Feb 05, 2020 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 John Foley Charlene Coor Z 4 4 - - - - 283.50 51.36 352.33 635.83 3.68 Gold Scores
5 Freddie Schmitt Peter Schmitt Z - - - 1 1 - 316.64 57.36 265.00 581.64 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Voss Dennis Simpson Z - - - 2 2 - 315.28 57.12 255.86 571.14 0.91 Red Scores
1 Gregory May David Badertscher C - - - - - - 268.51 48.64 292.68 561.19 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Susan Breeding Susan Huddle C - - - - - - 278.42 50.44 276.10 554.52 0.65 Red Scores
2 Kaushik Parikh Bharti Parikh Z - - - - - - 225.72 40.89 313.72 539.44 0.91 Red Scores
7 C Tsai Eric De Rouffignac Z - - - 3 - - 297.92 53.97 297.92 0.65 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
4 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord Z 11 9 - - - - 276.99 50.18 317.59 594.58 1.46 Gold Scores
1 Joni Holten Helen Schaps C - - - - - - 242.58 43.95 303.83 546.41 0.65 Red Scores
3 Jane Herman William Herman C - - - - - - 264.90 47.99 266.41 531.31 Scores
2 Lee Ned Vicky Wade Z - - - - - - 245.08 44.40 277.10 522.18 Scores
5 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor Z - - - 3 - - 281.86 51.06 219.39 501.25 0.65 Red Scores
6 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler Z - - - 2 2 - 282.78 51.23 212.80 495.58 0.91 Red Scores
7 Robert Thornton Janet Daniel Z - - - 1 1 - 285.00 51.63 285.00 1.30 Gold Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 June Poplack Elizabeth Giroir Z 1 1 - 1 1 - 335.00 60.69 327.30 662.30 8.73 Gold Scores
2 Jorge Rodriguez Hilda Hahn Z 8 7 - 2 2 - 310.68 56.28 304.78 615.46 1.94 Gold Scores
5 Betty Westbrook Tom Russell Z - - - 3 - - 292.27 52.95 278.12 570.39 0.65 Red Scores
7 Paddy Fiorino Ava Noble Z - - - - - - 261.80 47.43 300.38 562.18 0.91 Red Scores
1 Earl Cutler Pat Baker C - - - - - - 259.36 46.99 251.97 511.33 Scores
3 Linda Dent Gloria Shelby C - - - - - - 226.34 41.00 264.22 490.56 Scores
4 Gary Britt Jo Britt Z - - - - - - 180.10 32.63 268.51 448.61 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
4 P O'Shea Robert Dennis Z 5 5 - 1 1 - 335.14 60.71 295.76 630.90 2.91 Gold Scores
7 David Minto Chris Whitelonis C 10 - - 3 - - 312.00 56.52 284.90 596.90 1.59 Gold Scores
3 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters C - - - 2 - - 323.40 58.59 250.85 574.25 0.91 Red Scores
1 Mary Wells Carol McCord C - - - - - - 291.16 52.75 282.19 573.35 Scores
5 Dena Hill Sara Weber Z - - - - 2 - 267.23 48.41 277.87 545.10 0.64 Red Scores
2 Susan Banks Annette Ehrhardt Z - - - - - - 222.90 40.38 279.68 502.58 Scores
6 Julia Hodges Nada Wood Z - - - - - - 243.82 44.17 215.83 459.65 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
2 Ann Denton Kevin Orr Z 12 10 - 2 2 - 294.77 53.40 299.76 594.53 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jay Evert James Sells C 14 - - 3 - - 289.68 52.48 292.29 581.97 1.16 Gold Scores
5 Lucy Shaw Ann Coates Z - - - 1 1 - 297.66 53.92 279.24 576.90 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janiece Sawyer Barbara Munger Z - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 312.17 572.67 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar C - - - - - - 280.67 50.85 250.41 531.08 Scores
4 Melba Lee Mark Reynolds Z - - - - - - 281.42 50.98 234.55 515.97 Scores
7 Gulten Burdett Immie Pamplin Z - - - - - - 227.60 41.23 274.85 502.45 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason Z 6 6 - 1 1 - 331.23 60.01 286.26 617.49 2.49 Gold Scores
3 Susan Morrison Dinah Weems C - - - 2 - - 315.08 57.08 263.84 578.92 0.91 Red Scores
5 Scott Shipley Amy Shipley Z - - - - - - 262.84 47.62 305.91 568.75 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Christine Mitchell Susan Ross Z - - - - - - 278.90 50.53 267.62 546.52 Scores
7 Rao Chalasani Michael Abbott Z - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 286.97 523.47 0.91 Red Scores
4 Kathy Parker Wendy Marks Z - - - 3 2 - 309.43 56.06 208.62 518.05 0.69 Red Scores
1 Michael George Don Trimble C - - - - - - 202.32 36.65 236.16 438.48 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 Lawrence Michaels Harlene Michaels Z 2 2 - 1 1 - 322.31 58.39 334.78 657.09 6.55 Gold Scores
2 B Haznedar Linda Drake Z 9 8 - 2 2 - 307.51 55.71 295.60 603.11 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Murison Margaret Murison C 13 - - 3 - - 300.92 54.51 286.43 587.35 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kenneth Bray Debra Bray Z - - - - - - 271.08 49.11 307.76 578.84 0.91 Red Scores
6 Nancy Reingold David Freedman Z - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 229.12 512.12 Scores
4 Julia Tidwell Doni Phillips Z - - - - - - 228.60 41.41 263.77 492.37 Scores
7 Janet Sheppard Marilyn Foote Z - - - - - - 236.41 42.83 255.71 492.12 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 Sharon Kagan Moira Morris Z 3 3 - 2 1 - 349.49 63.31 299.83 649.32 4.91 Gold Scores
2 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill C 7 - - 1 - - 371.36 67.28 245.99 617.35 2.18 Gold Scores
3 Charles Dalton Patricia Freeman C - - - 3 - - 272.90 49.44 282.23 555.13 0.65 Red Scores
4 Ben Ball Gary Kerr C - - - - - - 250.58 45.39 290.76 541.34 0.91 Red Scores
5 Anita Everhart John Everhart Z - - - - - - 233.69 42.34 274.15 507.84 Scores
7 Darlene Campbell Judy Wood Z - - - - - - 183.50 33.24 299.49 482.99 Scores
1 Tom Washenfelder Karrie Washenfelder Z - - - - 2 - 258.92 46.91 196.21 455.13 0.64 Red Scores