Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
24 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A Q - - - 6 - - 1116.50 57.26 2123.66 3240.16 20.41 Gold|Red Scores
22 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A Q - - - 2 - - 1169.50 59.97 1915.17 3084.67 18.05 Gold|Red Scores
16 Leonard Doerksen David Brough A Q - - - 16 - - 1064.00 54.56 1982.34 3046.34 9.04 Gold|Red Scores
13 Glenn Cossey Don McCarthy A Q - - - 27/28 - - 1017.00 52.15 1996.60 3013.60 7.92 Red Scores
12 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A Q - - - 24 - - 1030.00 52.82 1979.73 3009.73 7.08 Gold|Red Scores
23 Anam Tebha Cristal Nell A Q - - - 8 - - 1106.00 56.72 1866.41 2972.41 4.98 Red Scores
6 Brenda Glaze Eunice Patton A Q - - - 19 - - 1053.00 54.00 1886.95 2939.95 4.60 Red Scores
11 Charles Riffle Justin Beck A Q - - - 17 - - 1059.50 54.33 1851.49 2910.99 3.34 Red Scores
15 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A Q - - - 26 - - 1022.00 52.41 1835.45 2857.45 3.67 Red Scores
3 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A Q - - - 10 - - 1087.00 55.74 1764.15 2851.15 11.93 Gold|Red Scores
18 Dean Panagopoulos Yiji Starr A Q - - - 14 - - 1070.00 54.87 1739.09 2809.09 3.99 Red Scores
10 Scott Hiller Patti Stuhlman A Q - - - - - - 873.00 44.77 1922.71 2795.71 4.10 Red Scores
14 Morton Glickman Barbara Glickman A Q - - - - - - 902.50 46.28 1865.33 2767.83 5.22 Gold|Red Scores
8 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 968.50 49.67 1782.76 2751.26 8.56 Gold Scores
5 Polly Siegel Kevin Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 762.00 39.08 1972.75 2734.75 10.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A - - - - - - 995.00 51.03 1717.01 2712.01 2.10 Red Scores
20 Stuart Goodgold Ken Imboden A - - - - - - 923.00 47.33 1782.65 2705.65 1.55 Red Scores
1 Jennifer Chalfan Aaron Mohrman A - - - - - - 883.00 45.28 1817.40 2700.40 6.56 Gold Scores
19 Leroy Abinanti Marigail Abinanti A - - - - - - 911.50 46.74 1783.39 2694.89 1.82 Red Scores
7 Adrienne Muslin Joe Angermeier A - - - 20 - - 1051.50 53.92 1635.12 2686.62 5.86 Gold|Red Scores
21 Marcus Evans Louis Shen A - - - - - - 915.50 46.95 1766.35 2681.85 1.74 Red Scores
2 Don Pratt Donna Pratt A - - - - - - 943.50 48.38 1720.40 2663.90 1.07 Red Scores
9 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann A - - - - - - 969.00 49.69 1676.03 2645.03 4.22 Red Scores
17 Gayle Quiros Judith Blass Washor A - - - - - - 967.00 49.59 1648.35 2615.35 1.33 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks A Q - - - 1 - - 1347.00 69.08 1893.67 3240.67 24.23 Gold|Red Scores
11 Stephen Shane Norman Schwartz A Q - - - - - - 952.50 48.85 2269.05 3221.55 15.70 Gold|Red Scores
14 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A Q - - - 25 - - 1011.50 51.87 2094.28 3105.78 13.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon A Q - - - 16 - - 1066.00 54.67 2004.51 3070.51 15.58 Gold|Red Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Mark Moss A Q - - - 24 - - 1020.00 52.31 2028.87 -12.50 3048.87 10.51 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A Q - - - - - - 869.50 44.59 2060.26 2929.76 9.19 Gold|Red Scores
20 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A Q - - - 9 - - 1140.50 58.49 1785.11 2925.61 4.13 Red Scores
19 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A Q - - - 6 - - 1166.00 59.79 1756.68 2922.68 3.08 Red Scores
18 Michael Hughes Robert Bell A Q - - - 8 - - 1142.50 58.59 1767.51 2910.01 4.63 Red Scores
24 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A Q - - - - - - 923.50 47.36 1950.35 2873.85 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
12 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown A Q - - - - - - 941.50 48.28 1890.75 2832.25 2.90 Red Scores
22 Tim Edwards-Davies J Mark Siegrist A Q - - - - - - 835.50 42.85 1959.40 2794.90 5.68 Red Scores
17 John Samsel Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 909.50 46.64 1837.62 2747.12 3.17 Red Scores
5 Bette Strauch Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 918.00 47.08 1828.40 2746.40 1.49 Red Scores
4 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 27 - - 1005.50 51.56 1702.68 2708.18 3.09 Red Scores
10 Jon King Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - 932.50 47.82 1770.47 2702.97 1.56 Red Scores
21 Dave Glen Joan Brooke A - - - - - - 844.00 43.28 1806.50 2650.50 1.09 Red Scores
7 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - - - - 880.00 45.13 1762.86 2642.86 6.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael O'Rourke Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 912.50 46.79 1715.61 2628.11 Scores
8 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton A - - - - - - 994.00 50.97 1605.01 2599.01 1.20 Red Scores
13 Buddhadeb Biswas Nathan Glasser A - - - - - - 642.00 32.92 1932.81 2574.81 10.94 Gold|Red Scores
16 Molly Tinsley Hy Chansky A - - - - - - 795.50 40.79 1777.07 2572.57 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
15 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 890.00 45.64 1630.80 2520.80 1.01 Red Scores
23 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 788.50 40.44 1426.74 2215.24 0.99 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A Q - - - 7 - - 1114.50 57.15 1880.47 2994.97 6.15 Red Scores
3 Edward Frymoyer Don Doolittle A Q - - - - - - 972.50 49.87 1911.91 2884.41 6.56 Gold Scores
4 Lorna Davis Nancy Luetge A Q - - - 12/13 - - 1073.00 55.03 1786.65 2859.65 1.74 Red Scores
12 David Roselle Dong Yan A Q - - - - - - 908.00 46.56 1926.58 2834.58 4.70 Red Scores
11 W Reynolds Lance Kerr A Q - - - - - - 977.50 50.13 1839.88 2817.38 6.95 Gold|Red Scores
10 David Narins Sung Mae Bleck A - - - 27/28 - - 1017.00 52.15 1698.30 2715.30 1.96 Red Scores
13 Maya Alela David Lim A - - - - - - 959.00 49.18 1736.04 2695.04 4.05 Red Scores
1 Jayendu Patel Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 898.50 46.08 1790.24 2688.74 2.83 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Rowley Cory Perkers A - - - - - - 964.00 49.44 1696.12 2660.12 Scores
9 Janet Appel Louise Fontecchio A - - - - - - 962.50 49.36 1693.07 2655.57 0.96 Red Scores
7 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A - - - 30 - - 1004.50 51.51 1632.67 2637.17 3.17 Red Scores
6 D'Anne Pientka Jackie Toth A - - - - - - 764.50 39.21 1832.81 2597.31 4.59 Gold Scores
2 Frank Moran James Joy A - - - - - - 933.50 47.87 1629.55 2563.05 1.74 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Douglas Burke Terry Terzian A Q - - - 20 - - 1039.50 53.31 2013.12 3052.62 16.92 Gold|Red Scores
5 Terry Schleppegrell Marion Kelly A Q - - - 15 - - 1069.00 54.82 1966.40 3035.40 7.52 Red Scores
10 Jean La Traverse Josette Levesque A Q - - - 30 - - 996.50 51.10 1933.10 2929.60 4.35 Red Scores
9 William Howard Greg West A Q - - - - - - 931.50 47.77 1984.56 2916.06 10.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bob Friz Brady Allen A Q - - - 7 - - 1156.00 59.28 1740.05 2896.05 5.66 Red Scores
8 Maria Pendergast Constance Fishbach A Q - - - 12 - - 1100.50 56.44 1780.61 2881.11 3.53 Red Scores
13 Wayne Christensen Powhatan Wooldridge A Q - - - - - - 823.00 42.21 1954.97 2777.97 5.12 Red Scores
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 28 - - 1000.50 51.31 1728.13 2728.63 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Ann Cooper S Kolinski A - - - 19 - - 1042.00 53.44 1674.10 2716.10 2.89 Red Scores
2 Wayne Mattern Dave Kuschel A - - - - - - 930.50 47.72 1761.49 2691.99 1.01 Red Scores
7 Alain Schreiber Allen Reiter A - - - - - - 993.50 50.95 1679.68 2673.18 3.02 Red Scores
12 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - 29 - - 997.00 51.13 1669.88 2666.88 2.34 Red Scores
6 Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 721.50 37.00 1691.67 2413.17 2.87 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Robert Shapley Philip Duterme A Q - - - 11 - - 1075.50 55.15 2150.33 3225.83 15.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A Q - - - 25 - - 1023.50 52.49 2064.67 3088.17 14.62 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lawrence Derito Marc Rabinowitz A Q - - - - - - 997.50 51.15 1907.63 2905.13 10.30 Gold|Red Scores
4 Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac A Q - - - - - - 985.00 50.51 1907.66 2892.66 2.94 Red Scores
1 Cecilla Borras Robert Woodard A Q - - - 22 - - 1041.00 53.38 1834.62 2875.62 3.42 Red Scores
2 Mark Krusemeyer Michael Schrage A Q - - - - - - 958.00 49.13 1873.62 2831.62 2.65 Red Scores
7 Joerg Schneider Allan Karro A Q - - - - - - 899.00 46.10 1878.86 2777.86 4.41 Red Scores
11 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - 954.00 48.92 1782.44 2736.44 1.33 Red Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 976.50 50.08 1668.73 2645.23 2.12 Red Scores
10 Marshall Lewis Stephen Cox A - - - - - - 798.00 40.92 1805.71 2603.71 2.25 Red Scores
6 Theresa Andino Theresa Venhuis A - - - - - - 978.50 50.18 1537.51 2516.01 Scores
12 Sally Karbelnig Nancy Heck A - - - - - - 894.50 45.87 1618.87 2513.37 1.37 Red Scores
8 Wayne Gergen J Williams A - - - - - - 792.50 40.64 1656.65 2449.15 4.59 Gold Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Robert Lupton Dick Duff A Q - - - 4/5 - - 1215.50 62.33 1990.11 3205.61 11.21 Gold|Red Scores
13 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A Q - - - 13 - - 1083.50 55.56 1898.12 2981.62 7.02 Red Scores
5 Bernie Katchen Barry Goulding A Q - - - 26 - - 1010.00 51.79 1958.38 2968.38 12.43 Gold|Red Scores
10 Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer A Q - - - 18 - - 1055.00 54.10 1902.03 2957.03 4.06 Red Scores
3 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A Q - - - 11 - - 1120.50 57.46 1754.55 2875.05 7.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bob Lafleur Allen McRae A Q - - - 17 - - 1060.50 54.38 1751.90 2812.40 3.11 Red Scores
6 Leigh Anne Shafer Betsy Downs A Q - - - 22 - - 1030.50 52.85 1777.11 2807.61 4.40 Red Scores
11 Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - - - - 975.00 50.00 1711.44 2686.44 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
12 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 978.50 50.18 1703.66 2682.16 1.43 Red Scores
8 Ken Penton Linda Thierman A - - - - - - 989.00 50.72 1672.47 2661.47 6.24 Gold Scores
2 Constance Sackville Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 835.50 42.85 1798.27 2633.77 3.00 Red Scores
7 John Du Bose Jr Xingping Kang A - - - - - - 765.50 39.26 1745.06 2510.56 2.21 Red Scores
1 Patty Sands Tom Sands A - - - - - - 857.50 43.97 1637.38 2494.88 1.19 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 W Haskitt Daniel Suty A Q - - - 1 - - 1255.50 64.38 1998.08 3253.58 21.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A Q - - - 12/13 - - 1073.00 55.03 2051.04 3124.04 15.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Merzon Peter Lit A Q - - - 15 - - 1065.00 54.62 1938.69 3003.69 8.81 Gold|Red Scores
10 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A Q - - - 21 - - 1044.00 53.54 1895.93 2939.93 4.97 Red Scores
9 Neil Stern James Weeks A Q - - - - - - 983.00 50.41 1938.71 2921.71 8.45 Gold|Red Scores
11 Neal Kleiner David Peim A Q - - - 29 - - 1008.00 51.69 1882.81 2890.81 4.20 Red Scores
12 Eileen Smith James McCommons A Q - - - 5 - - 1126.50 57.77 1711.48 2837.98 4.67 Gold|Red Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava A Q - - - 18 - - 1054.00 54.05 1733.38 2787.38 2.87 Red Scores
6 Saul Agranoff Shekhar Sengupta A Q - - - 3 - - 1162.00 59.59 1598.03 2760.03 7.75 Gold|Red Scores
13 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 866.50 44.44 1836.25 2702.75 3.19 Red Scores
8 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 865.00 44.36 1628.25 2493.25 Scores
4 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 813.00 41.69 1652.87 2465.87 1.20 Red Scores
7 Carol Rynders Jill Flader A - - - - - - 780.00 40.00 1604.83 2384.83 1.70 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A Q - - - 10 - - 1125.00 57.69 1980.82 3105.82 11.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A Q - - - 3 - - 1229.00 63.03 1676.85 2905.85 9.47 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jody Williams Richard Williams A Q - - - - - - 940.50 48.23 1936.41 2876.91 4.03 Red Scores
5 Melinda Foos Michael Fleisher A Q - - - - - - 968.00 49.64 1884.71 2852.71 3.35 Red Scores
4 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller A - - - - - - 841.50 43.15 1901.58 2743.08 2.82 Red Scores
11 Claude Le Feuvre Allan Palansky A - - - - - - 851.00 43.64 1869.19 2720.19 3.48 Red Scores
9 Joan Asheroff Marsha Block A - - - - - - 972.00 49.85 1738.32 2710.32 4.50 Red Scores
13 Thomas Moran Marcia Moran A - - - - - - 977.50 50.13 1710.98 2688.48 4.22 Red Scores
10 Jim Miller Christina Van Leeuwen A - - - - - - 980.00 50.26 1707.61 2687.61 1.09 Red Scores
8 Dale Sweetwood Paul Glick A - - - - - - 900.00 46.15 1752.18 2652.18 1.97 Red Scores
1 Shakti Routh Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 739.50 37.92 1859.70 2599.20 2.65 Red Scores
12 Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich A - - - - - - 856.00 43.90 1631.94 2487.94 Scores
2 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A - - - - - - 874.50 44.85 1547.16 2421.66 1.01 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 James Andrews Scott Nelson A Q - - - - - - 873.50 44.79 2126.68 3000.18 9.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Fred Lerner Jim Howie A Q - - - 4 - - 1127.00 57.79 1833.71 2960.71 16.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Johnson John Johnson A Q - - - 9 - - 1099.00 56.36 1839.17 2938.17 4.25 Red Scores
7 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A Q - - - 23 - - 1034.00 53.03 1857.81 2891.81 4.42 Red Scores
4 Douglas Kuschner Toni Bales A Q - - - - - - 934.00 47.90 1898.85 2832.85 2.93 Red Scores
13 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A Q - - - - - - 994.50 51.00 1809.48 2803.98 5.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A Q - - - - - - 1001.50 51.36 1758.98 2760.48 1.01 Red Scores
3 Mark Conner Lorraine Vonk A - - - - - - 965.50 49.51 1778.58 2744.08 1.43 Red Scores
8 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 984.50 50.49 1744.36 2728.86 Scores
12 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson A - - - - - - 823.00 42.21 1852.27 2675.27 1.26 Red Scores
10 Marlene Pontifex Shirley Pearlman A - - - - - - 820.50 42.08 1799.24 2619.74 3.17 Red Scores
11 Estelle Bogart Alan Gross A - - - - - - 792.50 40.64 1774.06 2566.56 5.99 Gold Scores
5 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A - - - - - - 773.00 39.64 1771.63 2544.63 3.28 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 John Lewis Saul Gross A Q 1 - - 4/5 - - 1215.50 62.33 2063.34 3278.84 13.29 Gold|Red Scores
13 Barbara Stewart Debbie Hargreaves A Q - - - 2 - - 1243.50 63.77 1935.41 3178.91 16.64 Gold|Red Scores
12 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins A Q - - - 14 - - 1076.00 55.18 1931.14 3007.14 5.16 Gold|Red Scores
11 Guy Monroe Karol Monroe A Q - - - - - - 909.50 46.64 2037.52 2947.02 9.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A Q - - - - - - 962.50 49.36 1838.16 2800.66 1.12 Red Scores
10 Barbara Grantham Nancy Kalow A Q - - - - - - 972.00 49.85 1816.47 2788.47 1.24 Red Scores
9 Paul Schwaighart John Aslin A Q - - - 21 - - 1032.00 52.92 1754.76 2786.76 5.44 Red Scores
6 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - - - - 970.50 49.77 1770.79 2741.29 0.91 Red Scores
8 Alfred Lee Peter Cheung A - - - - - - 901.00 46.21 1825.37 2726.37 1.97 Red Scores
7 Paul Burnham Debbie Benner A - - - - - - 990.50 50.79 1707.60 2698.10 2.47 Red Scores
2 Denis Murphy Bill Wittmann A - - - - - - 911.50 46.74 1761.93 2673.43 Scores
5 Michael Jeshion Marilyn Jeshion A - - - 23 - - 1024.00 52.51 1649.19 2673.19 4.21 Red Scores
1 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 919.00 47.13 1736.60 2655.60 3.63 Red Scores