Dec 06, 2013 - Friday

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Richard Bargar Terry Kay Bargar 7 8 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 100.71 196.21 3.68 Gold Scores
3 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 96.93 176.43 1.16 Red Scores
2 Charles Wright Charles Butler 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 81.71 174.21 0.83 Red Scores
7 Robert Lynn Ann Overfield 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 0.58 Red Scores
6 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.00 162.00 Scores
9 Gloria Woloshyn Barbara Parke 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 62.20 161.70 1.65 Gold Scores
4 Bonnie Nackley Elizabeth Strasen 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 83.00 156.50 0.79 Red Scores
1 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 83.71 156.21 Scores
8 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.71 155.21 Scores
10 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson 7 - - - 4 - - 51.19 86.00 0.58 Red Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Alexander Robertson Marguerite Robertson 3 11 3 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 89.00 194.00 4.77 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson 7 12/13 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 102.50 193.50 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sandra Miles Susan Wolfe 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 75.50 172.50 1.16 Red Scores
8 Umesh Reghuram Valerie Lycette 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 89.00 171.50 1.00 Red Scores
1 Meg Okada Tina Villines 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 168.00 0.58 Red Scores
9 Dianne Dericks May Young 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 80.00 168.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Larry Monroe Genneth Hunter 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 105.00 167.50 1.65 Gold Scores
7 Wanda Burness Rita Fontaine 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.00 160.50 Scores
10 Patricia Logan John Logan 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.50 159.50 Scores
5 Pat Friesen Gwen Toso 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.00 151.50 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Mike Moser Brett Moser 3 - 5 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 76.50 189.00 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
2 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 99.50 180.00 1.57 Gold Scores
1 Nelson Daigle Sharon Henry 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.50 177.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden 3 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 87.00 172.00 1.34 Red Scores
4 Sue Compton Joseph Potts 3 - - - 3 - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Richard Sontag Patricia Frinell 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 66.50 162.00 1.10 Red Scores
8 Maureen Vasquez Marilu Donnici 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 80.00 159.00 Scores
7 Vickki Shelley Clysta Kittlaus 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 90.00 158.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Douglas June Hewitt 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 80.00 148.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Val Irvin Linda Herman 7 9/10 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 99.00 196.00 3.16 Gold Scores
8 Charles Butros Jon Mercurio 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 89.00 173.50 1.48 Red Scores
7 Bob Bradley Daniel Berman 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 84.50 172.00 1.10 Red Scores
1 Terry Steinborn Ed Wright 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 87.50 163.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.50 160.00 Scores
5 Patsy Waltemath Ellen Brabson 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 70.50 159.00 0.79 Red Scores
6 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 3 - - - - 1 - 85.50 50.89 72.50 158.00 0.99 Red Scores
2 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 64.50 138.00 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Karl Drew Fay Drew 7 4 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 101.00 203.00 6.99 Gold Scores
5 Gloria Cowie Joanne Gilbert 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 1.65 Red Scores
9 Darlene Meredith Judy Armstrong 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 94.00 185.50 1.34 Red Scores
8 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan 3 - 9 - 4 1 - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.98 Red Scores
1 Douglas Snow Klaus Buechner 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 108.00 177.00 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Jurgen Stielow Rosemary Stielow 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 107.50 175.50 1.57 Gold Scores
7 Dale Phillips Peter Clark 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 75.00 155.00 Scores
6 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 3 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 65.00 151.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 June Cohen Kenneth Naiff 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 68.50 146.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mirjana Reams Douglas Wake 7 12/13 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 96.00 193.50 2.46 Gold Scores
6 Dawn Campbell Sandra Hedlund 3 - 4 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 91.50 190.50 3.58 Red Scores
5 Lois DeBlois Linda Ahrens 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 90.00 189.50 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Marshall Williams Marguerite Gousie 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 95.50 180.50 0.79 Red Scores
2 Craig Snowden Waclaw Trebacz 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 100.50 179.00 1.57 Gold Scores
7 Jill Stainforth Donald Berry 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 76.00 162.00 0.79 Red Scores
8 Daryl Elaine Krepps Gloria Shabbits 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.00 144.50 Scores
3 Lynn Danielson Shirley Knopf 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 63.00 138.00 Scores
9 Jeanette Roberts Jim Churchill 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 70.50 134.50 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Kevin George D Abraham 7 3 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 100.00 203.50 9.32 Gold Scores
6 Teresa Didrickson Sandy Thompson 3 6/7 1/2 - 2 1 - 102.00 60.71 94.50 196.50 7.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Bird Donna Bouman 7 9/10 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 102.50 196.00 3.16 Gold Scores
8 Sallie Dillian Annie Berle 3 - 7 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 98.50 187.00 2.12 Red Scores
5 Ann Grill George Grill 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.50 179.50 1.00 Red Scores
10 Franklin Wolf Frances Bendheim 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.50 173.00 Scores
4 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.50 158.00 Scores
9 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 84.50 152.50 Scores
3 Joe Moore Chris Moore 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 65.50 138.50 Scores
2 William Burns Bonnie Burns 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 55.50 124.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Kris Wong Gail Gabiati 3 - 8 - 3/4 2/3 - 87.50 52.08 96.29 183.79 1.88 Red Scores
10 Johnny Glover Doris Glover 3 - - - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 91.50 180.50 1.99 Red Scores
1 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul 7 - - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 78.20 177.20 1.65 Gold Scores
3 Robert Hamilton Valerie Byrne 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 91.07 175.07 0.58 Red Scores
6 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 100.29 173.29 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Allan Trynz Teri Trynz 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 87.50 52.08 79.79 167.29 0.71 Red Scores
5 Robert Maxwell Christine Maxwell 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 87.00 159.50 Scores
2 Carrie Margolin Betsy Brezel 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.79 159.29 Scores
4 Roy Grice Larry Chase 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 73.00 157.00 Scores
7 David Bort Mark Rowe 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 63.79 147.79 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jane Trahms Judith Kulka 7 2 - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 99.50 204.50 12.43 Gold Scores
8 Jane Boozalis Jo Anne Knodel 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 80.50 170.50 1.13 Red Scores
10 Jan Capehart Sherri DeMier 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 92.00 170.00 0.83 Red Scores
4 Wanda Mikhail Betty Riley 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 81.00 169.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Barbara Bennett Susan Frieder 7 - - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 61.50 167.50 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Russell Farkouh Dee Campbell 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 Scores
2 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 80.50 159.50 Scores
7 Edmund West E Kristee West 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 85.50 157.00 0.58 Red Scores
9 Cynthia Donohoe Roberta Marcus 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.50 155.50 Scores
1 Nancy Seamster Sandra Moore 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 73.00 137.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Betty McCauley Colleen Bicket 7 5 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 93.50 197.50 5.52 Gold Scores
5 Andrea Miller Loretta Chadderdon 7 14 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 97.00 193.00 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Julie Cassetta Karla Ramsey 3 - - - 4 2 - 93.00 55.36 83.50 176.50 1.48 Red Scores
9 Carmen Duffek Gary Hastings 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 87.00 167.50 Scores
2 Thomas Blean John Craig 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 72.50 166.00 1.06 Red Scores
7 Nancy Baldwin Neta Lee 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 71.50 159.00 Scores
10 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.00 154.00 Scores
8 Cathryn DeYoung Randee Yoder 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 86.00 151.00 1.06 Red Scores
6 Margaret Dittmann San Myers 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 69.00 150.50 Scores
1 Elaine Mitchell Pamela Armstrong 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 76.50 136.50 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Susan Driggers David Driggers 7 1 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 112.50 207.50 16.57 Gold Scores
5 Holly Campbell Jay Byrne 3 - 6 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 91.00 188.50 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 Parkerlene Pillans Joyce Attebury 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 1.65 Red Scores
2 Howard Emmerman Fern Emmerman 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 84.00 177.00 0.79 Red Scores
1 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.50 167.00 Scores
6 Judith Menor Judith Higbee 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 Scores
8 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.50 159.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Mary Calise Nick Calise 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 78.50 158.50 Scores
3 Rosa Materson Bette Liebgold 7 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 66.00 121.00 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Dale Frink Sid Stern 3 6/7 1/2 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 102.00 196.50 7.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Vernon Joyce Michaelson 7 15 - - 1 - - 118.50 70.54 73.00 191.50 2.07 Gold Scores
9 David Blanchard Jo Blanchard 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 89.50 176.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 Thomas Strong James O'Brien 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 84.00 172.50 0.98 Red Scores
1 Michael Schultz Kathye Brown 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 77.50 171.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Richard Leonardon Sheila Baird 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.00 153.50 Scores
7 Martha Farmer Jack Farmer 7 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 84.00 139.00 0.43 Red Scores
6 Splinter Smith Jr Barbara Tiernan 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 62.50 137.50 Scores
4 Wayne Caplan Don Squires 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 56.50 123.50 Scores