Dec 03, 2013 - Tuesday

Darryl Helton Gold Rush P Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont 3 7 4 - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 104.50 195.50 4.57 Gold Scores
8 Jon Rayden Donald Cohn 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 90.50 194.50 4.06 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Madson Connie Weed 7 10/12 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 106.50 192.50 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Valerie Hatton Mary Radin 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 95.00 186.50 1.99 Red Scores
2 Mary Levine Esther Rubke 3 - 10 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 91.00 186.50 1.95 Red Scores
7 Lucy Franklin Belinda Rust 7 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 90.00 179.50 Scores
10 Allan Trynz Teri Trynz 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.00 161.00 Scores
6 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 72.50 156.00 Scores
3 Sandra Moore Betty Santa 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 72.00 135.50 Scores
5 Judith Higbee Judith Menor 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 72.50 131.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Carol Korn Jean Warren 7 9 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 97.00 193.00 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Steve Lang Kenneth Freeman 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 102.00 185.50 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Jill Stainforth Donald Berry 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 83.50 181.50 1.65 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Vick Jim Sturgeon 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 96.50 175.00 1.00 Red Scores
3 Klaus Buechner Douglas Snow 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 85.50 173.00 Scores
6 Gail Titus Paula Coleman 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 78.00 169.00 0.83 Red Scores
8 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 3 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 78.50 167.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Janet French Randall Jones 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 98.00 160.50 1.65 Gold Scores
10 Wyla Hohn Bjorn Odden 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.50 153.50 Scores
4 Margie Patterson Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 71.00 144.50 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Sally Kellar Herbert Heller 7 13 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 83.50 191.50 2.61 Gold Scores
5 Foxx Silveira Richard Leonardon 7 15/16 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 100.00 189.00 2.22 Gold Scores
4 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn 3 - 8/9 - - 1 - 86.00 51.19 101.00 187.00 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Polunsky Charlotte Glaser 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 88.50 185.50 1.16 Red Scores
6 Hellar Nakonechny Sheila Shapiro 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 98.00 172.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Josepha Stevens Lee Hausner 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 96.50 172.00 0.83 Red Scores
9 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 67.50 155.00 0.58 Red Scores
10 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 92.50 152.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Jurgen Stielow Rosemary Stielow 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 66.00 150.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Dennis Douglas Patricia Douglas 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 53.50 131.50 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Jane Austermiller Janis Morrisroe 3 15/16 6 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 99.00 189.00 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Susan Marshbanks G Steve Wheeler 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 103.00 181.50 1.16 Red Scores
6 Abraham Fisher Leila Mattinger 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 84.00 178.00 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Lindsey Weinger Lynne Halliday 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 93.50 171.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Darlene Meredith Judy Armstrong 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 66.50 157.50 1.16 Red Scores
7 Brenda Huff Mark Rowe 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 76.50 157.00 Scores
8 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 71.00 157.00 Scores
2 Sid Stern Lawrence Marcus 3 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 65.00 154.50 0.58 Red Scores
1 Splinter Smith Jr Connie Richards 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 73.00 149.50 Scores
10 Sherrie Holliday Cynthia Donohoe 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 70.00 146.50 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Wayne Bardsley William Glen 7 2 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 101.00 202.50 13.70 Gold Scores
8 Martha Jenkins Lynne Phillips 3 - - - 3 1 - 86.50 51.49 96.50 183.00 2.06 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 88.50 174.00 1.16 Red Scores
7 Barbara Schlein Francine Dobkin 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 71.50 168.00 1.16 Red Scores
1 Linda Moses Linda Tucker 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.50 163.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Nancy Seamster Roberta Marcus 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 80.50 161.50 1.43 Red Scores
10 Joann Okumura Ronald Stanfield 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.50 156.50 0.99 Red Scores
6 Elliott Marshall Stuart Hoffman 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 75.00 153.00 Scores
4 Pamela Williams Nanette Hittmeier 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 72.50 151.50 Scores
9 Joan Fedor Vickki Shelley 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.00 144.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Lorenzo Migliorini Melinda Westgate 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 85.50 183.50 1.16 Red Scores
1 Howard Richard Howard Lopata 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 103.50 181.00 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Catharine Gilmour Barbara Olsen 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 78.50 178.50 1.65 Gold Scores
3 E Kristee West Edmund West 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 97.50 175.00 1.16 Red Scores
6 Roger Rinderknecht Roseanne Rinderknecht 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 175.00 1.64 Red Scores
4 Linda Ball Monica Jarvis 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 94.00 174.00 0.99 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Bowie Susan Sacks 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 84.00 157.00 Scores
7 Tor Johannessen Frances Yee 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 70.00 156.50 0.58 Red Scores
10 Gail Wood Pam Barksdale 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.00 152.50 Scores
2 Diane Weissman Ann Suyeyasu 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 58.50 140.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Ladonna Palm Linda Johnson 7 10/12 - - 1 - - 113.50 67.56 79.00 192.50 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Judy St Arnold Carmen Duffek 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 107.00 182.00 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 86.00 174.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Charles Wright Robert Lumbert 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 87.00 170.50 1.32 Red Scores
4 Darryl Smith Bruce Zissen 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 91.50 170.00 1.16 Red Scores
3 Grace Anderson Jane Coleman 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 80.50 168.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Pat Sandler Guy Gundaker 3 - - - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 75.50 167.00 1.16 Red Scores
5 Parkerlene Pillans Joyce Attebury 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 74.50 161.00 Scores
6 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 89.50 153.50 0.83 Red Scores
10 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 68.50 140.00 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Larry Monroe Genneth Hunter 3 5/6 3 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 92.00 196.50 5.66 Gold Scores
1 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski 7 14 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 94.50 190.50 2.43 Gold Scores
6 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 96.00 183.00 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Tiernan Mark Boucher 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 80.50 174.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 George Shelley Clysta Kittlaus 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 85.50 173.50 0.58 Red Scores
2 Valerie Lycette Margie Mastran 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 0.58 Red Scores
7 Linda Hermanson Lynn Sawyer 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.00 163.00 Scores
9 Toby McEvoy Cindy Casson 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 74.50 155.00 Scores
3 Barbara Coughlin Stanley Pietrewicz 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 80.00 151.50 Scores
10 Randee Braslow Norman Braslow 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 68.00 135.00 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Charles Langley Margery Paul 7 17/18 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 91.50 188.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Dali Terri Richards 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 93.00 55.36 90.50 183.50 1.96 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Burrell Kent Burrell 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 93.50 180.50 1.16 Red Scores
9 Graham Grist Barnaby Grist 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 95.50 179.50 1.65 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Clemmons Ann Clemmons 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 89.00 177.50 Scores
8 Sally Rowat Eila Pronger 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 84.50 174.50 0.79 Red Scores
1 Ila Lynn Lynn Gryll 7 - - - 2/3 - - 93.00 55.36 77.00 170.00 1.00 Red Scores
3 Sanford Hertz Courtney Price 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.00 155.00 Scores
10 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 60.00 132.00 Scores
6 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 73.00 129.50 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Lynne Reich Carole Latimer 3 - 7 - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 97.50 187.50 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jill Polacheck Linda Wiener 7 - - - 1/2 - - 100.50 59.82 86.50 187.00 1.41 Gold Scores
5 Pat Crews Kaye Hall 7 - - - 1/2 - - 100.50 59.82 86.00 186.50 1.41 Gold Scores
6 Judith Kulka Jerry Kulka 3 - - - 3 1 - 94.00 55.95 87.50 181.50 1.96 Red Scores
10 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 87.00 172.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Laura Palmer Anna Smith 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.50 161.00 Scores
4 Annie Berle Roger Woodward 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 73.00 156.50 Scores
7 Carol Johns Cathy Zinn 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 93.00 155.50 1.16 Red Scores
8 Sharon Putter Mavis Minuck 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 65.50 147.50 Scores
1 Cheryl Macintosh Valerie McClintock 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 82.50 146.00 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Nancy Decker Umesh Reghuram 7 10/12 - - 1 - - 111.50 66.37 81.00 192.50 3.06 Gold Scores
4 Stefanie Whitcomb Sandra Thomas 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 103.00 180.00 1.57 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Douglas Gerri Hewitt 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 98.50 178.50 1.10 Red Scores
8 Jay Byrne Holly Campbell 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 83.00 176.50 1.84 Red Scores
3 Robert Lynn Ann Overfield 7 - - - 3/4 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 168.00 0.67 Red Scores
5 Charles Butler Ruth Nobler 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.50 165.00 Scores
6 Doris Glover Johnny Glover 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 76.50 150.50 Scores
2 Judith Pogge Janet Horan 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 84.00 50.00 64.00 148.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Betty Riley Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 70.50 143.00 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Thomas Brown Monty Gray 3 - 8/9 - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 99.50 187.00 2.10 Red Scores
5 Nelson Daigle Sharon Henry 7 - - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 76.50 184.00 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Jennifer Peterson Michele Grindal 3 - - - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 79.00 179.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Wayne Caplan Don Squires 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 101.00 170.50 1.57 Gold Scores
1 Susan Howe Lindley Boggess 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 1.34 Red Scores
3 Michael Bird Donna Bouman 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 83.00 167.00 0.55 Red Scores
6 Daryl Elaine Krepps Gloria Shabbits 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
9 Donald Garner Margie Lee 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 80.00 156.00 Scores
8 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 72.00 143.00 Scores

Section YYY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Larry Legault Lyn Legault 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 121.50 72.32 80.00 201.50 8.99 Gold Scores
8 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan 3 3/4 2 - 2 1 - 112.50 66.96 89.00 201.50 8.99 Gold Scores
3 Marcia Christopher Walter Hutton 7 5/6 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 108.00 196.50 5.66 Gold Scores
5 Joe Moore Chris Moore 7 17/18 - - 3 - - 101.00 60.12 87.50 188.50 1.98 Gold Scores
1 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson 7 - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 86.50 180.50 0.55 Red Scores
2 Julie Cassetta Karla Ramsey 3 - - - - 2 - 67.00 39.88 95.00 162.00 1.84 Red Scores
9 Kim Likakis Kate Stewart 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 71.50 134.00 Scores
6 Susan Stephens Virginia Marr 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 76.00 131.50 Scores
4 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison 3 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 62.50 116.00 Scores

Section YYY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Jan Carr Dennis Cann 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 99.50 204.00 18.26 Gold Scores
6 Jeanette Roberts Jim Churchill 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 86.50 182.50 1.65 Red Scores
7 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens 7 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.00 182.50 1.34 Red Scores
3 Richard Mittenthal Karen Wahl 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 87.50 178.00 0.79 Red Scores
8 Christine McKenna Anthony Duthie 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 73.50 167.50 0.79 Red Scores
9 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 72.50 158.50 Scores
1 Diane Stone Dolina Gill 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 94.00 154.00 1.10 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Moher Linda Ehrlich 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 152.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Joyce Brown Jim Brown 7 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 85.50 143.00 0.55 Red Scores