Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Douglas Burke Terry Terzian A - - - 21 - - 1048.83 53.79 964.29 2013.12 1.16 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
20 Robert Lupton Dick Duff A - - - 4 - - 1147.41 58.84 842.70 1990.11 4.70 Gold N - 9 - E/W Scores
9 William Howard Greg West A - - - 16 - - 1065.31 54.63 919.25 1984.56 1.43 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Polly Siegel Kevin Schoenfeld A - - - 11 - - 1098.56 56.34 874.19 1972.75 1.91 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Schleppegrell Marion Kelly A - - - 7 - - 1126.88 57.79 839.52 1966.40 2.73 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Bernie Katchen Barry Goulding A - - - 25 - - 1037.60 53.21 920.78 1958.38 1.02 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Jean La Traverse Josette Levesque A - - - 9 - - 1119.81 57.43 813.29 1933.10 2.24 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
21 Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer A - - - 13 - - 1096.60 56.24 805.43 1902.03 1.68 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
24 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A - - - 24 - - 1044.10 53.54 854.02 1898.12 1.05 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Stuart Goodgold Ken Imboden A - - - - - - 978.31 50.17 804.34 1782.65 1.55 Red K - 20 - N/S Scores
8 Maria Pendergast Constance Fishbach A - - - - - - 972.92 49.89 807.69 1780.61 1.74 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Leigh Anne Shafer Betsy Downs A - - - - - - 959.95 49.23 817.16 1777.11 3.28 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - - - - 882.57 45.26 871.98 1754.55 1.07 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
18 John Du Bose Jr Xingping Kang A - - - - - - 902.10 46.26 842.96 1745.06 2.21 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Friz Brady Allen A - - - - - - 882.31 45.25 857.74 1740.05 2.93 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 883.35 45.30 844.78 1728.13 4.46 Gold M - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Don Pratt Donna Pratt A - - - - - - 920.66 47.21 799.74 1720.40 1.07 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
22 Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - - - - 814.81 41.79 896.63 1711.44 3.64 Gold N - 11 - E/W Scores
23 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 895.02 45.90 808.64 1703.66 1.43 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Alain Schreiber Allen Reiter A - - - - - - 806.31 41.35 873.37 1679.68 3.02 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Ann Cooper S Kolinski A - - - - - - 844.45 43.31 829.65 1674.10 1.63 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
19 Ken Penton Linda Thierman A - - - - - - 873.28 44.78 799.19 1672.47 6.24 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Gayle Quiros Judith Blass Washor A - - - - - - 859.60 44.08 788.75 1648.35 1.33 Red K - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Patty Sands Tom Sands A - - - - - - 839.92 43.07 797.46 1637.38 1.19 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
24 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A - - - 1 - - 1279.67 65.62 843.99 2123.66 13.42 Gold K - 24 - N/S Scores
13 Glenn Cossey Don McCarthy A - - - 11 - - 1105.90 56.71 890.70 1996.60 1.91 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Leonard Doerksen David Brough A - - - 24 - - 1027.98 52.72 954.36 1982.34 1.05 Red K - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - 4 - - 1193.40 61.20 786.33 1979.73 4.70 Gold K - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Scott Hiller Patti Stuhlman A - - - 9 - - 1114.47 57.15 808.24 1922.71 2.24 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
22 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - 30 - - 996.84 51.12 918.33 1915.17 0.89 Red K - 22 - N/S Scores
6 Brenda Glaze Eunice Patton A - - - 12 - - 1092.90 56.05 794.05 1886.95 1.79 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
23 Anam Tebha Cristal Nell A - - - 20 - - 1052.69 53.98 813.72 1866.41 1.21 Red K - 23 - N/S Scores
14 Morton Glickman Barbara Glickman A - - - 28 - - 1006.19 51.60 859.14 1865.33 0.94 Red K - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Charles Riffle Justin Beck A - - - - - - 995.90 51.07 855.59 1851.49 1.97 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 22 - - 1036.40 53.15 799.05 1835.45 1.12 Red K - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Jennifer Chalfan Aaron Mohrman A - - - - - - 973.05 49.90 844.35 1817.40 6.56 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Constance Sackville Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 967.58 49.62 830.69 1798.27 3.00 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Leroy Abinanti Marigail Abinanti A - - - 29 - - 1000.69 51.32 782.70 1783.39 0.91 Red K - 19 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 982.61 50.39 800.15 1782.76 8.56 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
21 Marcus Evans Louis Shen A - - - - - - 960.08 49.23 806.27 1766.35 1.74 Red K - 21 - N/S Scores
3 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 844.27 43.30 919.88 1764.15 8.56 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Wayne Mattern Dave Kuschel A - - - - - - 976.00 50.05 785.49 1761.49 1.01 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Bob Lafleur Allen McRae A - - - - - - 923.48 47.36 828.42 1751.90 1.74 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
18 Dean Panagopoulos Yiji Starr A - - - - - - 898.97 46.10 840.12 1739.09 2.40 Red K - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A - - - - - - 900.69 46.19 816.32 1717.01 2.10 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
20 Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 821.19 42.11 870.48 1691.67 2.87 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann A - - - - - - 782.70 40.14 893.33 1676.03 4.22 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Adrienne Muslin Joe Angermeier A - - - - - - 795.69 40.80 839.43 1635.12 4.65 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Stephen Shane Norman Schwartz A - - - 1 - - 1423.96 73.02 845.09 2269.05 13.42 Gold K - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Mark Moss A - - - 10 - - 1113.88 57.12 914.99 2028.87 2.06 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon A - - - 18 - - 1054.66 54.09 949.85 2004.51 1.31 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Buddhadeb Biswas Nathan Glasser A - - - 23 - - 1046.81 53.68 886.00 1932.81 1.09 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
1 D'Anne Pientka Jackie Toth A - - - - - - 965.49 49.51 867.32 1832.81 4.59 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Bette Strauch Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 989.47 50.74 838.93 1828.40 1.49 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Conner Lorraine Vonk A - - - - - - 935.34 47.97 843.24 1778.58 1.43 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jon King Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - 962.56 49.36 807.91 1770.47 1.56 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - - - - 896.87 45.99 865.99 1762.86 0.91 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 950.41 48.74 793.95 1744.36 P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Michael O'Rourke Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 934.81 47.94 780.80 1715.61 K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 874.10 44.83 828.58 1702.68 2.13 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton A - - - - - - 798.73 40.96 806.28 1605.01 1.20 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - 5 - - 1160.16 59.50 900.10 2060.26 3.57 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
12 David Roselle Dong Yan A - - - 7 - - 1126.19 57.75 800.39 1926.58 2.73 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Frymoyer Don Doolittle A - - - - - - 989.59 50.75 922.32 1911.91 6.56 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - 21 - - 1040.08 53.34 840.39 1880.47 1.16 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
11 W Reynolds Lance Kerr A - - - - - - 986.62 50.60 853.26 1839.88 0.96 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Jayendu Patel Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 919.90 47.17 870.34 1790.24 2.83 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Lorna Davis Nancy Luetge A - - - - - - 967.68 49.62 818.97 1786.65 M - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Maya Alela David Lim A - - - - - - 861.09 44.16 874.95 1736.04 4.05 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
10 David Narins Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 889.66 45.62 808.64 1698.30 1.01 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Rowley Cory Perkers A - - - - - - 894.56 45.87 801.56 1696.12 M - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Janet Appel Louise Fontecchio A - - - - - - 891.69 45.73 801.38 1693.07 0.96 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A - - - - - - 835.69 42.86 796.98 1632.67 2.28 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Frank Moran James Joy A - - - - - - 840.00 43.08 789.55 1629.55 1.74 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A - - - 2 - - 1225.81 62.86 868.47 2094.28 9.39 Gold K - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Tim Edwards-Davies J Mark Siegrist A - - - 17 - - 1059.23 54.32 900.17 1959.40 1.37 Red K - 22 - E/W Scores
13 Wayne Christensen Powhatan Wooldridge A - - - 14 - - 1078.82 55.32 876.15 1954.97 1.59 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - 12 - - 1096.75 56.24 853.60 1950.35 1.79 Red K - 24 - E/W Scores
4 John Samsel Judy Eaton A - - - 30 - - 1019.32 52.27 818.30 1837.62 0.89 Red K - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Dave Glen Joan Brooke A - - - - - - 1004.45 51.51 802.05 1806.50 1.09 Red K - 21 - E/W Scores
12 Marshall Lewis Stephen Cox A - - - 28 - - 1024.60 52.54 781.11 1805.71 0.94 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A - - - - - - 939.31 48.17 845.80 1785.11 1.89 Red K - 20 - E/W Scores
3 Molly Tinsley Hy Chansky A - - - - - - 880.97 45.18 896.10 1777.07 4.28 Gold K - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Hughes Robert Bell A - - - - - - 934.79 47.94 832.72 1767.51 2.18 Red K - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A - - - - - - 954.10 48.93 802.58 1756.68 K - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 840.45 43.10 790.35 1630.80 1.01 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 616.95 31.64 809.79 -75.00 1426.74 0.99 Red K - 23 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Robert Shapley Philip Duterme A - - - 2 - - 1264.88 64.87 885.45 2150.33 9.39 Gold N - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A - - - 8 - - 1114.54 57.16 950.13 2064.67 2.45 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac A - - - 15 - - 1080.92 55.43 826.74 1907.66 1.51 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Lawrence Derito Marc Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 994.90 51.02 912.73 1907.63 1.74 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Joerg Schneider Allan Karro A - - - 26 - - 1018.69 52.24 860.17 1878.86 0.99 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Krusemeyer Michael Schrage A - - - 16 - - 1077.90 55.28 795.72 1873.62 1.43 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Cecilla Borras Robert Woodard A - - - - - - 984.83 50.50 849.79 1834.62 2.30 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
11 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - 936.27 48.01 846.17 1782.44 1.33 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 858.55 44.03 811.33 1669.88 1.43 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 829.40 42.53 839.33 1668.73 2.12 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Wayne Gergen J Williams A - - - - - - 852.19 43.70 804.46 1656.65 4.59 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Sally Karbelnig Nancy Heck A - - - - - - 825.70 42.34 793.17 1618.87 1.37 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Theresa Andino Theresa Venhuis A - - - - - - 760.68 39.01 776.83 1537.51 N - 6 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 John Lewis Saul Gross A - - - 8 - - 1124.66 57.67 938.68 2063.34 2.45 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Guy Monroe Karol Monroe A - - - 3 - - 1191.23 61.09 846.29 2037.52 6.71 Gold P - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Stewart Debbie Hargreaves A - - - 19 - - 1052.23 53.96 883.18 1935.41 1.26 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins A - - - 5 - - 1141.74 58.55 789.40 1931.14 3.57 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Neal Kleiner David Peim A - - - 26 - - 1029.99 52.82 852.82 1882.81 0.99 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 1013.58 51.98 824.58 1838.16 1.12 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Alfred Lee Peter Cheung A - - - 27 - - 1026.35 52.63 799.02 1825.37 0.96 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Grantham Nancy Kalow A - - - - - - 1005.73 51.58 810.74 1816.47 1.24 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - - - - 991.40 50.84 779.39 1770.79 0.91 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Denis Murphy Bill Wittmann A - - - - - - 966.81 49.58 795.12 1761.93 P - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Schwaighart John Aslin A - - - - - - 841.60 43.16 913.16 1754.76 4.28 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Burnham Debbie Benner A - - - - - - 857.81 43.99 849.79 1707.60 2.47 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Jeshion Marilyn Jeshion A - - - - - - 812.06 41.64 837.13 1649.19 3.12 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A - - - 6 - - 1126.94 57.79 924.10 2051.04 3.08 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
2 W Haskitt Daniel Suty A - - - 10 - - 1108.42 56.84 889.66 1998.08 2.06 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Neil Stern James Weeks A - - - 23 - - 1035.47 53.10 903.24 1938.71 1.09 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
1 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - 18 - - 1071.77 54.96 866.92 1938.69 1.31 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A - - - 13 - - 1086.19 55.70 809.74 1895.93 1.68 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 956.84 49.07 879.41 1836.25 3.19 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 872.90 44.76 863.70 1736.60 3.63 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 899.62 46.13 833.76 1733.38 1.56 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Eileen Smith James McCommons A - - - - - - 924.27 47.40 787.21 1711.48 1.10 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 832.69 42.70 820.18 1652.87 1.20 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 825.69 42.34 802.56 1628.25 O - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Rynders Jill Flader A - - - - - - 759.19 38.93 845.64 1604.83 1.70 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Saul Agranoff Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 794.82 40.76 803.21 1598.03 1.04 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - 22 - - 1048.52 53.77 932.30 1980.82 1.12 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - 6 - - 1131.95 58.05 804.46 1936.41 3.08 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller A - - - 15 - - 1078.81 55.32 822.77 1901.58 1.51 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Melinda Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - 20 - - 1049.31 53.81 835.40 1884.71 1.21 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Claude Le Feuvre Allan Palansky A - - - 29 - - 1019.99 52.31 849.20 1869.19 0.91 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Shakti Routh Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 992.81 50.91 866.89 1859.70 2.65 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Dale Sweetwood Paul Glick A - - - - - - 948.23 48.63 803.95 1752.18 1.97 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Asheroff Marsha Block A - - - - - - 830.49 42.59 907.83 1738.32 4.50 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Moran Marcia Moran A - - - - - - 830.33 42.58 880.65 1710.98 4.22 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Miller Christina Van Leeuwen A - - - - - - 898.31 46.07 809.30 1707.61 1.09 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - - - - 830.08 42.57 846.77 1676.85 2.76 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich A - - - - - - 848.99 43.54 782.95 1631.94 O - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A - - - - - - 753.81 38.66 793.35 1547.16 1.01 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 James Andrews Scott Nelson A - - - 3 - - 1262.19 64.73 864.49 2126.68 6.71 Gold P - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Douglas Kuschner Toni Bales A - - - 17 - - 1076.69 55.21 822.16 1898.85 1.37 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks A - - - - - - 954.51 48.95 939.16 1893.67 1.89 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown A - - - 14 - - 1086.17 55.70 804.58 1890.75 1.59 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - 27 - - 1008.92 51.74 848.89 1857.81 0.96 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson A - - - 19 - - 1060.30 54.37 791.97 1852.27 1.26 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Johnson John Johnson A - - - 25 - - 1027.84 52.71 811.33 1839.17 1.02 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Fred Lerner Jim Howie A - - - - - - 922.77 47.32 910.94 1833.71 9.29 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - - - - 926.69 47.52 882.79 1809.48 1.56 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Marlene Pontifex Shirley Pearlman A - - - - - - 924.69 47.42 874.55 1799.24 3.17 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Estelle Bogart Alan Gross A - - - - - - 922.69 47.32 851.37 1774.06 5.99 Gold P - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A - - - - - - 932.72 47.83 838.91 1771.63 3.28 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - - - - 982.19 50.37 776.79 1758.98 1.01 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores