Feb 08, 2020 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Colonial V GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 George Grant Bud Hurst 7 1 - - 2 - - 203.00 56.39 213.00 416.00 6.20 Gold Scores
2 Johnnie Martin Gil Freitag 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 198.50 410.50 3.49 Gold Scores
7 David Delzingaro Janyce Cone 3 6/7 4/5 - 3 2 - 192.00 53.33 198.50 390.50 1.66 Gold Scores
6 Gloria Rodgers Gabrielle Hall 3 - - - 4 - - 167.00 46.39 218.50 385.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Margaret Overman Alexandra Katz 7 - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 205.00 368.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Sue Rosser Susan Critz 3 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 185.00 350.00 Scores
9 Morgan McLeod John Zhuo 3 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 183.00 349.50 Scores
4 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 156.00 320.00 Scores
5 James Hughes Kay Hughes 7 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 162.00 314.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Tony Meyer Marian Meyer 3 2 1 - 4 2 - 188.50 52.36 223.00 411.50 4.65 Gold Scores
8 Phyllis Schultze Jacquelin Smith 3 4 3 - 3 1 - 193.00 53.61 207.00 400.00 2.62 Gold Scores
3 Jill Ashworth Ronald Corio 7 5 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 172.50 392.50 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Peg Wilson Mike Wilson 7 8 - - 2 - - 198.00 55.00 191.50 389.50 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Kathleen Hinger Leah Chock 3 9 6 - - - - 182.00 50.56 205.00 387.00 1.24 Gold Scores
1 Joan Axilbund Ellen Haines 7 - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 210.00 375.50 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Ralph Clifton Frances Glee Deodhar 7 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 185.50 353.50 Scores
9 Constance Herman Maree Morgan 3 - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 172.50 341.50 Scores
6 Julie Anderson Cate Frezza 3 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 167.50 339.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Linda Tubbiolo Paul Murr 3 6/7 4/5 - 1 1 - 214.00 59.44 176.50 390.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Andrea Weiswasser Ann Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 206.00 385.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Cynthia Teague Mary Hinkle 3 - - - 2 2 - 199.00 55.28 144.50 343.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Patricia Huber Charles Miesch 3 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 162.00 338.50 Scores
1 Harriet Lewit Meir Kende 7 - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 149.00 333.50 Scores
8 Frederick Carter Duval Carter 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 159.50 325.50 Scores
3 Michael Edwards Donna Edwards 7 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 150.50 319.00 Scores
5 James Davis Jr Isabella Babb 7 - - - 3 - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Debra Graham Jonathan Holland 3 - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 227.50 386.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Mona Iwaszko Bonnie Hoopengardner 3 - - - 1 1 - 225.50 62.64 145.50 371.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Mary Baxter Thomas Stanley 7 - - - 2 - - 200.00 55.56 168.50 368.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Atish Sanyal Kathleen Sullivan 3 - - - 3 2 - 178.50 49.58 176.00 354.50 1.48 Red Scores
6 Ken Bishop Linda Bishop 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 175.50 341.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Pam Curley Jean Rollins 3 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 165.50 329.50 Scores
1 Linda Seamster Barbara Hoffmann 7 - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 170.00 326.50 Scores
4 Bob Glick Judith Glick 3 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 100.50 255.50 Scores