Feb 05, 2020 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 John Foley Charlene Coor Z 1 1 - 1 1 - 352.33 63.83 352.33 1.30 Gold S - 6 - N/S Scores
4 P O'Shea Robert Dennis Z 15 14 - 2 2 - 295.76 53.58 295.76 0.91 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
7 David Minto Chris Whitelonis C 24 - - 3 - - 284.90 51.61 284.90 0.65 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Wells Carol McCord C 26 - - - - - 282.19 51.12 282.19 T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Banks Annette Ehrhardt Z 27 18 - - - - 279.68 50.67 279.68 T - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Dena Hill Sara Weber Z - - - - - - 277.87 50.34 277.87 T - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters C - - - - - - 250.85 45.44 250.85 T - 3 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
1 Gregory May David Badertscher C 17 - - 1 - - 292.68 53.02 292.68 1.30 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Lucy Shaw Ann Coates Z 28 19 - 2 1 - 279.24 50.59 279.24 0.98 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Breeding Susan Huddle C - - - 3 - - 276.10 50.02 276.10 0.65 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Freddie Schmitt Peter Schmitt Z - - - - 2 - 265.00 48.01 265.00 0.69 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Voss Dennis Simpson Z - - - - - - 255.86 46.35 255.86 S - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Janet Sheppard Marilyn Foote Z - - - - - - 255.71 46.32 255.71 V - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Julia Hodges Nada Wood Z - - - - - - 215.83 39.10 215.83 T - 6 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 Scott Shipley Amy Shipley Z 8 8 - 1 1 - 305.91 55.42 305.91 1.30 Gold U - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Rao Chalasani Michael Abbott Z 20 16 - 2 2 - 286.97 51.99 286.97 0.91 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason Z 22 17 - 3 - - 286.26 51.86 286.26 0.65 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Christine Mitchell Susan Ross Z - - - - - - 267.62 48.48 267.62 U - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Morrison Dinah Weems C - - - - - - 263.84 47.80 263.84 U - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Michael George Don Trimble C - - - - - - 236.16 42.78 236.16 U - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kathy Parker Wendy Marks Z - - - - - - 208.62 37.79 208.62 U - 4 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 June Poplack Elizabeth Giroir Z 3 3 - 1 1 - 327.30 59.29 327.30 1.30 Gold T - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Kaushik Parikh Bharti Parikh Z 5 5 - 2 2 - 313.72 56.83 313.72 0.91 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Jorge Rodriguez Hilda Hahn Z 9 9 - 3 - - 304.78 55.21 304.78 0.65 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Betty Westbrook Tom Russell Z - - - - - - 278.12 50.38 278.12 T - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Britt Jo Britt Z - - - - - - 268.51 48.64 268.51 T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Dent Gloria Shelby C - - - - - - 264.22 47.87 264.22 T - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Earl Cutler Pat Baker C - - - - - - 251.97 45.65 251.97 T - 1 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 Janiece Sawyer Barbara Munger Z 6 6 - 1 1 - 312.17 56.55 312.17 1.30 Gold U - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Paddy Fiorino Ava Noble Z 11 10 - 2 2 - 300.38 54.42 300.38 0.91 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Denton Kevin Orr Z 13 12 - 3 - - 299.76 54.30 299.76 0.65 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Darlene Campbell Judy Wood Z 14 13 - - - - 299.49 54.26 299.49 V - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jay Evert James Sells C 18 - - - - - 292.29 52.95 292.29 U - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Melba Lee Mark Reynolds Z - - - - - - 234.55 42.49 234.55 U - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Washenfelder Karrie Washenfelder Z - - - - - - 196.21 35.55 196.21 V - 1 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 Sharon Kagan Moira Morris Z 12 11 - 1 1 - 299.83 54.32 299.83 1.30 Gold V - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ben Ball Gary Kerr C 19 - - 2 - - 290.76 52.67 290.76 0.91 Red V - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Musser Susan Brown C 23 - - 3 - - 285.78 51.77 285.78 0.65 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Dalton Patricia Freeman C 25 - - - - - 282.23 51.13 282.23 V - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Anita Everhart John Everhart Z - - - - - - 274.15 49.66 274.15 V - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar C - - - - - - 250.41 45.36 250.41 U - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill C - - - - - - 245.99 44.56 245.99 V - 2 - E/W Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
4 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord Z 4 4 - 1 1 - 317.59 57.53 317.59 1.30 Gold S - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Bray Debra Bray Z 7 7 - 2 2 - 307.76 55.75 307.76 0.91 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Joni Holten Helen Schaps C 10 - - 3 - - 303.83 55.04 303.83 0.65 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Ned Vicky Wade Z - - - - - - 277.10 50.20 277.10 S - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor Z - - - - - - 219.39 39.74 219.39 S - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler Z - - - - - - 212.80 38.55 212.80 S - 6 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 Lawrence Michaels Harlene Michaels Z 2 2 - 1 1 - 334.78 60.65 334.78 1.30 Gold V - 5 - N/S Scores
2 B Haznedar Linda Drake Z 16 15 - 2 2 - 295.60 53.55 295.60 0.91 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
1 David Murison Margaret Murison C 21 - - 3 - - 286.43 51.89 286.43 0.65 Red V - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Gulten Burdett Immie Pamplin Z - - - - - - 274.85 49.79 274.85 U - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Herman William Herman C - - - - - - 266.41 48.26 266.41 S - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Julia Tidwell Doni Phillips Z - - - - - - 263.77 47.78 263.77 V - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Reingold David Freedman Z - - - - - - 229.12 41.51 229.12 V - 6 - N/S Scores