Feb 22, 2020 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Janet Morecraft Michele Wolk 7 5 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 88.50 189.00 2.60 Gold Scores
4 David Alexander Frederick Chalmers 3 8 5 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 93.00 185.50 1.74 Gold Scores
8 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr 3 10/11 6 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 82.50 183.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
1 Brenda Davis Carol Richardson 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 94.00 177.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Gil Todd Joyce Leiserson 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 104.00 176.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.50 152.00 Scores
5 Mary Kremer Rob Kremer 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 63.50 145.50 Scores
7 Merrill Marx Alice Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 62.50 121.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mary Lynn Westervelt Kathaleen Lang 7 10/11 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 95.00 183.50 1.36 Gold Scores
1 Eleanor Shwaluk Patricia Baker 7 12 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 86.00 181.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Cheryl Macphee Laurie Myers 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 81.50 173.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Jill Urtz Judy Atteberry 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 76.50 168.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 84.50 168.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Steve Sills Eleanor Linde 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 77.50 164.50 Scores
6 Marybeth Lindung Jack Lindung 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 90.00 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Laura Shukovsky Kim Cornetet 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 54.50 117.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Joyce Tedrick Louise Banner 7 1 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 121.00 210.50 7.81 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Sallee Pamela Mathews 3 4 3 - - - - 86.00 51.19 105.50 191.50 3.29 Gold Scores
5 Elsa Nail Sally Bonkoski 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 86.00 180.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Michael Keeling William Ferris 3 - 8 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 69.00 180.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Rochelle Sturm Kevin Conway 3 - - - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 61.50 149.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Catharina Geradts Rose Marie Paulette 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 64.00 137.00 Scores
1 Hilary Bobker Margeret Schiller 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 58.50 133.50 Scores
8 Patricia Anderson Barbara Russo 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 65.50 121.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Jeffrey Bromley Joanne Olson 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 80.50 178.50 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Levine Kathleen Muniz 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 82.00 178.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Bob Thacker Kathleen O'Connell 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Steven Oreolt Stanley Lutz 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 94.00 171.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Clee Rhodus Susan Fletcher 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.50 166.50 Scores
8 Suzanne Brett Hugo Finarelli 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.50 165.00 Scores
1 Jane Christoferson Jeannine Schulte 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.00 164.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Patricia Lehmann Judy Colby 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 67.00 145.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Mary Ellen Laue Barbara Weschler 3 3 2 - 3 - - 91.79 54.64 103.00 194.79 4.39 Gold Scores
1 Bryan Harper Maureen Mungall 7 9 - - - - - 90.29 53.74 95.00 185.29 1.56 Gold Scores
2 Michael Kovacs Sherry Kovacs 3 - 7 - - - - 80.07 47.66 100.50 180.57 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Vicki Wagner Jane Melamed 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.93 56.51 75.50 170.43 0.97 Red Scores
3 David Offer Judy Greenhill 7 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 78.50 168.50 Scores
6 David Seely Joyce Seely 3 - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 89.50 164.79 Scores
7 Carolyn O'Neill Marty O'Neill 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.14 57.82 66.50 163.64 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Michele Marks Les Lee Roland 7 - - - - - - 51.13 30.43 51.13 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Christine Cobb Christopher Nowak 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 95.36 56.76 110.00 205.36 5.86 Gold Scores
1 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou 7 6 - - - - - 91.21 54.29 97.00 188.21 2.23 Gold Scores
6 Gina Feinstein Faye Rossman 3 7 4 - - - - 75.71 45.07 111.00 186.71 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
8 Adam Deeb Jeanette Bartz 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.91 55.90 84.00 177.91 0.74 Red Scores
3 Jim Baker Teresa Goluch 7 - - - 2 - - 94.21 56.08 74.50 168.71 0.97 Red Scores
7 Heather Barnes William Barnes 3 - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 87.00 165.57 0.69 Red Scores
2 Billie Wheeler Mary Robertson 3 - - - - - - 66.93 39.84 86.50 153.43 0.74 Red Scores
4 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 153.00 Scores