Mar 23, 2014 - Sunday

Board detail for Sunday Stratified Daylight Open

Session

Section BBB, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
13 8 8 11
K 9 3 2 A 9 8 2 A 4 2 Q 6
10 7 6 K 10 7 6 J 5 3 A 9 3
J 8 5 J 3 Q 10 8 K J 10 7 5

A Q 4 Q 5 4 K 9 7 6 8 4 2
NS 1N; NS 2; NS 2; NS 2; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 150 2288 1-Brenda Truitt-Nancy Jipp vs.
7-Josh Feldstein-Alan Schwartz
Play  2NT S 120 1664 2-Judy Bagley-J Bank vs.
9-James Olson-Ellen Olson
Play  1NT S 150 2288 3-Michael Seamon-Sylvia Moss vs.
11-Greg Potter-Linda Hughes
Play  2 N -100 4.518 4-William Jenkins-Lillian Harris vs.
13-Sandy Wyley Vaughn-Barry Vaughn
Play  1NT S 120 1664 5-Bob Simkins-Denny Cahan vs.
15-Joanne Behr-Martha Easter
Play  3NT N 630 25100 6-Nancy Stanton-Beth Coker vs.
2-Tanna Brock-Susan Keyes
Play  2NT S 120 1664 7-Suresh Agrawal-Gail Wells vs.
4-Melvin Sharp-Jack Brennan
Play  2NT S 120 1664 8-Timothy Pettus-Alan Godes vs.
6-Karen Hout-Jane Doyle
Play  2NT S 120 1664 9-Brigitte Sandifer-Audley Karrasch vs.
8-David Graham-Jill Graham
Play  2NT S 210 2496 10-Kristie Tooley-Sally Lair vs.
10-Deepak Dighe-Leif Bjorn Odden
Play  2NT S 150 2288 13-Nancy Fellman-John Pataki vs.
1-Eric Goff-Brett Leach
Play  3 N -100 4.518 14-Christopher Hayes-Yvonne Hayes vs.
3-Michael Kamil-R Jay Becker
Play  2NT S 120 1664 15-Audrius Mizeikis-Dwight Bender vs.
5-James Fowlkes-Patricia Fowlkes

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -150 312 1-Eric Goff-Brett Leach vs.
13-Nancy Fellman-John Pataki
Play  3NT N -630 00 2-Tanna Brock-Susan Keyes vs.
6-Nancy Stanton-Beth Coker
Play  3 N 100 20.582 3-Michael Kamil-R Jay Becker vs.
14-Christopher Hayes-Yvonne Hayes
Play  2NT S -120 936 4-Melvin Sharp-Jack Brennan vs.
7-Suresh Agrawal-Gail Wells
Play  2NT S -120 936 5-James Fowlkes-Patricia Fowlkes vs.
15-Audrius Mizeikis-Dwight Bender
Play  2NT S -120 936 6-Karen Hout-Jane Doyle vs.
8-Timothy Pettus-Alan Godes
Play  2NT S -150 312 7-Josh Feldstein-Alan Schwartz vs.
1-Brenda Truitt-Nancy Jipp
Play  2NT S -120 936 8-David Graham-Jill Graham vs.
9-Brigitte Sandifer-Audley Karrasch
Play  2NT S -120 936 9-James Olson-Ellen Olson vs.
2-Judy Bagley-J Bank
Play  2NT S -210 14 10-Deepak Dighe-Leif Bjorn Odden vs.
10-Kristie Tooley-Sally Lair
Play  1NT S -150 312 11-Greg Potter-Linda Hughes vs.
3-Michael Seamon-Sylvia Moss
Play  2 N 100 20.582 13-Sandy Wyley Vaughn-Barry Vaughn vs.
4-William Jenkins-Lillian Harris
Play  1NT S -120 936 15-Joanne Behr-Martha Easter vs.
5-Bob Simkins-Denny Cahan