Feb 02, 2020 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 140.00 Carl MathiesenParrish, FL Forrest Wardwell JrSun City Center, FL Alan BraunsteinBrandon, FL William SchwarzTampa, FL
8.25 Silver 2 132.00 Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Carl Dahl JrSun City Center, FL Ann TurnerNokomis, FL Albert VaccaroVenice, FL
6.19 Silver 3 122.00 Dianne AvesWaterloo, ON Peggy PearsonSun City Center, FL Tony ViidikVenice, FL Joan ViidikVenice, FL
4.64 Silver 4 117.00 Marshall KerlinSun City Center, FL Douglas AtkinsSun City Center, FL Sarah Jones-ChambersSun City Center, FL Yvonne TarrantSun City Center, FL
3.67 Silver 5 110.00 James ThomasBrooksville, FL Cheryl PettyBrooksville, FL Muriel AltusTampa, FL Philip AltusTampa, FL
3.93 Silver 6 1 100.00 Ronald WallaceApollo Beach, FL Karl ManderscheidApollo Beach, FL Georgia SpillmanSun City Center, FL Barbara ApelSun City Center, FL
2.95 Silver 2 94.00 James StahlSarasota, FL Linda StahlSarasota, FL Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD
2.45 Silver 3 1 92.00 Barbara SiroisSun City Center, FL Lee SiroisSun City Center, FL Barbara ReinSun City Center, FL Beatrice BohmSun City Center, FL
1.66 Silver 4 91.00 Eleanor SweetSun City Center, FL Albert SweetSun City Center, FL Judy PieperParrish, FL Kathleen MateyakSun City Center, FL
1.84 Silver 2 89.00 Steven SeilerDuluth, MN Gerald RatzerNorth Troy, VT Patricia FranklinBradenton, FL Bruce BucksteinSarasota, FL
1.38 Silver 3 78.00 Lou FilippettiSun City Center, FL Betty HayhurstSun City Center, FL Rose HuggardSun City Center, FL Judith GilmanSun City Center, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Carl Mathiesen Forrest Wardwell Jr Alan Braunstein William Schwarz A 1 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 11.00 Silver
5 Jim Maxwell Carl Dahl Jr Ann Turner Albert Vaccaro A 2 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 8.25 Silver
2 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A 3 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 6.19 Silver
12 Marshall Kerlin Douglas Atkins Sarah Jones-Chambers Yvonne Tarrant A 4 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 4.64 Silver
4 James Thomas Cheryl Petty Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 5 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.67 Silver
16 Ronald Wallace Karl Manderscheid Georgia Spillman Barbara Apel B 6 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 3.93 Silver
14 James Stahl Linda Stahl Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann B - 2 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.95 Silver
1 Michael Molinari Lawrence Chambers Virgil Eveleigh Betty Cedars A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.08 Silver
18 Barbara Sirois Lee Sirois Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm C - 3 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.45 Silver
15 Leon Arndt Ronda O'Farrell Dorothy Eveleigh Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.44 Silver
7 Eleanor Sweet Albert Sweet Judy Pieper Kathleen Mateyak B - 4 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.66 Silver
10 Joanne Soterion Charlette Gefke Katie Easom Amy Barnett B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.08 Silver
8 Steven Seiler Gerald Ratzer Patricia Franklin Bruce Buckstein C - - 2 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.84 Silver
3 Donald Mowry Jill Mowry Craig Abbott Roberta Shander A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.08 Silver
6 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst Rose Huggard Judith Gilman C - - 3 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.38 Silver
20 Harvey Shifrin Diane Wheeler Sandra Hunt Virginia Acker C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
9 Barbara Martin Godfried Schwering Keith Holtsclaw Patricia Black C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
17 Charles Hemm Renae Baker Rose Marie Stark Kathleen Francis C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
19 Colleen Caron Sheila Puz Ronald Henrikson Salina Poon B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.36 Silver
11 Margaret Davis A Wilma Curley Carol O'Connor Mary Lee Cremean C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results