Feb 25, 2020 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Seagull Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
2 Daniel Koppenhafer Michael Koppenhafer C 2 1 1 2 1 1 219.50 60.97 219.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 H Jay Sloofman Henry Deutsch A 3 - - 3 - - 217.50 60.42 217.50 3.09 Red Scores
3 George Matuch Ramsey Badre A 5 - - 4 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 1.74 Red Scores
1 Tom Drinkard Susan Davis B - 3 - 6 2 - 203.00 56.39 203.00 2.56 Red Scores
10 Margie Ruben William Kelly B - - - - 4 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Barbara McGee Kathryn Dunn B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
4 April Delp George Delp B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
6 Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel B - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
9 Veronica Ruggles Betty Anderson B - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sherril Cuzzell Tina Radding A 4 - - 1 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.38 Gold Scores
3 Lesley Fells George Pope A - - - 3 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.69 Red Scores
5 Wirt Gilliam Robin Rodger A - - - 6 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Sandy Barrow Maribeth Lowe B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
2 Gerard Gardner Laurel Ludden C - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
4 Linda Miller Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
7 Carol Keller Alan Keller A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
1 Grace Schmidt Nancy Newberry B - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
9 Genny Whitaker Ellen Cohen B - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 Scores
8 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto B - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 129.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 6 - - 5 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 1.31 Red Scores
9 Sedley Roach Jesse Roach B - - - 7 3 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.26 Red Scores
5 Bill Waters Cathy Youmans A - - - 8 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.42 Red Scores
1 Barbara Rizzo Linda Dragat C - - 3 - 5 2 178.00 49.44 178.00 1.20 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Tyler Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
8 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
2 Malcolm Steeves Diane Jones C - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
4 Maxine Cunningham Berry Craven B - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores
6 Sue Jackson Margaret Cannon C - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 127.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - 2 - 2 1 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Judy Marani Barbara Myers C - 4 2 4 2 1 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.92 Red Scores
1 Brenda Gantt Myra Jaynes B - 5 - 5 3 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.44 Red Scores
9 William Fogel Anne Dickstein B - 6 - 7 4 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.08 Red Scores
5 Dennis Wick Sylvia White A - - - 8 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.42 Red Scores
3 Helen Kay Rich Regan B - - - - 5 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.53 Red Scores
8 Rudy Mueller Robert Olson B - - - - 6 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.44 Red Scores
6 Joseph Clayton Mary Clayton B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
7 Mary Frederick Marjorie Storey C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores