Mar 23, 2014 - Sunday

Board detail for Sunday Stratified Daylight Open

Session

Section BBB, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
5 19 8 8
J 7 5 4 3 9 7 5 K J 2 8 7
A 9 K 10 A 9 7 A K J 10 3 2
K 10 6 Q J 3 Q 10 6 5 6 5 4

Q 8 2 A 8 6 4 2 8 4 3 Q 9
EW 5N; EW 2; EW 3; EW 5; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -490 312 1-Brenda Truitt-Nancy Jipp vs.
11-Greg Potter-Linda Hughes
Play  3NT W -490 312 2-Judy Bagley-J Bank vs.
13-Sandy Wyley Vaughn-Barry Vaughn
Play  3NT W -460 1456 3-Michael Seamon-Sylvia Moss vs.
15-Joanne Behr-Martha Easter
Play  3 W -150 24.598 4-William Jenkins-Lillian Harris vs.
2-Tanna Brock-Susan Keyes
Play  3NT E -460 1456 5-Bob Simkins-Denny Cahan vs.
4-Melvin Sharp-Jack Brennan
Play  3NT E -460 1456 6-Nancy Stanton-Beth Coker vs.
6-Karen Hout-Jane Doyle
Play  3NT W -490 312 9-Brigitte Sandifer-Audley Karrasch vs.
12-J R Wiegmann-Peter Hudson
Play  3NT W -460 1456 10-Kristie Tooley-Sally Lair vs.
14-Adam White-Michael Thorpe
Play  3NT E -460 1456 11-Madhusudan Patel-Scott Rappard vs.
1-Eric Goff-Brett Leach
Play  3NT W -490 312 12-Charles Collins-Barbara Phillips vs.
3-Michael Kamil-R Jay Becker
Play  3NT W -490 312 13-Nancy Fellman-John Pataki vs.
5-James Fowlkes-Patricia Fowlkes
Play  3NT W -490 312 14-Christopher Hayes-Yvonne Hayes vs.
7-Josh Feldstein-Alan Schwartz
Play  3NT E -460 1456 15-Audrius Mizeikis-Dwight Bender vs.
9-James Olson-Ellen Olson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 460 1144 1-Eric Goff-Brett Leach vs.
11-Madhusudan Patel-Scott Rappard
Play  3 W 150 0.52 2-Tanna Brock-Susan Keyes vs.
4-William Jenkins-Lillian Harris
Play  3NT W 490 2288 3-Michael Kamil-R Jay Becker vs.
12-Charles Collins-Barbara Phillips
Play  3NT E 460 1144 4-Melvin Sharp-Jack Brennan vs.
5-Bob Simkins-Denny Cahan
Play  3NT W 490 2288 5-James Fowlkes-Patricia Fowlkes vs.
13-Nancy Fellman-John Pataki
Play  3NT E 460 1144 6-Karen Hout-Jane Doyle vs.
6-Nancy Stanton-Beth Coker
Play  3NT W 490 2288 7-Josh Feldstein-Alan Schwartz vs.
14-Christopher Hayes-Yvonne Hayes
Play  3NT E 460 1144 9-James Olson-Ellen Olson vs.
15-Audrius Mizeikis-Dwight Bender
Play  3NT W 490 2288 11-Greg Potter-Linda Hughes vs.
1-Brenda Truitt-Nancy Jipp
Play  3NT W 490 2288 12-J R Wiegmann-Peter Hudson vs.
9-Brigitte Sandifer-Audley Karrasch
Play  3NT W 490 2288 13-Sandy Wyley Vaughn-Barry Vaughn vs.
2-Judy Bagley-J Bank
Play  3NT W 460 1144 14-Adam White-Michael Thorpe vs.
10-Kristie Tooley-Sally Lair
Play  3NT W 460 1144 15-Joanne Behr-Martha Easter vs.
3-Michael Seamon-Sylvia Moss