Mar 24, 2014 - Monday

Monday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Susan Calabro Laurie Berlin 7 2 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 115.00 212.00 10.01 Gold Scores
11 Daniel Solow Arthur Heuer 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 91.50 204.50 7.51 Gold Scores
5 Richard Clements Barbara Clements 7 - - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 86.50 189.50 1.82 Red Scores
9 John Caudill Jo Anne Knodel 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.50 179.00 1.21 Red Scores
1 Sue Kay Reeder G Morey 7 - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 82.50 176.50 0.61 Red Scores
4 Karen Logan Rebecca Elder 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 95.50 165.50 1.21 Red Scores
6 Kay Jennings Stacie Russell 3 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 73.50 159.50 0.79 Red Scores
2 Billee Brooks Carol Stollenwerck 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 0.60 Red Scores
3 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 81.00 153.00 Scores
10 Suzy Morris Nancy Love 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 75.00 143.50 Scores
8 Anne Williams Gloria Schuford 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 76.50 138.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 D Abraham Patti Stoner 7 1 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 97.50 213.00 13.35 Gold Scores
1 John Pelletti Michael McShane 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 93.00 187.50 1.74 Red Scores
10 Wayne Evans Robert Stewart 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 76.50 -7.00 175.00 1.21 Red Scores
8 Kevin Glasgow Judy Bappe 3 - - - - 3/4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 172.00 1.40 Red Scores
3 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 77.50 167.50 0.84 Red Scores
11 Joyce Easson Carolyn Ahart 3 - - - - 3/4 - 86.00 51.19 78.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 76.50 162.00 Scores
6 Silvana Zangri Dominique Schneider 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 89.50 161.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Elston Judy Phillips 7 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 97.50 157.00 0.87 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Schoenthaler Asa De Vries 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.00 152.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Tricia Adcock Charlene Gallaty 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 75.50 136.00 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Kathi Byrne John Byrne 3 9/13 5/7 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 105.00 193.50 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jean Hoffman Jean Rogers 3 - 8 - 1/2 1 - 91.00 54.17 100.00 191.00 3.20 Gold Scores
8 Judy Noble Melanie Munnell 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 99.00 183.00 1.21 Red Scores
9 Gail Wood Jane Boozalis 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 89.50 175.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Letty Garek Bobbie Benson 7 - - - 1/2 - - 91.00 54.17 77.50 168.50 1.47 Gold Scores
1 William Misener Diana May 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.50 164.50 Scores
5 Marifrances Watson Mary Bloodworth 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.00 164.00 Scores
2 Janice Fletcher Geneva Johnson 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 73.00 163.00 0.87 Red Scores
11 Thomas Hughes Mindy Kerber 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 68.50 153.00 Scores
3 George Lowe Laura Lowe 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 83.50 150.50 Scores
4 Mary Garrett Anna Gail Chapman 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 58.50 135.50 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Ildiko Baxter Tammy Tjader 7 7/8 - - 1 - - 119.50 71.13 74.50 194.00 3.16 Gold Scores
6 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 3 - - - 4 3 - 93.50 55.65 83.50 177.00 1.45 Red Scores
9 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan 3 - - - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 77.00 175.50 0.87 Red Scores
3 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo 7 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 Scores
5 Janis Koenig Sharon Gassman 3 - - - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 75.50 175.50 1.21 Red Scores
7 Robert Macneal Jane Friedman 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 107.00 175.00 1.73 Gold Scores
10 David Koble Vicki Funk-Koble 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 89.50 166.50 0.94 Red Scores
1 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 87.00 155.50 0.61 Red Scores
8 Mary Jo Allman Robert Allman 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.50 154.00 Scores
4 Molly Gunter Judith Tyler 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 79.50 151.50 0.60 Red Scores
2 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 66.00 130.50 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Jeanie Wolff Donna Heinsbroek 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 88.00 197.50 6.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gay Schleicher Jo Driscoll 3 9/13 5/7 - 3 2 - 102.50 61.01 91.00 193.50 2.26 Gold Scores
8 Ed McMullen Rhonda McMullen 3 9/13 5/7 - - - - 81.50 48.51 112.00 193.50 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Davis Bert Dempsey 7 - - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 83.00 188.00 1.27 Red Scores
11 Eugene Wuller Stephen Wuller 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 95.50 170.00 1.27 Red Scores
6 Ruth Lessinger Laura Orticelle 3 - - - 4 3 - 85.00 50.60 83.50 168.50 0.67 Red Scores
1 Bill Kalmbach Parkerlene Pillans 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 89.50 165.50 0.63 Red Scores
5 Glen Tolle Ann Tolle 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 82.00 157.00 Scores
12 Louise LeRoux V Carlene Eddlemon 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 82.50 155.00 Scores
4 Josephine Basel Connie Van Patter 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 83.50 154.50 Scores
9 Rosemary Stielow Kam Harrell 3 - - - 5 4 - 83.50 49.70 70.00 153.50 0.47 Red Scores
7 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 59.50 131.50 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Kevin Broderick Cathy Bruff 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 104.50 183.00 1.65 Gold Scores
5 May Sebel Nancy Kelly 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.50 181.00 1.16 Red Scores
12 Judy Nixon Jeanette McDonald 3 - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 92.00 180.00 1.50 Red Scores
9 Will Sutherland George Mitchell 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 79.00 175.00 1.27 Red Scores
10 Glen Scroggins Kathleen Matsubara 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 89.50 172.00 0.60 Red Scores
7 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev 3 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 80.00 170.50 0.91 Red Scores
6 Judy Caroll Taquino Prema Durairaj 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 92.00 167.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Justice Corinne Easley 7 - - - 5 - - 87.50 52.08 75.50 163.00 0.36 Red Scores
2 Nadine Barker Suzie Herman 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 161.00 Scores
11 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 58.00 158.00 1.81 Gold Scores
4 Anita Berg Jack Berg 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.50 152.50 Scores
3 Ann Overfield Gretchen Schmeeckle 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 66.50 139.00 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder 7 7/8 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 104.00 194.00 3.16 Gold Scores
7 Dale Grady Val Grady 7 9/13 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 92.50 193.50 2.26 Gold Scores
1 Anita Albert Martha Norman 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 87.50 183.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 David Langford David Hopkins 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 79.00 177.00 1.16 Red Scores
4 Wally Anderson Mark Anderson 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 94.50 176.50 1.80 Red Scores
5 Eloise Meachum Leslie Conant 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 96.50 175.50 1.16 Red Scores
8 Jane Lucky Laura Batey 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 84.00 158.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Davie Cooper Linda Jimmerson 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 67.00 145.50 Scores
9 Robert Szymczak Kathleen Szymczak 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 68.50 137.50 Scores
3 Linda Williams Don Farrell 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 62.00 134.50 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 John Robbins Dwight Hill 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 88.00 196.00 4.45 Gold Scores
7 Judith Busby Sheila Harrison 3 6 4 - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 103.00 194.50 3.81 Gold Scores
1 Beryl Hancock Peter Hancock 7 9/13 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 96.50 193.50 2.26 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 89.00 174.00 0.67 Red Scores
2 Sharon Whatley Linda Harrison 3 - - - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 67.00 169.00 1.16 Red Scores
3 Margaret Bennett Lisa Holzgrafe 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 88.50 160.00 Scores
6 Susan Sensenbach Margaret Porter 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 87.00 153.50 Scores
5 Sharon Stevens Donna Sinrud 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 68.50 149.00 Scores
10 Cindy Cone Carolyn Reed-Jones 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 84.00 143.00 0.36 Red Scores
9 Susan Keyes Fred Seipp 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 59.50 138.50 Scores