Feb 26, 2020 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Palmetto Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Arnold Hoffmann August Costanzo A 4 - - 2 - - 447.00 60.08 447.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ricki Rogers Lois Stuart A - - - 12 - - 407.00 54.70 407.00 0.72 Red Scores
7 Margie Ruben William Kelly B - - - 15 10 - 397.50 53.43 397.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Donna Nevers Janice Coughlin C - - - - - - 371.50 49.93 371.50 Scores
9 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters B - - - - - - 353.00 47.45 353.00 Scores
2 Stephen Bean Erzsebet Bean B - - - - - - 341.50 45.90 341.50 Scores
4 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A - - - - - - 341.00 45.83 341.00 Scores
8 Robert Lovic Dana Lee C - - - - - - 334.50 44.96 334.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Tyler Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - 328.50 44.15 328.50 Scores
3 Christine Greenberg Gloria Georger B - - - - - - 272.50 36.63 272.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joseph Murray Jess Stuart A 8 - - 6 - - 437.50 58.80 437.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 9 - - 422.00 56.72 422.00 0.90 Red Scores
4 Robert Roediger Judy Hansen B - - - 10 6 - 419.00 56.32 419.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Carol Keller Alan Keller A - - - 11 - - 417.00 56.05 417.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Judee Brooks Kathy Pennington C - - - 13 8 3 400.00 53.76 400.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Veronica Ruggles Betty Anderson B - - - 14 9 - 399.50 53.70 399.50 0.71 Red Scores
3 Dennis Reising Carole Reising C - - - - 12 4 368.50 49.53 368.50 0.62 Red Scores
6 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 352.50 47.38 352.50 Scores
1 Judy Marani Barbara Myers C - - - - - - 350.00 47.04 350.00 Scores
10 Neil Gordon Elaine Fudge C - - - - - - 288.50 38.78 288.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Cecilia Kloecker Veida Marie Wasserman C 2 2 1 1 1 1 451.00 60.62 451.00 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
13 Thomas Jolly Jr Carol Stonis B - 7 - 3 2 - 426.00 57.26 426.00 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Herb Watters Patricia Scammell B - - - 4 3 - 425.00 57.12 425.00 2.14 Red Scores
5 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - 5 - - 423.00 56.85 423.00 1.43 Red Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - 10 - - 410.00 55.11 410.00 0.82 Red Scores
10 Stephen Fitzgerald Wayne Drysdale C - - 6 14 9 4 403.50 54.23 403.50 0.80 Red Scores
8 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - - - - 384.50 51.68 384.50 Scores
6 Thea Heimlich Irwin David C - - - - - - 380.00 51.08 380.00 Scores
14 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott C - - - - - - 369.00 49.60 369.00 Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 355.50 47.78 355.50 Scores
12 Allan Trynz Teri Trynz C - - - - - - 342.00 45.97 342.00 Scores
11 Sandy Barrow Maribeth Lowe B - - - - - - 336.50 45.23 336.50 Scores
7 Stanley Berkowitz Diane Berkowitz B - - - - - - 304.00 40.86 304.00 Scores
1 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow B - - - - - - 266.00 35.75 266.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tom Wight Jerry Tift B 1 1 - 1 1 - 458.50 61.63 458.50 9.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 Cathy Youmans Bill Waters A 6 - - 4 - - 444.50 59.74 444.50 2.16 Red Scores
10 Pete Gordon Harriet Schrader B 9 6 - 7 5 - 427.00 57.39 427.00 1.75 Red Scores
5 Lesley Fells George Pope A - - - 8 - - 425.50 57.19 425.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Margery Maxwell Bonnie Minton B - - - 12 7 - 410.00 55.11 410.00 0.87 Red Scores
12 Yvonne Adams Dianne Pusch C - - - - - 5 368.00 49.46 368.00 0.35 Red Scores
6 Yvonne Stock Marion Nesterenko C - - - - - - 362.00 48.66 362.00 Scores
1 Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg B - - - - - - 357.50 48.05 357.50 Scores
9 Lance Chamberlain Nick Tredennick A - - - - - - 350.00 47.04 350.00 Scores
13 Donald Davidson Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 347.00 46.64 347.00 Scores
4 Diane Fitch James Harvey B - - - - - - 331.00 44.49 331.00 Scores
11 Frances Cooper Janet Brewer B - - - - - - 306.00 41.13 306.00 Scores
2 Susan Perron Sanjoy Dasgupta C - - - - - - 298.00 40.05 298.00 Scores
14 Joseph Clayton Mary Clayton B - - - - - - 250.00 33.60 250.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger C - - 4 6 4 2 418.00 56.18 418.00 1.49 Red Scores
3 Ramsey Badre George Matuch A - - - 7 - - 417.00 56.05 417.00 1.09 Red Scores
7 Jeanie Ginsburg Gordon Ginsburg B - - - 8 5 - 414.00 55.65 414.00 1.14 Red Scores
1 Diane Monroe Kaaren Montgomery C - - 5 9 6 3 411.50 55.31 411.50 1.07 Red Scores
11 Eileen Griffin Linda Roberts B - - - 11 7 - 409.00 54.97 409.00 0.87 Red Scores
5 Pamela Stackhouse Marie Burgess-Strauss B - - - 13 8 - 405.00 54.44 405.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher B - - - - 11 - 397.00 53.36 397.00 0.61 Red Scores
13 Ellen Cohen Genny Whitaker B - - - - 12 - 385.00 51.75 385.00 0.57 Red Scores
9 Martha McGhee Jane Formet A - - - - - - 384.00 51.61 384.00 Scores
4 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel B - - - - - - 342.00 45.97 342.00 Scores
12 Sylvia Waters Patricia Dreinhoefer B - - - - - - 329.50 44.29 329.50 Scores
6 William Bestimt Linda Bestimt C - - - - - - 323.50 43.48 323.50 Scores
8 Ann Hill Bruno Dellamea B - - - - - - 320.50 43.08 320.50 Scores
2 Harold Burch Laverne Burch B - - - - - - 310.00 41.67 310.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jennifer Moore F. Fenby Moore C 3 3 2 2 2 1 448.50 60.28 448.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Stephanie Miller Bill Miller B 5 4 - 3 3 - 446.50 60.01 446.50 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Webb Jeffrey Young C 7 5 3 5 4 2 441.00 59.27 441.00 2.34 Red Scores
8 Paul H Bourassa Suzanne Floyd B - - - 15 10 - 396.50 53.29 396.50 0.66 Red Scores
9 Kathryn Kimmerling Heather Pierce B - - - - 11 - 380.50 51.14 380.50 0.61 Red Scores
13 Tina Radding Sherril Cuzzell A - - - - - - 369.50 49.66 369.50 Scores
11 Tamara Holm Kim Holm B - - - - - - 368.00 49.46 368.00 Scores
12 Rudy Mueller Lynnette Regan B - - - - - - 366.00 49.19 366.00 Scores
3 Sharron Hinckley Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 365.50 49.13 365.50 Scores
5 James Pfromm Kaye Pfromm B - - - - - - 348.50 46.84 348.50 Scores
1 Lorraine Pellegrini Scott Parker C - - - - - - 344.50 46.30 344.50 Scores
2 Michael Koppenhafer Daniel Koppenhafer C - - - - - - 331.00 44.49 331.00 Scores
6 Kenneth Maclean Andrew Douglas C - - - - - - 283.50 38.10 283.50 Scores
7 Barbara Rizzo Linda Dragat C - - - - - - 257.00 34.54 257.00 Scores