Feb 06, 2020 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
8 Alberto Fernandez Patricia Cantu Z 4 3 - 1 1 - 335.54 60.79 335.54 1.53 Gold U - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Roberta Gill Gail Overgaard C 8 - - 2 - - 320.54 58.07 320.54 1.07 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Ross Christine Mitchell Z 13 9 - 3 2 - 314.75 57.02 314.75 0.83 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Elizabeth Giroir June Poplack Z 19 13 - 4 3 - 297.75 53.94 297.75 0.59 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon C 26 - - - - - 281.52 51.00 281.52 U - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Munger Janiece Sawyer Z - - - - - - 274.67 49.76 274.67 T - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Ava Noble Mary Ann Murray Z - - - - - - 255.29 46.25 255.29 V - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor Z - - - - - - 238.79 43.26 238.79 U - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jo Britt Gary Britt Z - - - - - - 215.04 38.96 215.04 U - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Amy Puchot Debbie Ballard Z - - - - - - 204.16 36.99 204.16 U - 9 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
2 Anita Everhart John Everhart Z 2 2 - 1 1 - 345.23 62.54 345.23 1.53 Gold U - 2 - E/W Scores
3 James Bettis Rony Klein C 3 - - 2 - - 339.59 61.52 339.59 1.07 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Scott Shipley Amy Shipley Z 9 6 - 3 2 - 320.50 58.06 320.50 0.83 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Betty Westbrook Tom Russell Z 16 12 - 4 3 - 301.71 54.66 301.71 0.59 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Paulette Armstrong Allan Chernov Z 21 15 - - - - 292.46 52.98 292.46 T - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Gregory May David Badertscher C - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 T - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Judith Bowers Laura Kelly Z - - - - - - 252.21 45.69 252.21 T - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Gigi White Moira Morris Z - - - - - - 239.08 43.31 239.08 T - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Breeding Bill DeGeorge Z - - - - - - 212.21 38.44 212.21 T - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Beth Knight Mary Hooper Z - - - - - - 209.96 38.04 209.96 T - 1 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
8 Wendy Marks Kathy Parker Z 11 7 - 1 1 - 317.48 57.51 317.48 1.53 Gold V - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Julia Tidwell Doni Phillips Z 15 11 - 2 2 - 311.79 56.48 311.79 1.07 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Fred Seipp Daniel Butler C 18 - - 3 - - 299.67 54.29 299.67 0.77 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Cecilia Tse Kenneth Bond Z - - - 4 3 - 268.96 48.72 268.96 0.56 Red V - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Schaffer Robert Ziegler C - - - - - - 268.54 48.65 268.54 V - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine Uttech Ruth McBride Z - - - - - - 261.54 47.38 261.54 V - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Madhu Moza Vera Annenkova Z - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 227.00 V - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Lee Chris Whitelonis C - - - - - - 218.25 39.54 218.25 V - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Sheppard Marilyn Foote Z - - - - - - 210.34 38.11 210.34 V - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Levy Yandell Rogers Jr Z - - - - - - 193.79 35.11 193.79 V - 10 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
10 John Foley Charlene Coor Z 6 4 - 1 1 - 331.71 60.09 331.71 1.53 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 AJ James Teresa Bolen Z 7 5 - 2 2 - 328.46 59.50 328.46 1.07 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Walter Rudd Kathryn Tillson C 10 - - 3 - - 317.71 57.56 317.71 0.77 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
4 B Haznedar Linda Drake Z 20 14 - 4 - - 293.66 53.20 293.66 0.54 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler Z 22 16 - - - - 290.75 52.67 290.75 U - 7 - N/S Scores
5 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin C 23 - - - - - 289.00 52.36 289.00 U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Paddy Fiorino Jay Evert C 25 - - - - - 283.30 51.32 283.30 U - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord Z 27 18 - - - - 281.46 50.99 281.46 U - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Kerr Ben Ball C - - - - - - 274.52 49.73 274.52 U - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Beckman Richard Labouliere Z - - - - - - 252.08 45.67 252.08 U - 8 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
2 Phyllis Dillard Joan Slayden Z 1 1 - 1 1 - 364.04 65.95 364.04 1.45 Gold V - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Larry Shell Robert Craig C 5 - - 2 - - 334.04 60.51 334.04 1.02 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason Z 12 8 - 3 2 - 315.54 57.16 315.54 0.78 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Helen Hollis Gaylene Jewell Z 14 10 - 4 3 - 312.50 56.61 312.50 0.56 Red V - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Voss Dennis Simpson Z 24 17 - - - - 285.91 51.80 285.91 T - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Dennis Betty Cartmell Z 29 20 - - - - 279.54 50.64 279.54 V - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Jorge Rodriguez Hilda Hahn Z - 21 - - - - 278.54 50.46 278.54 T - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Denton Kevin Orr Z - - - - - - 274.09 49.65 274.09 V - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Allen Julius Grossenbacher C - - - - - - 244.04 44.21 244.04 V - 1 - N/S Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
1 Judy Madge Susan Bessant C 17 - - 1 - - 301.46 54.61 301.46 1.45 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jackie Fakhouri Yoli Herrmann Z 28 19 - 2 1 - 279.96 50.72 279.96 1.05 Red V - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Herman William Herman C - - - 3 - - 276.46 50.08 276.46 0.73 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jana Mueller Marsha Murray Z - - - 4 2 - 267.46 48.45 267.46 0.74 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Margaret Jo Duff William Duff Z - - - - - - 258.91 46.90 258.91 V - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels Z - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 T - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Gulten Burdett Immie Pamplin Z - - - - - - 229.96 41.66 229.96 T - 9 - E/W Scores
4 C Jane Lacy Margaret Zadouri Z - - - - - - 221.59 40.14 221.59 V - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Dalton Rao Chalasani C - - - - - - 210.96 38.22 210.96 T - 5 - E/W Scores