Dec 06, 2013 - Friday

Thursday-Friday Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Carolyn Feldman Jacqueline Syer A - - - 5 - - 57.99 407.08 1.12 Red Scores
1 Doug Coppock Lonnie Coppock B - - - 7 5 - 57.35 402.60 0.97 Red Scores
8 Barbara Ritter Paul Weader C - - 3 8 6 2 55.88 392.30 2.39 Red Scores
6 Franklin Fine Jerry Himes A - - - 9 - - 55.33 388.45 0.70 Red Scores
7 Morton Glickman Barbara Glickman B - - - 11 8 - 54.08 379.64 0.67 Red Scores
3 Antoni Baranski Ralph Cole A - - - 12 - - 52.45 368.20 0.56 Red Scores
9 Judy Baur Dick Duff A - - - 15 - - 51.15 359.09 0.47 Red Scores
12 Paul Schommer John Schommer C - - - - - - 49.52 347.60 Scores
10 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk B - - - - - - 47.02 330.10 Scores
5 Jo Melis Janet Logan B - - - - - - 44.33 311.23 Scores
4 Mildred Hague Helen Bean C - - - - - - 43.93 308.36 Scores
11 Jan Dragoo Mary Blanchard C - - - - - - 41.77 293.23 Scores
2 Sonya Webber Beverly Hoover C - - - - - - 37.13 260.68 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gabrielle Sherman Riki Tulin B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.43 438.23 5.92 Gold|Red Scores
10 Marsha Helton Darryl Helton B - - - 5 5 - 55.13 387.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 8 - - 54.20 380.48 0.77 Red Scores
5 Om Chokriwala C. Buddy Carls B - - - 14 10 - 52.21 366.54 0.56 Red Scores
4 Jim Parks Jo Neesvig C - - - 15 11 4 52.03 365.23 0.82 Red Scores
11 Nancy Holt Martin Leftik C - - - - - 7 50.77 356.44 0.34 Red Scores
12 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan C - - - - - - 49.74 349.17 Scores
8 Barbara Coughlin Eileen Friend C - - - - - - 48.72 341.98 Scores
9 Billie Turner Bill Darden A - - - - - - 44.84 314.75 Scores
2 Anne Lea Patterson Patricia Pearcy C - - - - - - 42.60 299.08 Scores
6 Carol Emme Harold Emme A - - - - - - 41.93 294.34 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eunice Patton Brenda Glaze B 4 3 - 2 1 - 60.45 424.37 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
11 Anthony Trebaol Elianor Kennie B 6 5 - 3 2 - 59.77 419.62 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Cohen Jerry Cohen B - - - 10 7 - 54.37 381.65 0.74 Red Scores
8 Jane Kennedy Elle McCarty A - - - 13 - - 52.40 367.85 0.53 Red Scores
7 Michael Silverberg Carol Thompson C - - 6 14 9 3 52.07 365.52 1.22 Red Scores
5 Diann Miller Shirley Schley C - - - - 11 5 49.95 350.65 0.52 Red Scores
12 Tobey Roland Pamela Caravan C - - - - - 7 49.64 348.44 0.35 Red Scores
1 Connie White Johnnie Dayton B - - - - - - 46.51 326.52 Scores
4 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre C - - - - - - 46.30 325.06 Scores
6 Bonnie Helper Shelia Portnoy C - - - - - - 45.93 322.40 Scores
10 Malcolm Fages Shirley Fages C - - - - - - 44.30 311.02 Scores
2 Cindy Ferguson Caenie Pyrcz C - - - - - - 43.60 306.06 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Theodore Clemens Beverly A'Hearn C 3 2 1 2 2 1 61.70 433.10 4.44 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alan Cummings Jerry Nakamura B - - - 4 4 - 55.30 388.21 1.47 Red Scores
9 Charles Conrad Ann Conrad C - - 5 11 8 3 53.08 372.60 1.34 Red Scores
11 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A - - - 12 - - 52.82 370.77 0.56 Red Scores
8 William Golush Jerry Thorpe B - - - 13 9 - 52.57 369.01 0.61 Red Scores
3 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson C - - - - 12 5 51.62 362.35 0.49 Red Scores
10 Richard Sentner Kay Olness C - - - - - - 48.43 340.00 Scores
6 Somers Collins Ti Davis B - - - - - - 45.42 318.86 Scores
2 Joan Renzoni Leia Berla B - - - - - - 45.24 317.56 Scores
1 Kenneth Kidd Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 43.73 306.98 Scores
7 Stanley Jones James Williams C - - - - - - 43.52 305.52 Scores
4 Stephanie Haddy Larry Haddy C - - - - - - 41.29 289.88 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Gravitz Helene Fornia A 1 - - 1 - - 63.00 442.27 7.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Charles Bennett Nit Buckhout B - 6 - 4 3 - 59.27 416.06 1.82 Red Scores
8 George Parkins Dennis Sponholtz C - - 2 6 4 1 57.71 405.10 3.19 Red Scores
6 Pam Himes Gerald Duncan A - - - - - - 50.91 357.36 Scores
12 Donald Robinson Margie Mastran C - - - - 10 4 49.96 350.69 0.85 Red Scores
2 Grace Anderson Jane Coleman C - - - - 12 6 49.82 349.74 0.49 Red Scores
9 Sue Becker Patricia Worthley A - - - - - - 49.80 349.58 Scores
10 David Carlson Carole Carlson C - - - - - - 47.82 335.73 Scores
7 Paula Strand Barbara Kim B - - - - - - 44.50 312.36 Scores
11 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick C - - - - - - 43.03 302.10 Scores
5 Lillian Zisook Alice Bendheim B - - - - - - 40.28 -26.00 282.79 Scores
4 Sue Bailey Wyla Hohn C - - - - - - 37.12 260.56 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Steiner Judy Soley B 5 4 - 3 3 - 60.36 423.75 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jeff Hand Jane Friedman A - - - 6 - - 55.02 386.27 0.96 Red Scores
5 Fran Smith Trevor Lumb B - - - 7 6 - 54.28 381.08 0.85 Red Scores
6 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - 9 - - 53.65 376.65 0.70 Red Scores
4 Diane Denton Joanne Dove C - - 4 10 7 2 53.10 372.73 1.79 Red Scores
12 Sheryl McEwan Ann Atcheson C - - - - - 6 51.45 361.21 0.39 Red Scores
8 Cindy Casson Toby McEvoy C - - - - - - 50.59 355.13 Scores
3 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A - - - - - - 49.90 350.29 Scores
1 Geraldine Christensen Wayne Christensen B - - - - - - 47.25 331.73 Scores
7 Glenda Stieber Shirley Hooks C - - - - - - 45.07 316.38 Scores
2 Ginger Cox Susan White C - - - - - - 42.93 301.38 Scores
11 Shirley Passeri Linda Nemmer C - - - - - - 39.47 277.06 Scores