Mar 22, 2014 - Saturday

1st Saturday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kamil R Jay Becker A 2 - - 3 - - 286.50 62.42 286.54 573.04 13.91 Gold Scores
11 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A 7 - - 1/2 - - 303.50 66.12 216.21 519.71 4.64 Gold Scores
9 Zeke Letellier Jennifer Koonce A - - - 7 - - 247.00 53.81 246.71 493.71 1.28 Red Scores
4 Frank Collecchia William Toutant B - 6 - - - - 223.00 48.58 266.63 489.63 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Deepak Dighe Leif Bjorn Odden C - - 4 9 4 2 232.00 50.54 212.32 444.32 1.88 Red Scores
6 Judy Bagley J Bank C - - 5 - - - 219.50 47.82 222.58 442.08 1.48 Red Scores
1 Martin Schwartz Lester Dalton B - - - 8 3 - 236.00 51.42 187.69 423.69 1.18 Red Scores
2 Walid Khalid Hakim Tom Lang C - - - - 5 - 225.50 49.13 194.55 420.05 0.47 Red Scores
8 Ellen Heck Shay Ura C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 191.50 387.00 Scores
10 T Jean Kidd Gary Carey B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 175.66 385.16 Scores
5 Chris Kollenberg Israel Bar-Nir B - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 202.69 367.19 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Lodge Nance Lodge B 11 2 - 2 1 - 281.00 61.22 231.88 512.88 8.03 Gold Scores
9 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 12 - - 6 - - 251.50 54.79 260.62 512.12 2.85 Gold Scores
4 Russell Samuel Barry Samuel B - 3 - - - - 224.50 48.91 278.80 503.30 6.02 Gold Scores
11 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - 5 - - 256.00 55.77 235.50 491.50 0.75 Red Scores
5 Richard Labrecque Michel Montplaisir A - - - 8 - - 243.50 53.05 238.88 482.38 0.94 Red Scores
3 Thomas Leberman Michael Murphy A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 230.52 440.02 0.41 Red Scores
1 Greg Potter Linda Hughes B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 221.57 435.57 Scores
7 Robin Ladin Barbara Harberg B - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 246.18 428.18 1.12 Red Scores
2 Timothy Pettus Kathleen Stone C - - - - 5 2 231.50 50.44 195.47 426.97 0.81 Red Scores
8 Tim Halligan Michele Halligan C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 215.19 422.19 Scores
6 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 205.65 411.65 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford B 3 1 - 4 1 - 271.50 59.15 294.35 565.85 10.71 Gold Scores
6 Susan Darsey Jane Basilico A 10 - - 1/2 - - 303.50 66.12 213.65 517.15 3.37 Gold Scores
2 Alan Godes David Greims C - - 2 5 2 1 256.00 55.77 224.34 480.34 3.34 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 278.90 476.90 2.61 Gold Scores
11 William Malesevich Steven Picus A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 227.46 452.96 Scores
9 Mike Albert Kathleen Owen A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 231.77 443.77 0.47 Red Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 244.73 429.73 0.78 Red Scores
7 Nancy Fellman Charles Price A - - - 6 - - 252.00 54.90 174.54 426.54 0.62 Red Scores
5 Mary Spooner Susan Craney A - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.27 414.77 Scores
10 Frances Every Marcus Evans B - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 223.06 411.06 Scores
8 Susan Colby Reg Watt C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 144.80 352.30 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 5 - - 1 - - 295.50 64.38 256.73 552.23 6.18 Gold Scores
5 J Peter Tripp Penny Lane A 6 - - - - - 209.00 45.53 313.13 522.13 5.30 Gold Scores
11 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - 3 - - 278.00 60.57 211.98 489.98 1.87 Red Scores
3 Bill Harlan Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 297.36 484.86 3.73 Gold Scores
6 Chris Kelly Jimmy Justice C - - 3 4 2 1 262.00 57.08 200.41 462.41 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ike Golden Lily Chew B - - - 7 3 - 251.00 54.68 210.81 461.81 1.18 Red Scores
1 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - 9 4 - 234.50 51.09 222.39 456.89 0.82 Red Scores
7 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 223.87 448.87 0.82 Red Scores
2 Joyce Graf Sue Alter C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 238.98 436.98 1.65 Gold Scores
10 Khalifa Ahmed Sue Bailey B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 211.29 419.29 Scores
8 Stephen Shuman Marvin Migdol B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 218.00 412.00 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Annette Lee McHann Garey Hayden A 4 - - 1 - - 277.50 60.46 275.00 552.50 7.83 Gold Scores
6 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 222.59 48.49 276.00 498.59 3.62 Gold Scores
7 Wanda Hughes Dee McKinley B - 5 - 5 2 - 249.47 54.35 244.50 493.97 3.57 Gold Scores
9 James Fowlkes Patricia Fowlkes A - - - - - - 229.76 50.06 244.00 473.76 0.60 Red Scores
3 Terry Riely Jo Smith A - - - - - - 232.12 50.57 230.50 462.62 Scores
4 Catherine Gay William Northrop B - - - - - - 239.49 52.18 210.00 449.49 Scores
1 Jon Browne James Esker B - - - - - - 217.47 47.38 230.50 447.97 Scores
5 Pam LaShelle Danny Feng A - - - - - - 196.03 42.71 241.00 437.03 0.52 Red Scores
10 Barbara Phillips Charles Collins B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 204.50 401.00 Scores
2 Jean Hoffman Jean Rogers C - - - - - - 198.53 43.25 195.00 393.53 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Gee Edward White A 1 - - 1 - - 301.91 65.78 282.50 584.41 18.55 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 9 - - 3 - - 259.51 56.54 259.37 518.88 3.71 Gold Scores
10 Brigitte Sandifer Audley Karrasch B - - - 7 3 - 246.00 53.59 236.50 482.50 1.56 Red Scores
9 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - 8 - - 241.74 52.67 236.50 478.24 0.93 Red Scores
1 Lillian Johannessen Robert Hope B - - - - - - 226.97 49.45 245.50 472.47 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Zia Kazimi Nadine Kazimi B - - - - 4 - 227.00 49.46 225.00 452.00 0.75 Red Scores
6 Greg Resz Jane Doyle A - - - - - - 226.38 49.32 223.50 449.88 Scores
5 Roberta Vider Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 220.53 48.05 191.50 412.03 Scores
4 Catherine Tucker Dorsey Shaw B - - - - - - 205.47 44.76 193.50 398.97 Scores
2 David Hopkins David Langford C - - - - - - 175.03 38.13 219.00 394.03 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steve Shirey John Pataki A 8 - - 2 - - 272.65 59.40 246.50 519.15 4.12 Gold Scores
5 Clay Sundermeyer Nada Sundermeyer A - - - 3 - - 260.71 56.80 238.00 498.71 2.35 Red Scores
8 David Graham Jill Graham C - 4 1 4 1 1 259.73 56.59 237.50 497.23 4.52 Gold Scores
4 Marina Scott J Jennings B - - - 6 3 - 248.41 54.12 238.00 486.41 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cole Spencer Joe Scott A - - - 7 - - 244.12 53.19 239.50 483.62 0.95 Red Scores
1 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - 8 4 - 244.10 53.18 222.00 466.10 0.75 Red Scores
3 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - 202.05 44.02 255.00 457.05 1.81 Red Scores
10 Stephen Hibbard Charles Brown B - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 205.50 442.00 Scores
2 Daniel Fife Mark Hatten C - - - - - - 172.15 37.51 266.00 438.15 2.53 Gold Scores
7 Don Reynolds Robert Buchanan B - - - - - - 195.20 42.53 197.00 392.20 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judith Flack Ellen Schulman B - 7 - 5 1 - 255.30 55.62 234.00 489.30 2.68 Gold Scores
6 Bob Simkins Denny Cahan A - - - 2 - - 267.45 58.27 215.00 482.45 2.45 Gold Scores
9 Bernie Greenspan Brian Ellis A - - - 4 - - 258.88 56.40 218.50 477.38 1.23 Red Scores
4 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - 6 2 - 251.85 54.87 222.00 473.85 1.50 Gold Scores
10 Barry Vaughn Sandy Wyley Vaughn B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 246.00 469.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 Haibo Zhao Wangying Liu A - - - - - - 227.90 49.65 224.50 452.40 Scores
3 Ann Aliotta Mike Aliotta A - - - - - - 214.35 46.70 224.00 438.35 Scores
7 Barbara Traphagen R Segerlind B - - - - - - 174.27 37.97 236.50 410.77 0.75 Red Scores
1 Robert Webster Jerry Marchant B - - - - - - 205.29 44.73 187.00 392.29 Scores
8 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - 1 176.09 38.36 215.50 391.59 0.99 Red Scores