Mar 22, 2014 - Saturday

Sunday Stratified Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kamil R Jay Becker A 1 - - 1 - - 413.00 63.54 418.50 831.50 17.85 Gold Scores
15 Joanne Behr Martha Easter A 7 - - 8 - - 350.00 53.85 424.00 774.00 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Graham Jill Graham C 8 3 2 4 2 1 389.00 59.85 368.50 757.50 5.16 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Fellman John Pataki B 9 4 - 7 4 - 360.00 55.38 394.00 754.00 3.87 Gold Scores
10 Deepak Dighe Leif Bjorn Odden C - - 4 9 5 3 346.50 53.31 375.00 721.50 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Josh Feldstein Alan Schwartz A - - - 5 - - 388.00 59.69 326.50 714.50 1.21 Red Scores
12 J R Wiegmann Peter Hudson B - - - 10 6 - 346.00 53.23 351.00 697.00 1.42 Red Scores
1 Eric Goff Brett Leach B - - - 11 7 - 345.00 53.08 328.00 673.00 0.65 Red Scores
11 Audrius Mizeikis Dwight Bender A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 337.50 664.00 0.67 Red Scores
6 Karen Hout Jane Doyle B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 366.00 657.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 William Jenkins Lillian Harris B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 334.00 637.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 James Fowlkes Patricia Fowlkes A - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 334.50 603.50 Scores
13 Sandy Wyley Vaughn Barry Vaughn B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 292.50 596.00 Scores
14 Christopher Hayes Yvonne Hayes C - - - - 8 4 309.00 47.54 265.00 574.00 0.55 Red Scores
2 Tanna Brock Susan Keyes C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 157.00 403.00 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christian Jolly Andrew Cavalier C 6 2 1 - 7 3 329.50 50.69 446.00 775.50 6.89 Gold Scores
11 Linda Green Madie Brice A 11 - - 7 - - 351.50 54.08 382.00 733.50 2.98 Gold Scores
13 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 398.00 714.00 3.27 Gold Scores
6 Marina Scott J Jennings B - - - 6 3 - 372.00 57.23 340.00 712.00 2.60 Red Scores
10 Jane Friedman Robert Macneal C - - 5 11 5 2 337.00 51.85 375.00 712.00 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mike Albert Kathleen Owen A - - - 9 - - 342.50 52.69 353.00 695.50 1.61 Red Scores
5 Joe Scott Cole Spencer A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 376.50 684.00 1.63 Red Scores
4 Erica Stempler Barbara Cooper C - - - - - 4 311.50 47.92 331.50 643.00 1.16 Red Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - 12 6 - 330.50 50.85 310.00 640.50 0.61 Red Scores
9 Khalifa Ahmed Sue Bailey B - - - 10 4 - 338.50 52.08 267.50 606.00 1.07 Red Scores
12 Barry Margolin Lilli Gober B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 299.00 595.50 Scores
7 Wanda Hughes Dee McKinley B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 287.00 594.00 Scores
15 Greg Potter Linda Hughes B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 319.00 588.50 Scores
2 Barbara Baker Mary Cotham C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 292.50 576.00 Scores
14 John Robbins Dwight Hill C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 286.00 556.50 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 2 - - 3 - - 399.50 61.46 392.00 791.50 13.39 Gold Scores
9 Eric Genheimer Ann Aliotta B 10 5 - 2 1 - 405.50 62.38 329.00 734.50 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bob Townley-Smith Zach Townley-Smith C - - 6 6 3 2 368.50 56.69 341.00 709.50 2.15 Red Scores
4 Keith Connolly Magnus Weiman A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 342.00 -12.00 671.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Clay Sundermeyer Nada Sundermeyer A - - - 12 - - 331.50 51.00 335.00 666.50 1.23 Red Scores
14 Patti Stoner D Abraham C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 335.50 626.50 0.36 Red Scores
6 N Tripode Marvin Migdol B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 340.50 614.00 0.41 Red Scores
10 Boyan Ganchev James Faw C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 321.50 612.50 Scores
13 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 294.50 611.50 Scores
7 Gloria Peston Anne Lamport B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 302.00 595.50 Scores
2 Chris Kelly Jimmy Justice C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 289.50 577.50 Scores
12 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 272.00 555.50 Scores
11 Tammy Tjader Ildiko Baxter C - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 289.50 545.50 Scores
1 Stephen Shuman Marjorie Deutsch B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 211.50 510.00 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 James Olson Ellen Olson B 3 1 - 3 1 - 414.00 63.69 375.50 789.50 10.04 Gold Scores
3 Michael Seamon Sylvia Moss A 4 - - 4 - - 409.00 62.92 379.50 788.50 7.53 Gold Scores
5 Bob Simkins Denny Cahan A 5 - - 2 - - 417.00 64.15 370.00 787.00 5.95 Gold Scores
10 Kristie Tooley Sally Lair C - 6 3 5 2 1 389.00 59.85 333.00 722.00 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 391.00 720.00 1.63 Red Scores
11 Madhusudan Patel Scott Rappard A - - - 1 - - 418.50 64.38 268.00 686.50 4.55 Gold Scores
12 Charles Collins Barbara Phillips B - - - - 8 - 317.00 48.77 311.50 628.50 0.38 Red Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 8 - - 350.00 53.85 254.50 604.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Timothy Pettus Alan Godes C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 308.00 604.00 Scores
4 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan C - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 298.50 547.50 Scores
9 Brigitte Sandifer Audley Karrasch B - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 235.00 545.50 Scores
1 Brenda Truitt Nancy Jipp B - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 276.00 541.00 Scores
2 Judy Bagley J Bank C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 269.00 536.50 Scores
14 Adam White Michael Thorpe C - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 289.50 519.50 Scores