Dec 03, 2013 - Tuesday

B Willard Monday-Wednesday Morside Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Merle Stetser Ranjan Bhaduri A - - - 5 - - 59.24 327.00 1.09 Red Scores
9 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 56.88 314.00 1.47 Red Scores
6 NorLaine Byrnes Janis Holle B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 56.88 314.00 1.47 Red Scores
14 Suellen Poland Tom Cogan A - - - 11/13 - - 53.71 296.50 0.55 Red Scores
15 Richard Mittenthal Ann Overfield C - - - 14 9 4 51.72 285.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jerry Thorpe Lance Chamberlain A - - - - - - 51.36 283.50 Scores
5 Phyllis Burnette Romi Kerfoot B - - - - 10 - 49.91 275.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - 11 - 49.55 273.50 0.49 Red Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson Robert Judd C - - - - - 6 48.46 267.50 0.33 Red Scores
12 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 47.55 262.50 Scores
2 Stephen Massman Donna Massman C - - - - - - 47.19 260.50 Scores
10 Mary Pat Gentry Carolyn Lanier A - - - - - - 45.92 253.50 Scores
11 Jean Willoughby Flo Lanthier C - - - - - - 44.20 244.00 Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Roz Kahn B - - - - - - 43.03 237.50 Scores
17 Janet Nelson Diane Wright C - - - - - - 40.22 222.00 Scores
16 Lawrence Patrick Marilyn Koelling C - - - - - - 39.49 218.00 Scores
13 Patricia Al-Hakeem Salle Martinis B - - - - - - 36.50 201.50 Scores
18 Nanette Hittmeier Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 35.42 195.50 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Gerald Lackner Senta Lackner B 3 2 - 1 1 - 61.96 342.00 4.32 Gold|Red Scores
15 Mary Ose Elizabeth Gompels C 5 3 1 2 2 1 60.42 333.50 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jill Ritter Marcia Vaughan B 6 4 - 3 3 - 60.33 333.00 2.43 Red Scores
17 Dominic Antonelli Niki Coons C - 6 3 4 4 2 58.61 323.50 2.13 Red Scores
14 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 5 - - 58.15 321.00 1.09 Red Scores
11 Gene Friedman Fred Schomer C - - 5 9 7 4 54.89 303.00 1.20 Red Scores
1 Julianne Wooden Jeannette Bourbonnais B - - - 10 8 - 54.08 298.50 0.65 Red Scores
18 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - 12 - - 53.44 295.00 0.55 Red Scores
8 Tracey Bauer Jane McLaughlin B - - - 13 10 - 53.17 293.50 0.55 Red Scores
5 Jim Sturgeon Carolyn Vick C - - - 14 11 6 52.54 290.00 0.51 Red Scores
16 Michael Feinstein Robert Dyer C - - - - - - 51.72 285.50 Scores
13 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton C - - - - - - 50.36 278.00 Scores
4 Barbie Corbett Gail Heatherly B - - - - - - 49.64 274.00 Scores
12 Carolyn Rowley Cory Perkers B - - - - - - 48.73 269.00 Scores
3 Walt Cummins Edward Cowan Jr A - - - - - - 48.28 266.50 Scores
9 Robert Kruger Randall Roberts B - - - - - - 44.38 245.00 Scores
2 Michael Dech Ann Grub C - - - - - - 43.30 239.00 Scores
7 Linda Mackay Warren Wolff C - - - - - - 38.77 214.00 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Finkenstadt Tim Finkenstadt B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.21 371.00 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
14 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 2 - - 2 - - 64.67 357.00 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
12 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A 4 - - 3 - - 61.41 339.00 2.88 Red Scores
15 Donald Robinson Margie Mastran C - 5 2 4 2 1 60.05 331.50 2.84 Red Scores
16 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - 8 5 - 56.07 309.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 George Subt Chet Williams B - - - 9 6 - 54.35 300.00 0.79 Red Scores
7 Linda Moses Linda Tucker C - - 6 10 7 2 54.08 298.50 1.39 Red Scores
17 Lucia Enica Leon Galecki C - - - 11/13 8 3 53.71 296.50 0.99 Red Scores
10 Theresa Andino Bonnie Wilke A - - - 11/13 - - 53.71 296.50 0.55 Red Scores
5 Cheryl Macintosh Valerie McClintock C - - - - - 5 49.37 272.50 0.40 Red Scores
3 Mike Spooner Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 48.28 266.50 Scores
11 Robert Armstrong Patricia Armstrong C - - - - - - 47.64 263.00 Scores
6 Virginia Pedersen Sydney Sides B - - - - - - 47.55 262.50 Scores
2 Sue Bailey John Ford C - - - - - - 46.56 257.00 Scores
13 Roy Grice Larry Chase C - - - - - - 45.38 250.50 Scores
9 Connie Shapiro Mary Bernstein B - - - - - - 41.67 230.00 Scores
4 Albert Charmatz Joan Charmatz B - - - - - - 41.03 226.50 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jennifer Paulsrud Marilyn Anstett C - - 4 6 5 3 57.16 315.50 1.60 Red Scores
6 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A - - - 7 - - 56.34 311.00 0.83 Red Scores
9 Steven Towner Barbara Towner B - - - 8 6 - 55.62 307.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Jennifer O Neill Donna Barrow C - - - 11 9 5 53.89 297.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Terrence Rawlings Gary Stephens B - - - - - - 52.17 288.00 Scores
3 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 50.72 280.00 Scores
14 Teri Atkinson Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 50.27 277.50 Scores
10 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt A - - - - - - 48.10 265.50 Scores
17 Shelley Burns Ti Davis C - - - - - - 48.01 265.00 Scores
11 Carole Latimer Lynne Reich C - - - - - - 46.65 257.50 Scores
16 Dick Wilson Ronald Mittleman B - - - - - - 46.20 255.00 Scores
15 Michael Innis Gail Hanson C - - - - - - 45.92 253.50 Scores
5 Rosemary Stielow Jurgen Stielow C - - - - - - 44.75 247.00 Scores
4 Theodore Bayer Clarence Mette III B - - - - - - 43.84 242.00 Scores
8 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - - - - 40.76 225.00 Scores
12 Charlotte Alekson Charles Burns B - - - - - - 35.51 196.00 Scores
7 Ginger Cox Susan White C - - - - - - 31.34 173.00 Scores