Scores
3 Wilton Crocker Barbara Wood B 3 3 - 2 2 - 59.57 100.08 2.31 Red Scores
2 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb B - - - 3 - - 55.35 92.99 0.71 Red Scores
5 Pat Teer Bill Teer A - - - 4 - - 50.60 85.00 0.49 Red Scores
7 Virginia Farley Mildred Walker B - - - - - - 50.09 84.15 Scores
4 Gerry Jawer Linda Gold A - - - - - - 46.49 78.11 Scores
8 Beverly Ginsburg Leslie Levin C - - - - - - 45.91 77.13 Scores
1 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea A - - - - - - 45.58 76.58 Scores
9 Eileen Pleticha Allan Gold A - - - - - - 45.57 76.56 Scores
6 Jana Dabney Sydney Jorgensen C - - - - - - 39.51 66.37 Scores

Section VVV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Geoffrey Hadlock Michael Heimann A - - - 1 - - 56.39 94.73 1.41 Red Scores
5 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney B - 6 - 2 1 - 56.34 94.65 1.01 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Anderson Wally Anderson A - - - 3 - - 52.08 87.50 0.71 Red Scores
8 Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher C - - - 4 2 1 50.60 85.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 George Bedell Sam Norvell B - - - - 3 - 50.35 84.59 0.51 Red Scores
3 Linda Lindley Martha Ward C - - - - - 2 48.04 80.71 0.52 Red Scores
4 Leonard Epstein Daniel Butler C - - - - - - 45.67 76.72 Scores
2 Carol Kinsey Sherry Russell C - - - - - - 45.40 76.27 Scores
7 Lisa Eisenstein Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 45.15 75.86 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tom Orndorff Al Mince C 5 4 3 1 1 - 57.44 96.50 1.34 Red Scores
4 Anna Gail Chapman Mary Garrett A 6/7 - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 0.94 Red Scores
3 John Connolly Kurt Schultz B - - - 3 2 - 54.17 91.00 0.67 Red Scores
1 Susan Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler B - - - 4 - - 52.98 89.00 0.47 Red Scores
5 Jagdish Somani Prema Durairaj A - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
2 Cheryl Floyd Patricia Phillips A - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
8 Karen Roland Judy Thompson A - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
7 Nancy Alvarado Linda Hanson B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
6 John Milligan Richard Golmon B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Nicholson Sheila Hillhouse C 2 2 2 1 1 1 60.71 102.00 3.08 Red Scores
8 Jim Wolf John Wolf A 4 - - 2 - - 58.63 98.50 1.73 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Walker Gary Walker C 6/7 5 4 3 2 2 56.85 95.50 0.85 Red Scores
2 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick A - - - 4 - - 50.00 84.00 0.47 Red Scores
6 Christine Skibell Barbara Smith B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 Minnie Williams Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves A - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Rose Goodwin David Goodwin C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 John Mason Annie Mason A - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores