Feb 04, 2020 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Freddie Schmitt Peter Schmitt 3 6 3 - 3 2 - 396.68 53.32 456.40 853.08 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
4 Paul Chhabra Peter Jeswani 7 8 - - 1 - - 439.14 59.02 407.07 846.21 2.40 Gold Scores
6 Ingrid Schulz Ann Johnson 3 - - - - 3 - 366.06 49.20 423.53 789.59 1.58 Red Scores
1 Kathy Parker Wendy Marks 3 - - - 2 1 - 418.44 56.24 337.88 756.32 1.12 Red Scores
8 David Vaughn Mary Vaughn 3 - - - - - - 317.45 42.67 388.22 705.67 0.51 Red Scores
3 Gary Kerr Ben Ball 7 - - - 4 - - 379.76 51.04 305.16 684.92 0.51 Red Scores
2 Karrie Washenfelder Elizabeth McDaniel 3 - - - - - - 313.05 42.08 345.54 658.59 Scores
7 Mary Hooper Beth Knight 3 - - - - - - 246.24 33.10 379.81 626.05 0.51 Red Scores
5 Bobbie Benson Doris Meeks 3 - - - - - - 294.66 39.60 306.70 601.36 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Helen Schaps Joni Holten 7 4 - - 2 - - 430.58 57.87 437.97 868.55 4.56 Gold Scores
5 Johara Nour Robert Boshara 3 16 8 - 4 2 - 394.78 53.06 416.15 810.93 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
6 Dena Hill Sara Weber 3 - - - 1 1 - 447.94 60.21 328.74 776.68 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Musser Susan Brown 7 - - - - - - 332.78 44.73 416.05 748.83 0.51 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Foote Janet Sheppard 3 - - - - - - 385.09 51.76 359.32 744.41 Scores
3 Jane Herman William Herman 7 - - - - - - 384.55 51.69 333.29 717.84 Scores
8 Teresa Bolen Zane Bolen 3 - - - - - - 367.78 49.43 344.24 712.02 0.69 Red Scores
2 AJ James Julia Hill 7 - - - 3 - - 411.03 55.25 297.32 708.35 0.73 Red Scores
9 Gigi White Laurinda Lankford 3 - - - - - - 374.26 50.30 328.35 702.61 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Michael Wells Mary Wells 7 10 - - 2 - - 431.32 57.97 408.80 840.12 1.96 Gold Scores
9 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters 7 11 - - - - - 366.55 49.27 471.88 838.43 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Helen Hollis Gaylene Jewell 3 12 4 - 3 2 - 410.57 55.18 427.82 838.39 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
4 Phyllis Dillard Joan Slayden 3 - - - 1 1 - 483.67 65.01 299.20 782.87 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Donna Price Harry Price 7 - - - - - - 362.14 48.67 378.40 740.54 0.51 Red Scores
3 Debbie Ballard Amy Puchot 3 - - - 4 - - 376.44 50.60 352.23 728.67 0.51 Red Scores
8 Janiece Sawyer Barbara Munger 3 - - - - - - 320.11 43.03 400.76 720.87 0.69 Red Scores
6 Julia Tidwell Doni Phillips 3 - - - - - - 373.62 50.22 327.70 701.32 Scores
2 Ian Fetterley Gloria Shelby 3 - - - - - - 326.31 43.86 266.90 593.21 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Martha Dougherty Sara White 3 - 12 - 1 1 - 437.38 58.79 355.11 792.49 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Darlene Campbell Judy Wood 3 - - - 4 - - 383.73 51.58 369.52 753.25 0.51 Red Scores
9 Paula Gay Julia Hodges 3 - - - 3 2 - 386.82 51.99 351.73 738.55 0.74 Red Scores
3 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers 7 - - - - - - 345.89 46.49 389.98 735.87 0.73 Red Scores
2 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 7 - - - 2 - - 399.37 53.68 332.98 732.35 1.02 Red Scores
7 David Minto Martha McWilliams 3 - - - - - - 367.26 49.36 351.85 719.11 Scores
5 Earl Cutler Pat Baker 7 - - - - - - 341.53 45.90 364.86 706.39 Scores
6 Rao Chalasani Mannie Magid 3 - - - - - - 294.02 39.52 411.18 705.20 1.02 Red Scores
8 John Everhart Anita Everhart 3 - - - - - - 290.87 39.10 412.65 703.52 0.73 Red Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Gregory May David Badertscher 7 2 - - 1 - - 471.52 63.38 420.13 891.65 8.10 Gold Scores
9 Marcia Lindsey David Littmann 7 3 - - 3 - - 437.61 58.82 450.67 888.28 6.08 Gold Scores
8 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 3 5 2 - 2 1 - 462.71 62.19 401.07 863.78 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jackie Fakhouri Yoli Herrmann 3 15 7 - - 3 - 380.61 51.16 430.38 810.99 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Dodson Nancy Reingold 3 - - - 4 2 - 434.26 58.37 342.53 776.79 1.34 Red Scores
2 Ruth McBride Catherine Uttech 3 - - - - - - 350.49 47.11 376.19 726.68 Scores
6 Linda Drake B Haznedar 3 - - - - - - 291.37 39.16 412.24 703.61 0.74 Red Scores
5 Margaret Thomson Susan Silvey 3 - - - - - - 299.88 40.31 394.56 694.44 Scores
4 Ann Denton Kevin Orr 3 - - - - - - 313.40 42.12 321.84 635.24 Scores
10 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz 3 - - - - - - 358.50 48.19 358.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Jeffrey Walker William Boline 7 7 - - 1 - - 454.89 61.14 397.47 852.36 2.70 Gold Scores
3 Susan Breeding Susan Huddle 7 18 - - 2 - - 451.38 60.67 353.34 804.72 1.14 Gold Scores
8 Lee Ned Vicky Wade 3 19 10 - - - - 334.32 44.94 465.22 799.54 1.53 Gold Scores
10 John Foley Charlene Coor 3 - 11 - 3 1 - 379.20 50.97 414.81 794.01 1.89 Red Scores
6 Mark Levy Yandell Rogers Jr 3 - - - 4 2 - 368.06 49.47 424.42 792.48 1.85 Red Scores
9 Paula Daly Sarah Stephens 3 - - - - 3 - 365.57 49.14 406.68 772.25 1.61 Red Scores
5 Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar 7 - - - - - - 357.18 48.01 405.33 762.51 Scores
4 Betty Westbrook Tom Russell 3 - - - - - - 341.48 45.90 390.89 732.37 0.74 Red Scores
7 Ronald Perkowski Robert Dennis 3 - - - - - - 315.88 42.46 285.19 601.07 Scores
2 Cassie Jean Molly Chambers 3 - - - - - - 272.32 36.60 284.98 557.30 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 J Brennan Stuart Nelan 7 9 - - 4 - - 383.44 51.54 457.07 840.51 2.16 Gold Scores
4 Brian Dudley William Shepherd 3 13 5 - 2 2 - 418.71 56.28 412.90 831.61 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler 3 14 6 - 1 1 - 482.45 64.85 338.62 821.07 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paddy Fiorino Ava Noble 3 - - - 3 - - 410.11 55.12 353.95 764.06 0.73 Red Scores
3 Joan Schnider Sharon Kagan 7 - - - - - - 382.13 51.36 378.20 760.33 Scores
5 Doris Scroggs Joan Roberts 7 - - - - - - 310.55 41.74 416.37 726.92 1.07 Red Scores
2 Valerie Townley-Smith S (Jenny) Shuffield 3 - - - - - - 331.12 44.51 303.75 634.87 Scores
9 Kathleen McDougall Patricia Freeman 3 - - - - - - 328.17 44.11 302.91 631.08 Scores
6 Brenda Williams Gail Cogbill 3 - - - - - - 291.67 39.20 303.11 594.78 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason 3 1 1 - 3 2 - 416.89 56.03 479.69 896.58 10.80 Gold Scores
5 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord 3 17 9 - 1 1 - 449.14 60.37 357.99 807.13 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill 7 - - - 2 - - 423.58 56.93 350.04 773.62 1.02 Red Scores
9 Jane Murphy Myrna Fritz 7 - - - - - - 333.79 44.86 429.23 763.02 1.02 Red Scores
1 Judith Earle Lorita Tipton 7 - - - 4 - - 405.54 54.51 329.94 735.48 0.51 Red Scores
4 Joy Cowan Mike Cowan 3 - - - - - - 370.38 49.78 309.40 679.78 Scores
6 Christine Mitchell Susan Ross 3 - - - - - - 373.97 50.26 297.21 671.18 Scores
7 Jo Britt Gary Britt 3 - - - - - - 292.87 39.36 361.56 654.43 1.02 Red Scores
2 Dennis Simpson William Voss 3 - - - - - - 294.24 39.55 332.21 626.45 Scores