Dec 01, 2013 - Sunday

Bobby Goldman Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 2 - - 1 - - 409.50 63.00 397.50 807.00 18.97 Gold Scores
8 David Johnson John D Aguiar B 9 2 - 7 3 - 369.00 56.77 404.50 773.50 8.42 Gold Scores
14 Elianor Kennie Joyce McMonagle B 12 3 - 4 2 - 376.50 57.92 364.50 741.00 6.31 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Suty Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 408.00 699.00 3.27 Gold Scores
11 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - 5 - - 376.00 57.85 313.50 689.50 1.24 Red Scores
15 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A - - - 10 - - 354.50 54.54 313.50 668.00 0.72 Red Scores
12 Fran Schwartz Joel Rudolph A - - - 8 - - 367.00 56.46 283.00 650.00 0.85 Red Scores
13 Lillian Johannessen Jean Choi A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 324.00 649.50 Scores
6 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - 6 - - 374.00 57.54 257.50 631.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Vicky Smith David Vanasek B - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 303.50 630.50 Scores
5 David Zapatka W Wayne Sands A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 319.00 619.50 Scores
10 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 319.50 614.00 Scores
7 Jeanne Dea Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 280.50 596.00 Scores
2 Josepha Stevens Lee Hausner C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 325.50 585.50 0.98 Red Scores
1 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 287.50 576.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 17 - - 2 - - 396.50 61.00 332.70 729.20 3.27 Gold Scores
3 Paul Munafo Leslie Strong A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 397.16 723.16 3.27 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - 11/12 - - 329.50 50.69 381.72 711.22 2.99 Red Scores
1 David Taylor John Aslin B - 8 - - - - 317.50 48.85 362.24 679.74 2.49 Gold Scores
12 Charles Burns Edward Cowan Jr A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 327.98 653.98 Scores
9 Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 349.12 650.12 0.67 Red Scores
14 Liliane Kirchhoff Elsie Ball B - - - 10 4 - 338.50 52.08 298.38 636.88 0.79 Red Scores
5 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 11/12 - - 329.50 50.69 303.72 633.22 0.65 Red Scores
7 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price B - - - 5 2 - 368.00 56.62 261.90 629.90 1.58 Gold Scores
11 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 317.56 626.56 Scores
15 Rita Bichara Maan El Hachem B - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 326.36 593.36 0.47 Red Scores
2 Marie Lucci Eugene Haddock C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 279.78 562.78 Scores
8 John Berg Jr April Berg C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 228.18 508.18 Scores
10 Randee Braslow Norman Braslow C - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 208.96 436.46 Scores
4 Anne Lamport Elliott Marshall A - - - - - - 49.46 321.50 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Knee Peter Benjamin A 7 - - 3 - - 385.00 59.23 395.50 780.50 6.32 Gold Scores
1 Shirley Liss David Stewart B - 7 - 12 5 - 349.50 53.77 335.00 684.50 2.81 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - 9 - - 355.50 54.69 325.50 681.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Lyn Legault Larry Legault C - - 3 11 4 1 350.50 53.92 325.00 675.50 3.20 Red Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 346.50 53.31 312.50 659.00 Scores
11 Polly Dunn Donna Christensen A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 378.50 657.50 1.24 Red Scores
7 Gary Stephens Terry Wolfe B - - - 2 1 - 388.50 59.77 262.00 650.50 3.27 Gold Scores
9 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 359.50 636.50 0.85 Red Scores
2 S Alan Cook Rochelle Riordan C - - - - - 2 321.50 49.46 310.50 632.00 0.87 Red Scores
13 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 345.00 608.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Carol Rynders Jill Flader B - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 340.00 603.50 1.08 Red Scores
6 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 265.00 596.00 Scores
15 Joan Butts A Lindop A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 266.50 574.00 Scores
14 George Roach Marsha Devine B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 298.50 570.00 Scores
10 Alene Friedman Thomas Potter C - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 280.50 511.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ole Godefroy Howard Epley A 5 - - 3 - - 375.00 57.69 416.00 791.00 8.43 Gold Scores
3 Ed Schulte Jay Whipple III A 8 - - 7 - - 359.50 55.31 418.50 778.00 5.62 Gold Scores
13 Eurydice Nours Ann Labe A - - - 6 - - 365.50 56.23 351.50 717.00 1.92 Red Scores
8 James Kee Terry Kee C - 4 1 1 1 1 430.00 66.15 274.50 704.50 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
15 Robert Carstedt Dennis Goldston A - - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 323.50 697.50 1.63 Red Scores
9 Robin Hillyard Paul Wacks A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 361.50 689.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs B - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 362.50 679.00 1.65 Gold Scores
11 Barry Samuel Russell Samuel A - - - 8 - - 357.00 54.92 317.50 674.50 0.85 Red Scores
4 Sandra Singleton Wonnie Duncan A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 330.00 651.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 John Babb Farley Mawyer B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 341.50 613.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Jeremiah Roberts Claudia Baxter C - - - 9 3 2 339.00 52.15 264.00 603.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Wayne Gergen Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 297.50 590.50 Scores
10 Umesh Reghuram Sally Craig C - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 274.00 590.50 Scores
14 Cynthia Donohoe Roberta Marcus C - - - - 5 3 318.50 49.00 249.50 568.00 0.70 Red Scores
12 Joyce Michaelson Walter Pease A - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 266.50 530.00 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer A 15 - - - - - 336.00 51.69 399.90 735.90 4.67 Gold Scores
13 Jules Schoenberg Hazel Schoenberg A - - - 8 - - 368.00 56.62 358.40 726.40 1.63 Red Scores
12 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - 9 - - 363.50 55.92 351.56 715.06 1.56 Red Scores
11 Sharon Fairchild Pat Chisholm A - - - 10 - - 356.00 54.77 318.16 674.16 0.72 Red Scores
9 Warren Foss Volker Mitterhammer A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 345.30 660.80 Scores
1 Richard Hanna Lawrence Hanna B - - - - 4 - 316.00 48.62 338.10 654.10 2.01 Red Scores
7 Al Peters Mark Conner B - - - - 3 - 323.50 49.77 330.02 653.52 1.69 Red Scores
5 Amy Mitura Ron Haack B - - - 12 2 - 337.00 51.85 310.46 647.46 1.65 Gold Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 306.66 642.66 Scores
15 Dolores Brenner James Partridge A - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 296.50 596.50 Scores
4 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 302.14 564.64 Scores
10 Paula Olivares Lorraine Adams B - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 315.88 550.88 Scores
2 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - 1 288.50 44.38 220.90 509.40 1.24 Red Scores
14 Rodolfo Veinbergs William Martin B - - - - - - 202.50 31.15 228.38 430.88 Scores
8 Merlin Vilhauer Mike Redden A - - - - - - 51.15 332.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Maritha Pottenger Henri Farhi A 6 - - 1 - - 401.00 61.69 386.00 787.00 7.23 Gold Scores
3 Robert Morris Paul Kushner A - - - 11 - - 337.50 51.92 384.50 722.00 2.30 Red Scores
15 Terry Schleppegrell Marion Kelly A - - - 3 - - 368.00 56.62 329.50 697.50 2.34 Red Scores
1 Kornel Lazar Senta Lackner C - 6 2 - 6 - 330.00 50.77 361.00 691.00 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac B - - - 10 4 - 338.00 52.00 339.00 677.00 1.50 Red Scores
9 James Weeks Neil Stern A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 346.50 677.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 K Menzies W Menzies C - - 4 9 3 3 339.50 52.23 331.50 671.00 2.40 Red Scores
8 Frederick Eriksen Mark Rowe C - - 5 4 1 1 358.00 55.08 305.50 663.50 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ginger Bowes Michael Bowes C - - 6 - - - 304.00 46.77 354.50 658.50 1.63 Red Scores
13 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 7 - - 349.50 53.77 307.00 656.50 0.95 Red Scores
14 Jeanette Roberts Jim Churchill C - - - 5 2 2 355.00 54.62 289.50 644.50 1.65 Gold Scores
4 Jean La Traverse Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 338.00 639.50 0.62 Red Scores
12 Madhusudan Patel Joerg Schneider A - - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 275.50 626.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Merle Stetser Faye Parsons A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 293.50 609.00 Scores
11 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 309.00 607.50 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Piotr Tuczynski Michal Klukowski A 1 - - 1 - - 481.50 74.08 388.38 869.88 25.29 Gold Scores
7 Herman Louie Ming Louie A 3 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 420.96 804.96 14.23 Gold Scores
1 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B 4 1 - 2 1 - 412.50 63.46 378.54 791.04 11.22 Gold Scores
5 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A 10 - - 3 - - 403.50 62.08 356.30 759.80 4.60 Gold Scores
12 Matt Chiwo Leung William Ng A 11 - - 5 - - 383.00 58.92 361.48 744.48 4.22 Gold Scores
9 Chantal Dube Frederic Pollack A 13 - - 7 - - 370.50 57.00 366.82 737.32 3.61 Gold Scores
3 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A 14 - - 6 - - 371.00 57.08 366.00 737.00 3.37 Gold Scores
11 Kit Humphrey Cole Powell A - - - 11 - - 344.00 52.92 369.92 713.92 1.91 Red Scores
6 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 349.50 677.00 0.62 Red Scores
13 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - - 6 - 290.50 44.69 348.54 639.04 1.29 Red Scores
14 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B - - - - 5 - 294.00 45.23 327.00 621.00 0.90 Red Scores
10 Charles Butler Ruth Nobler C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 327.64 587.64 1.24 Red Scores
8 Mary Ose Larry Lasher C - - - - - 2 281.50 43.31 249.62 531.12 0.87 Red Scores
2 Patrica Bogacz Linda Ehrlich C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 255.66 518.16 Scores
4 Kenneth Kidd Barbara Coughlin C - - - - - - 211.50 32.54 202.96 414.46 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 16 - - 2 - - 375.00 57.69 359.20 734.20 4.12 Gold|Red Scores
14 Panette Talia Steve Hubbell B - 5 - - - - 316.00 48.62 385.42 -7.50 701.42 3.74 Gold Scores
9 Allen Kane Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 369.14 683.64 1.07 Red Scores
5 James Ward Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 354.80 683.30 0.85 Red Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Bob Sanner A - - - 8 - - 349.00 53.69 332.72 681.72 0.85 Red Scores
10 Jayendu Patel Mukund Thapa B - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 341.22 668.72 1.65 Gold Scores
1 Jo Melis Janet Logan B - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 322.66 650.66 Scores
15 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 351.42 642.92 0.72 Red Scores
8 Susan Boyers Sherry Larsen Beville C - - - 12 5 - 334.00 51.38 298.88 632.88 1.49 Red Scores
6 James Tullis Denise Zongas A - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 371.22 632.22 1.63 Red Scores
4 Steve Burnham Patricia Wittmaack B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 315.96 599.96 0.39 Red Scores
2 Darlene Meredith Judy Armstrong C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 289.40 594.40 0.92 Red Scores
12 Sellers McKee Barbara Jur A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 316.00 588.00 Scores
3 Martin Hinds Pat Levy A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 259.82 582.82 Scores
7 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 303.56 559.56 Scores