Feb 07, 2020 - Friday 10:00 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Yvonne Chipman Dennis Chipman A 6 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Babette Brumback Mary Laplante A - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Linden Rosa Joanne Scee C - 6 4 3 1 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.81 Silver Scores
3 Tom Faulconer Kathleen Keller A - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Allan Moynihan Dawn Wells Genest B - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 John Bishop Jack Diem A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
10 Joe Shorter Paula Engle C - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Charlotte Tingen Donna Miller B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
7 Betsy Hill Jacki Palombo C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
2 Patricia Lewis Dorothy Hall C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Constance Maynard Carol Shotwell C 4 3 2 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.45 Silver Scores
3 George Macko Palle Reddy A - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Eileen Lawler Olga Schmidt C - - 6 3 2 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Jean Harnden Cheryl Claus B - - - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Paige Lynda Halsted A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
1 Connie Bridge Caryl Beckelman B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
5 Gwen Williams Christine Stinson C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Danielle Polivy Carol Elson C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
6 Susanne Repsher Paul Levine, Md A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Carol Neville Linda Simms C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Andy Germain Peter Dessing B 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 3.44 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Laden Kathleen Margolin A 2/3 - - 2 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 2.26 Silver Scores
8 Liying Wu Lena Heng C - - 5 3 2 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Lynette Overbey Irene Hynes C - - - 4 3 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Burt Blau Susan Averill B - - - - 4 - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Rodger Donald Rodger C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Philip Whitney Shelva McPhatter C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Karen Joyce Alice Parsons B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
5 Carolyn Somerville Anna Bell C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
9 Taylor Carroll Wyatt Hansen C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joseph Murphy Jane Tibbetts C 2/3 2 1 1 1 1 108.50 64.58 108.50 2.26 Silver Scores
1 Diana Ferland Francis Ferland B 5 4 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Mary Wiggen Margaret Guerriere C - 5 3 3 3 2 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 David Samson Paul Mee A - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Linda Gilberto Pasquale Gilberto C - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Follat Paul Cotroneo C - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
2 Howard Wilson Marilyn Wilson A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
10 Jessie Turner Barbara Harkleroad A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Eric Li Kevin Wi C - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 Scores
8 Yasmine Drysdale Molly Poeng C - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 48.50 Scores