Mar 20, 2014 - Thursday

Educational Fund Stratified Open Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - 4 - - 59.90 389.38 1.55 Red Scores
12 W Turner Jane Turner B - - - 8 1 - 54.84 356.48 1.84 Red Scores
4 Douglas Burke Bruce Blakely B - - - 9 2 - 54.30 352.96 1.29 Red Scores
6 Alan Schwartz Josh Feldstein A - - - 11 - - 53.76 349.46 0.63 Red Scores
1 Ike Golden Michael Golden B - - - - 3 - 50.92 330.96 0.92 Red Scores
14 Barry Senensky Gregory Herman A - - - - - - 50.71 329.60 Scores
10 Martin Hirschman Edward White A - - - - - - 50.61 328.96 Scores
2 Deepak Dighe Callahan Patrick C - - - - - 1 47.07 305.96 0.99 Red Scores
5 Abe Jakob Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 47.01 305.54 Scores
13 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A - - - - - - 46.54 302.50 Scores
8 Preston Morrow Carolyn Motes Jr B - - - - - - 43.30 281.46 Scores
11 Linda Spangler Dewitt Hudson Jr A - - - - - - 42.76 277.96 Scores
9 Robert Morris Jane Armstrong A - - - - - - 40.92 265.96 Scores
7 Madhusudan Patel C Kay Teal A - - - - - - 35.15 228.46 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Craig Brett Leach B 6 3 - 3 2 - 62.16 404.04 4.59 Red Scores
13 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A - - - 4 - - 60.92 396.00 1.55 Red Scores
10 Richard Newell Douglas Stark A - - - 6 - - 58.62 381.04 1.02 Red Scores
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 7 - - 58.62 381.02 0.90 Red Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 10 - - 54.70 355.54 0.68 Red Scores
7 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - 11 - - 52.71 342.62 0.63 Red Scores
1 Chris Hamman Norman Beck A - - - - - - 51.14 332.40 Scores
14 John Markey II Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 48.93 318.04 Scores
4 Adam Zehner Brad Cantrill C - - 5 - 4 1 48.24 313.54 1.24 Red Scores
9 Nancy Passell Grace Hunt A - - - - - - 46.47 302.04 Scores
5 Jack Smith Gail Wells A - - - - - - 45.62 296.54 Scores
11 Kasmer Andreychuk Charlotte Blum A - - - - - - 45.38 294.96 Scores
8 Clare Peckinpaugh Darrel Peckinpaugh B - - - - - - 44.85 291.54 Scores
2 Jack Jordan Chris Kelly C - - - - - 2 43.85 285.04 0.87 Red Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Seamon Sylvia Moss A 8 - - 1 - - 61.85 402.04 4.43 Red Scores
5 Allison Hunt David Caprera A - - - 2 - - 61.06 396.88 3.10 Red Scores
14 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A - - - 3 - - 60.15 390.96 2.22 Red Scores
13 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - 5 - - 58.69 381.50 1.18 Red Scores
3 Russ Jones Ken Monzingo A - - - 6 - - 58.37 379.38 1.02 Red Scores
11 John Fout Stephannie Russo A - - - 7 - - 56.21 365.38 0.90 Red Scores
6 Stephen Stewart Ron Ashbacher A - - - 10 - - 53.92 350.46 0.68 Red Scores
12 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - - - - 50.99 331.46 Scores
7 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 50.24 326.56 Scores
9 Fred Hamilton Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 48.76 316.96 Scores
1 Edward Scolnick Janet Wickersham A - - - - - - 43.84 284.96 Scores
4 Jane Ball Luigi Lenaz B - - - - - - 42.07 273.46 Scores
2 Joni Holten Charo Barnette C - - - - - - 39.15 254.46 Scores
8 Kevin Broderick John McConnell B - - - - - - 36.92 239.96 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cenk Tuncok Sam Dinkin B 4 2 - 1 1 - 62.93 409.04 7.81 Red Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Jeff Meckstroth A 5 - - 2 - - 62.39 405.54 5.86 Red Scores
12 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 5 - - 60.62 394.04 1.18 Red Scores
4 Mark Hanneman Sue Hanneman B - - - 8 3 - 57.24 372.04 0.97 Red Scores
11 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A - - - 9 - - 55.71 362.12 0.74 Red Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 51.85 337.04 Scores
14 A Lindop David Lindop A - - - - - - 48.39 314.54 Scores
13 Richard Gabriel Ellen Gabriel A - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 Scores
2 Peter Huggler III Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 43.28 281.32 Scores
1 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 42.31 275.04 Scores
7 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A - - - - - - 40.63 264.12 Scores
10 Laurence Rivkin Chris Moll A - - - - - - 38.94 253.12 Scores
8 Richard Jackson Ralph Jarzembowski C - - - - - - 33.76 219.46 Scores
6 Kathleen Loeb Stefanie Scott C - - - - - - 32.01 208.04 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Greg Humphreys Adam Kaplan A - - - 1 - - 58.54 380.50 4.43 Red Scores
8 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield B - 6 - 4 2 - 57.62 374.50 1.94 Red Scores
7 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A - - - 5 - - 56.92 370.00 1.18 Red Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - 7 - - 55.38 360.00 0.90 Red Scores
11 David Hoffner Martin de Bruin A - - - 10 - - 54.69 355.50 0.68 Red Scores
14 Bill Wittmann Leo Weniger A - - - - - - 54.38 353.50 Scores
5 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A - - - - - - 53.69 349.00 Scores
1 Jerry Jackson Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 48.23 313.50 Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A - - - - - - 47.69 310.00 Scores
13 Linda Green Martin Hester A - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 Scores
10 Ed Lucas III Jeanne Lucas A - - - - - - 43.15 280.50 Scores
2 George Shupee Carlene Shupee C - - - - - 1 42.77 278.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn B - - - - - - 41.15 267.50 Scores
6 David White Arleen Harvey B - - - - - - 34.38 223.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jay Whipple III Ed Schulte A 9 - - 1 - - 61.77 401.50 4.43 Red Scores
7 Bernard Fudor Mary Paulone Carns A - - - 4 - - 59.31 385.50 1.55 Red Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Bob Heller A - - - 5 - - 59.00 383.50 1.18 Red Scores
11 Jon Nance Richard Bender A - - - 7 - - 56.54 367.50 0.90 Red Scores
10 Wendy Dooley Richard Chan A - - - 8 - - 54.77 356.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 Matthew Klimesh David Kempe B - - - 9 2 - 53.23 346.00 1.65 Red Scores
5 Daniel Hoekstra Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 Scores
12 Ronnie Malasky Alice Wegman B - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 Scores
3 Mickie Chambers Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 48.00 -25.00 312.00 Scores
6 Florence Belford Bryan Delfs B - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 Scores
4 Bruce Mann George Mann Jr C - - - - - 1 45.08 293.00 1.15 Red Scores
14 Lotte Optekamp Catherine Tucker B - - - - - - 41.77 271.50 Scores
2 Beth Loehnen Robert Tully C - - - - - - 39.38 256.00 Scores
1 Gregg Jernigan Richard Price A - - - - - - 38.92 253.00 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Russell Samuel Barry Samuel B - 5 - 2 1 - 58.46 380.00 3.10 Red Scores
5 Bill Harlan Darlene Shirey A - - - 3 - - 58.08 377.50 2.22 Red Scores
3 Billy Miller H Jay Sloofman A - - - 6 - - 55.46 360.50 1.02 Red Scores
14 Ed Howard Dennis Goldston A - - - 8 - - 55.31 359.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Bill Cook Jr Don Kern A - - - 9 - - 55.00 357.50 0.74 Red Scores
11 Dennis Heller Harold Antonson A - - - 11 - - 54.54 354.50 0.63 Red Scores
10 Stephen Apodaca Kenneth Eichenbaum A - - - - - - 54.46 354.00 Scores
8 David Scammell Ken Eisner B - - - - 3 - 53.62 348.50 0.97 Red Scores
9 Richard Katz Patricia Katz A - - - - - - 52.15 339.00 Scores
13 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 Scores
1 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 Scores
4 Nancy Fellman John Pataki B - - - - 4 - 45.85 298.00 0.68 Red Scores
6 Peter Pennal Rosemary Stielow C - - - - - - 37.38 243.00 Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - - - - - 33.46 217.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Bush Mark Bumgardner A - - - 2 - - 60.54 393.50 3.10 Red Scores
4 Dave Adelman Richard Wieland B - 4 - 3 1 - 59.54 387.00 3.44 Red Scores
12 Owen Lien Allison Howard A - - - 6 - - 58.46 380.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A - - - 10 - - 51.62 335.50 0.68 Red Scores
3 Garey Hayden Annette Lee McHann A - - - 11 - - 51.00 331.50 0.63 Red Scores
9 Jakob Kristinsson Magnus Olafsson B - - - - 3/4 - 50.08 325.50 1.00 Red Scores
14 Audrius Mizeikis Edwin Katten B - - - - 3/4 - 50.08 325.50 1.00 Red Scores
8 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman B - - - - 5 - 49.77 323.50 0.47 Red Scores
11 Susan Craney Mary Spooner A - - - - - - 48.62 316.00 Scores
13 Charlotte St Amant Jill Wooldridge A - - - - - - 48.54 315.50 Scores
10 Merlin Vilhauer Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 46.08 299.50 Scores
2 Jurgen Stielow Donald Robinson C - - - - - 2 41.92 272.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Colleen Bicket Betty McCauley C - - - - - - 40.31 262.00 Scores
5 Susan Keyes Lillian Johannessen B - - - - - - 37.54 244.00 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Cooper Lynne Feldman A - - - 3 - - 57.77 375.50 2.22 Red Scores
14 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - 4 - - 57.08 371.00 1.55 Red Scores
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander B - - - 6 1 - 56.08 364.50 2.04 Red Scores
2 Dale Irish Rita Wiegenstein C - - 1 7 2 1 55.85 363.00 3.46 Red Scores
13 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - 8 - - 54.31 353.00 0.81 Red Scores
1 Donald Croysdale John Schwartz A - - - - - - 52.85 343.50 Scores
8 Sue Bailey Hannah Cornfield B - - - - - - 47.92 311.50 Scores
10 Sandra DeMartino Rand Pinsky A - - - - - - 46.69 303.50 Scores
3 Eugene White Jr Cecil Cook A - - - - - - 45.85 298.00 Scores
11 Richard Labrecque Michel Montplaisir A - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 Scores
4 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 42.15 274.00 Scores
7 Terry Crabbs Paula Crabbs B - - - - - - 40.23 261.50 Scores
6 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - 40.08 260.50 Scores
12 E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck B - - - - - - 35.77 232.50 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Norman Humer Mark Aquino A 1 - - 1 - - 64.46 419.00 18.51 Red Scores
8 Zachary Brescoll H Hunt B 2 1 - 2 1 - 63.85 415.00 13.88 Red Scores
7 Marion Gebhardt Roy Baughman A 3 - - 3 - - 63.23 411.00 10.41 Red Scores
9 Erez Hendelman Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 6 - - 55.00 357.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - 8 - - 53.00 344.50 0.81 Red Scores
11 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - 10 - - 49.38 321.00 0.68 Red Scores
1 David Binney C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 49.15 319.50 Scores
12 Anton (Tony) Haddad Mike Doyle A - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 Scores
6 June Hewitt Leigh Anne Shafer B - - - - 4 - 48.23 313.50 0.71 Red Scores
2 Oleg Bekker Viktor Berdnikov C - - 6 - - - 47.85 311.00 0.82 Red Scores
4 Donald Shatilla Mark Churchman B - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 46.85 304.50 Scores
10 Pat Larin Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 Scores
14 Ralda St Pierre Phillip Grothus A - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 En Xie Debra Romero A 7 - - 1 - - 61.92 402.50 4.43 Red Scores
9 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - 2 - - 59.92 389.50 3.10 Red Scores
10 Bob Jones David Treitel A - - - 5 - - 56.77 369.00 1.18 Red Scores
7 Kimberly Whipple Danny Molenaar A - - - 9 - - 54.00 351.00 0.74 Red Scores
13 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A - - - 10 - - 53.62 348.50 0.68 Red Scores
1 Suzanne St Thomas Janise Saul A - - - 11 - - 52.92 344.00 0.63 Red Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 51.54 335.00 Scores
4 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore B - - - - 3 - 51.23 333.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 David Brough Leonard Doerksen A - - - - - - 50.69 329.50 Scores
11 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 50.08 325.50 Scores
2 Norma Baker Shirley Morrison C - - 2 - 4 2 50.00 325.00 2.60 Red Scores
5 George Subt Charlotte Anderson A - - - - - - 49.23 320.00 Scores
14 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 45.54 296.00 Scores
6 Sandra Jackson Kathleen Malcolmson C - - - - - - 37.15 241.50 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Terry Riely Jo Smith A - - - 4 - - 58.85 382.50 1.55 Red Scores
1 Da De Wang Tong Jiang A - - - 5 - - 57.85 376.00 1.18 Red Scores
3 Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - 7 - - 54.46 354.00 0.90 Red Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Andre Asbury A - - - 9 - - 52.23 339.50 0.74 Red Scores
14 Lyn Davis Mike Davis C - - 3 11 2 1 49.31 320.50 1.95 Red Scores
2 George Steele Richard McGaughy C - - 4 - 3 2 48.38 314.50 1.46 Red Scores
8 Robert Bertoni Janet Cucurullo B - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 Scores
13 Barbara Heller Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 Scores
11 Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A - - - - - - 47.92 311.50 Scores
5 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 46.54 302.50 Scores
4 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 Scores
10 Ninfa Sada Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 41.62 270.50 Scores
7 Craig Robinson A Beth Reid A - - - - - - 41.31 268.50 Scores
6 Irma Lopez-Solache Norma Fajardo-Solache C - - - - - - 36.92 240.00 Scores