Mar 25, 2014 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon/Evening Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Newman Donald Spaulding A - - - 1 - - 63.30 581.11 5.25 Gold WW - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 2 - - 61.50 564.61 3.68 Gold WW - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - 3 - - 60.31 553.61 2.63 Gold WW - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Friz Eric Diamond B - - - 6 1 - 57.04 523.61 2.96 Gold WW - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Jakob Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles B - - - 8 2 - 55.67 511.02 2.07 Gold WW - 8 - E/W Scores
5 J R Wiegmann Stewart Angel A - - - 11 - - 54.21 497.61 0.75 Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski B - - - - 7 - 49.58 455.11 0.42 Red WW - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Henrietta Morris Patrick Callaghan B - - - - - - 44.27 406.39 WW - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Zwonitzer Daniel Zwonitzer C - - - - - - 43.03 395.02 WW - 6 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - 11 2 - 53.55 491.61 2.14 Gold MM - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Carlos Munoz A - - - - - - 49.72 456.39 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
8 David Macrae Christina Van Leeuwen B - - - - 6 - 49.39 453.39 0.51 Red MM - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 48.58 445.98 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 46.77 429.39 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Bertoni Janet Cucurullo B - - - - - - 45.63 418.89 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Anita Torrence Terry James A - - - - - - 44.17 405.48 MM - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Janis Koenig Sharon Gassman C - - - - - - 40.35 370.39 MM - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Edwyna Testerman Gayle Mauldin B - - - - - - 32.94 302.39 MM - 2 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 51.24 470.42 WW - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Orock Pat Cassidy A - - - - - - 50.79 466.27 XX - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Don Brazeau James Lenobel A - - - - - - 50.68 465.23 XX - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Carroll Frogge Hai Gates A - - - - - - 48.64 446.54 XX - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Gloria Wilson Mark Miller C - - - - 8 1 48.42 444.46 1.48 Red XX - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Ronald Zucker Michael Richey B - - - - - - 48.36 443.94 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Irvine Michael Mullendore A - - - - - - 48.36 443.94 XX - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Steve Tuggle Anne Lamport A - - - - - - 47.17 433.04 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Alma Farley Robert Clarke C - - - - - - 46.15 423.69 XX - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Knott Patsy Howell B - - - - - - 45.19 414.87 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 43.89 402.92 XX - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge B - - - - - - 43.04 395.13 XX - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob C - - - - - - 31.11 285.58 XX - 13 - E/W Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Collins Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 1 - - 65.27 599.19 5.25 Gold WW - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - 2 - - 63.58 583.62 3.68 Gold WW - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Migry Zur Campanile Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 3 - - 61.20 561.81 2.63 Gold WW - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Patty Holmes Gary Zeiger A - - - 4 - - 61.09 560.77 1.84 Red WW - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Jay Whipple III Ed Schulte A - - - 9 - - 55.32 507.81 0.88 Red WW - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Andersen Jane Collins C - - - 10 1 1 54.98 504.69 3.06 Gold WW - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ross Driedger Douglas Cote C - - - 13 4 2 52.15 478.73 1.07 Red WW - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff B - - - 14 5 - 51.36 471.46 0.62 Red WW - 10 - N/S Scores
3 John Zilic Mark Laken A - - - - - - 50.85 466.79 XX - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 48.59 446.02 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Sue Gerard John Taylor B - - - - - - 48.59 446.02 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Amanda Jeger Estera Lisker B - - - - - - 45.70 419.54 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Pamela Tharp Robert Tharp C - - - - - - 38.29 351.52 WW - 13 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donald Croysdale John Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 58.57 537.64 1.84 Red XX - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 5 - - 57.83 530.89 1.40 Red WW - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - 7 - - 56.14 515.32 1.07 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Christopher Pisarra Sally Woolsey A - - - 9 - - 54.52 500.53 0.88 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B - - - 10 3 - 54.52 500.50 1.48 Gold WW - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Neill Paul Heller B - - - 12 4 - 54.12 496.86 1.04 Red MM - 8 - E/W Scores
4 George Subt Michael Myers B - - - 13 5 - 53.19 488.32 0.66 Red MM - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Tara McCabe Ru Hong Terajewicz B - - - 14 6 - 52.09 478.21 0.62 Red MM - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 49.90 458.11 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Calabro Laurie Berlin C - - - - - 2 47.45 435.55 1.04 Red WW - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Josee Hammill Catharine Gilmour C - - - - - 3 46.31 425.15 0.74 Red WW - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Georgie Jaeger Bobby Jaeger A - - - - - - 43.95 403.43 XX - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jagdish Somani Prema Durairaj C - - - - - - 43.51 399.44 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Whatley Linda Harrison C - - - - - - 34.44 316.15 MM - 6 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Walter Schafer Jr Royce McCray A - - - 5 - - 59.11 542.61 1.40 Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - 6 - - 59.08 542.36 1.21 Red MM - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Etter Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 7 - - 58.74 539.24 1.07 Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A - - - 8 - - 56.12 515.14 0.96 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson B - - - 12 3 - 52.16 478.83 1.53 Gold XX - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Bernstein Jay Barron A - - - - - - 50.44 463.00 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
1 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - 7 - 49.38 453.29 0.44 Red XX - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Pinchot-Reed Robert Szymczak C - - - - 8 3 48.88 448.70 0.70 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A - - - - - - 48.05 441.11 MM - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Rose Marie Cleveland Sherry Greisen B - - - - - - 46.41 426.05 XX - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Warner Rochelle Popkin B - - - - - - 43.44 398.78 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
2 J Brennan Roy Sparks C - - - - - - 41.75 383.23 XX - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jacqualyn James James Keegan B - - - - - - 40.20 369.03 XX - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - - - - - - 39.71 364.54 XX - 10 - N/S Scores