Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

Jim Cox Fast Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 3 - - 2 - - 1.77 65.99 62.46 64.23 10.24 Gold Scores
11 Eva Mroz Mark Mongird B 5 1 - 8 3 - -6.49 56.87 69.85 63.36 11.81 Gold Scores
13 Jim Ritts Richard Gitter A 6 - - 3 - - 5.60 65.55 54.35 59.95 5.20 Gold Scores
9 Ann Zorn Lon Doll A 10 - - 9 - - -0.54 56.27 57.35 56.81 3.31 Gold Scores
6 Keith Hafen Susan Hafen B - 8 - 12 5 - 2.67 55.69 50.36 53.03 2.62 Gold Scores
14 Debra Wilhelmi Ralph Wilhelmi B - - - 11 4 - 4.01 55.79 47.78 51.79 1.41 Red Scores
15 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - -0.18 49.92 50.29 50.11 Scores
12 Pat Thomas Nancy Driscoll A - - - 7 - - 7.25 56.97 42.47 49.72 1.16 Red Scores
8 Christine Reid Cheryl Mitchell C - - 6 - - - -5.27 44.10 54.64 49.37 1.63 Red Scores
7 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - -0.53 48.78 49.84 49.31 0.57 Red Scores
16 Douglas Smith Geoffrey Stokes B - - - - 11 - 2.40 51.57 46.78 49.18 0.57 Red Scores
2 David Blanchard Jo Blanchard C - - - - - 5 -1.23 45.63 48.09 46.86 1.29 Red Scores
1 Lamar Marutani Thomas Potter B - - - - 12 - 4.15 50.94 42.64 46.79 0.54 Red Scores
4 Sam Dodson Alfred Fortier III B - - - - - - 2.45 48.85 43.95 46.40 Scores
10 Lynda Strusiner Karen Lee C - - - - - - -0.83 45.27 46.93 46.10 0.36 Red Scores
5 Barbara Chism Susan Frieder C - - - - - - 0.03 44.15 44.10 44.13 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Douglas Simson Kenneth Eichenbaum A 2 - - 2 - - -2.21 62.06 66.49 64.28 13.65 Gold Scores
6 Clif Capen Donald White A 9 - - 11 - - -2.73 54.21 59.68 56.95 3.64 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias A - - - 10 - - -2.09 54.31 58.49 56.40 1.93 Red Scores
12 Ben Franz Richard Grady B - 4 - 16 7 - -3.98 51.55 59.52 55.54 4.98 Gold Scores
16 Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe A - - - 14 - - -1.56 53.01 56.14 54.58 1.44 Red Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - - - - -4.33 50.02 58.69 54.36 1.31 Red Scores
13 Carol Wiles Betty Fleischer A - - - - - - -7.18 43.89 58.26 51.08 0.95 Red Scores
7 Potter Orr Sanderson Orr B - - - - - - -1.15 47.79 50.09 48.94 0.68 Red Scores
10 Margie Mastran William Glen C - - - - - 5 -0.48 47.11 48.07 47.59 0.74 Red Scores
1 James Randall Sandy Potts B - - - - - - -1.21 44.60 47.03 45.82 Scores
14 Kathie Hoehne Janet Rauscher B - - - - - - 2.28 47.61 43.05 45.33 Scores
11 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 4.00 48.34 40.34 44.34 Scores
5 Paul Finger Harriett Finger C - - - - - - -4.84 38.25 47.94 43.10 0.63 Red Scores
8 Edna Mason Dale Claman C - - - - - - -6.59 35.44 48.63 42.04 0.95 Red Scores
4 Lynda Peterson Betty Olson B - - - - - - -0.71 40.75 42.18 41.47 Scores
2 Laverne Richards Donna Kellerman C - - - - - - -1.84 38.71 42.40 40.56 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Brent Gibbs Despina Georgas A 7 - - 10 - - -3.46 55.93 62.86 59.40 4.55 Gold Scores
15 Fred Hamilton Arnold Fisher A 8 - - 4 - - 3.04 60.73 54.66 57.70 4.04 Gold Scores
14 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - 9 - 15 8 - -0.14 52.58 52.86 52.72 2.36 Gold Scores
1 Peggy Bailey Mark Daily B - - - 6 2 - 4.91 57.06 47.25 52.16 2.82 Gold Scores
12 Mitchell Weisberg Calvin Marvin B - - - - - - -1.92 50.24 54.08 52.16 0.99 Red Scores
3 Rhonda Monro Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 0.14 51.34 51.06 51.20 0.61 Red Scores
10 Marie Lucci Eugene Haddock C - - 5 17 10 3 2.97 52.53 46.59 49.56 1.90 Red Scores
9 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A - - - - - - -0.59 48.18 49.36 48.77 Scores
7 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - - - - -4.91 42.89 52.71 47.80 0.82 Red Scores
16 Terry Wolfe Michael Smith B - - - - - - -6.35 40.17 52.87 46.52 1.07 Red Scores
2 Shirley Langerman Lydia Sweet C - - - - - 4 4.30 49.40 40.81 45.11 0.67 Red Scores
4 Lucy Franklin Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - - - -6.96 36.44 50.36 43.40 0.65 Red Scores
6 Patricia Newman Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - -3.00 39.11 45.12 42.12 Scores
11 Robin Thompson Gerald Lollis C - - - - - - 2.06 40.61 36.49 38.55 Scores
8 Christine McKenna Anthony Duthie C - - - - - - -1.13 34.15 36.45 35.32 Scores
5 Patrica Bogacz Hal Koontz C - - - - - - -4.49 28.99 37.97 33.48 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Tadashi Teramoto Hiroaki Miura A 4 - - 1 - - -1.17 62.28 64.62 63.45 9.72 Gold Scores
11 Pauline Sostarich Louise Hollingsworth B 11 2 - - 9 - -5.85 50.61 62.32 56.47 8.86 Gold Scores
5 Mary Jo Rode Perry Sells C - 5 1 15 6 2 -2.44 52.65 57.43 54.99 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
13 Nina Glazer Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - -5.28 49.14 59.71 54.43 2.00 Red Scores
9 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell A - - - 5 - - 5.36 59.66 48.94 54.30 1.52 Red Scores
10 Takahiro Honda Yuki Harada C - 6 2 6 2 1 5.05 58.57 48.47 53.52 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Johnston Susan Anderson B - - - 7 3 - 6.02 58.53 46.49 52.51 1.87 Gold Scores
3 Scott Humphrey Arleen Harvey A - - - 17 - - -0.97 51.35 53.29 52.32 1.19 Red Scores
6 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - -6.36 45.88 58.60 52.24 2.62 Gold Scores
14 Jill Ritter Marcia Vaughan B - - - 3 1 - 8.38 60.33 43.57 51.95 3.74 Gold Scores
12 Paula Cohen Irene Sonnenklar A - - - 4 - - 8.79 60.29 42.71 51.50 2.00 Red Scores
7 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk B - - - - 11 - -1.44 49.94 52.82 51.38 1.29 Red Scores
1 Robert Nelson Regina Tramel B - - - - - - -0.57 47.45 48.59 48.02 0.57 Red Scores
8 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn C - - - - - 4 1.39 49.33 46.56 47.95 0.63 Red Scores
16 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - 8 - - 8.74 56.90 39.05 47.79 1.05 Red Scores
2 Grace Anderson Jane Coleman C - - - - - - 1.54 46.37 43.29 44.83 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub A 1 - - 1 - - 1.94 68.45 64.58 66.52 18.20 Gold Scores
6 James Miller George Subt B 12 3 - 14 7 - -2.72 53.69 59.14 56.42 6.64 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Christy Verna Baccus A - - - - - - -5.86 46.36 58.08 52.22 1.16 Red Scores
2 Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - 3 13 6 1 3.70 54.23 46.83 50.53 3.20 Red Scores
1 Barbara Steiner Judy Soley B - - - 5 1 - 7.69 57.86 42.48 50.17 4.03 Gold Scores
4 Bill O'Neill Robert Rose B - - - - - - 0.84 48.98 47.30 48.14 Scores
8 Lindley Boggess Susan Howe C - - - - - - -3.86 43.68 51.41 47.55 1.27 Red Scores
5 Deanne Drake Jerry Drake C - - - 16 9 2 7.60 52.55 37.66 45.26 1.33 Red Scores
10 Michael Wishousky Dixie Hornby B - - - - - - 2.14 46.83 42.55 44.69 Scores
7 Ruth Sidebottom Gary Matsumoto B - - - - - - -0.64 44.01 45.29 44.65 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A - - - 12 - - -1.56 54.17 57.30 55.74 1.58 Red Scores
7 Greg Potter Linda Hughes B - 7 - 13 5 - -0.39 53.03 53.81 53.42 2.95 Gold Scores
3 William Hamann James Tanner A - - - - - - -1.22 49.87 52.31 51.09 Scores
8 Douglas Snow Klaus Buechner C - - 4 - - - -5.65 44.12 55.42 49.77 2.40 Red Scores
1 Pamela Thaut Daniel Nelson B - - - 9 4 - 7.45 56.18 41.28 48.73 1.31 Red Scores
5 Janis Morrisroe Jane Austermiller C - - - - 10 3 1.93 50.41 46.56 48.49 0.91 Red Scores
4 Patricia Al-Hakeem Salle Martinis B - - - - 8 - 2.41 50.88 46.06 48.47 0.68 Red Scores
6 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 1.08 45.71 43.55 44.63 Scores
10 Sharon Weintrob Sandra Leach C - - - - - - -2.47 37.57 42.52 40.05 Scores
2 Diane Mott Lynne Forrest C - - - - - - 2.03 41.40 37.35 39.38 Scores