Feb 04, 2020 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Brian Dudley William Shepherd 3 18 10 - 1 1 - 412.90 55.50 412.90 1.45 Gold V - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Rao Chalasani Mannie Magid 3 21 13 - 2 2 - 411.18 55.27 411.18 1.02 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers 7 31 - - 3 - - 389.98 52.42 389.98 0.73 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
8 David Vaughn Mary Vaughn 3 32 19 - 4 - - 388.22 52.18 388.22 0.51 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Darlene Campbell Judy Wood 3 37 22 - - - - 369.52 49.67 369.52 T - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Earl Cutler Pat Baker 7 - - - - - - 364.86 49.04 364.86 T - 5 - E/W Scores
7 David Minto Martha McWilliams 3 - - - - - - 351.85 47.29 351.85 T - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Paula Gay Julia Hodges 3 - - - - - - 351.73 47.28 351.73 T - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 7 - - - - - - 332.98 44.76 332.98 T - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Freddie Schmitt Peter Schmitt 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 456.40 61.34 456.40 1.45 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Ingrid Schulz Ann Johnson 3 12 7 - 2 2 - 423.53 56.93 423.53 1.02 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Everhart Anita Everhart 3 19 11 - 3 3 - 412.65 55.46 412.65 0.73 Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Hooper Beth Knight 3 33 20 - 4 - - 379.81 51.05 379.81 0.51 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Martha Dougherty Sara White 3 - - - - - - 355.11 47.73 355.11 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Karrie Washenfelder Elizabeth McDaniel 3 - - - - - - 345.54 46.44 345.54 R - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Parker Wendy Marks 3 - - - - - - 337.88 45.41 337.88 R - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Bobbie Benson Doris Meeks 3 - - - - - - 306.70 41.22 306.70 R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Kerr Ben Ball 7 - - - - - - 305.16 41.02 305.16 R - 3 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Helen Schaps Joni Holten 7 7 - - 1 - - 437.97 58.87 437.97 1.45 Gold R - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Murphy Myrna Fritz 7 9 - - 2 - - 429.23 57.69 429.23 1.02 Red V - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Helen Hollis Gaylene Jewell 3 10 5 - 3 1 - 427.82 57.50 427.82 0.98 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra Musser Susan Brown 7 16 - - 4 - - 416.05 55.92 416.05 0.51 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Janiece Sawyer Barbara Munger 3 27 16 - - 2 - 400.76 53.87 400.76 0.69 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Foote Janet Sheppard 3 - 24 - - - - 359.32 48.30 359.32 R - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Debbie Ballard Amy Puchot 3 - - - - - - 352.23 47.34 352.23 T - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Dena Hill Sara Weber 3 - - - - - - 328.74 44.19 328.74 R - 6 - E/W Scores
2 AJ James Julia Hill 7 - - - - - - 297.32 39.96 297.32 R - 2 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters 7 2 - - 1 - - 471.88 63.42 471.88 1.45 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Johara Nour Robert Boshara 3 15 8 - 2 1 - 416.15 55.93 416.15 1.02 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Wells Mary Wells 7 22 - - 3 - - 408.80 54.95 408.80 0.73 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Donna Price Harry Price 7 34 - - 4 - - 378.40 50.86 378.40 0.51 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Teresa Bolen Zane Bolen 3 - - - - 2 - 344.24 46.27 344.24 0.69 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Herman William Herman 7 - - - - - - 333.29 44.80 333.29 R - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Julia Tidwell Doni Phillips 3 - - - - - - 327.70 44.05 327.70 T - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Dillard Joan Slayden 3 - - - - - - 299.20 40.22 299.20 T - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ian Fetterley Gloria Shelby 3 - - - - - - 266.90 35.87 266.90 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 479.69 64.47 479.69 1.45 Gold V - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jo Britt Gary Britt 3 - 23 - 2 2 - 361.56 48.60 361.56 1.02 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord 3 - 25 - 3 3 - 357.99 48.12 357.99 0.73 Red V - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Dodson Nancy Reingold 3 - - - 4 - - 342.53 46.04 342.53 0.51 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Dennis Simpson William Voss 3 - - - - - - 332.21 44.65 332.21 V - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Earle Lorita Tipton 7 - - - - - - 329.94 44.35 329.94 V - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Gigi White Laurinda Lankford 3 - - - - - - 328.35 44.13 328.35 R - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Denton Kevin Orr 3 - - - - - - 321.84 43.26 321.84 U - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Christine Mitchell Susan Ross 3 - - - - - - 297.21 39.95 297.21 V - 6 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Marcia Lindsey David Littmann 7 6 - - 1 - - 450.67 60.57 450.67 1.45 Gold U - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jackie Fakhouri Yoli Herrmann 3 8 4 - 2 1 - 430.38 57.85 430.38 1.05 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gregory May David Badertscher 7 13 - - 3 - - 420.13 56.47 420.13 0.73 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Drake B Haznedar 3 20 12 - 4 2 - 412.24 55.41 412.24 0.74 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 3 26 15 - - - - 401.07 53.91 401.07 U - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Margaret Thomson Susan Silvey 3 29 17 - - - - 394.56 53.03 394.56 U - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ruth McBride Catherine Uttech 3 36 21 - - - - 376.19 50.56 376.19 U - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill 7 - - - - - - 350.04 47.05 350.04 V - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Joy Cowan Mike Cowan 3 - - - - - - 309.40 41.59 309.40 V - 4 - E/W Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Lee Ned Vicky Wade 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 465.22 62.53 465.22 1.53 Gold U - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Levy Yandell Rogers Jr 3 11 6 - 2 2 - 424.42 57.05 424.42 1.07 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
10 John Foley Charlene Coor 3 17 9 - 3 - - 414.81 55.75 414.81 0.77 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Chhabra Peter Jeswani 7 23 - - 4 - - 407.07 54.71 407.07 0.54 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar 7 25 - - - - - 405.33 54.48 405.33 U - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Walker William Boline 7 28 - - - - - 397.47 53.42 397.47 U - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Paddy Fiorino Ava Noble 3 - - - - - - 353.95 47.57 353.95 V - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Breeding Susan Huddle 7 - - - - - - 353.34 47.49 353.34 U - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Kathleen McDougall Patricia Freeman 3 - - - - - - 302.91 40.71 302.91 V - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Cassie Jean Molly Chambers 3 - - - - - - 284.98 38.30 284.98 U - 2 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 J Brennan Stuart Nelan 7 4 - - 1 - - 457.07 61.43 457.07 1.53 Gold V - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Doris Scroggs Joan Roberts 7 14 - - 2 - - 416.37 55.96 416.37 1.07 Red V - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Paula Daly Sarah Stephens 3 24 14 - 3 1 - 406.68 54.66 406.68 1.05 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Westbrook Tom Russell 3 30 18 - 4 2 - 390.89 52.54 390.89 0.74 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Joan Schnider Sharon Kagan 7 35 - - - - - 378.20 50.83 378.20 V - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler 3 - - - - - - 338.62 45.51 338.62 V - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Valerie Townley-Smith S (Jenny) Shuffield 3 - - - - - - 303.75 40.83 303.75 V - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Brenda Williams Gail Cogbill 3 - - - - - - 303.11 40.74 303.11 V - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Perkowski Robert Dennis 3 - - - - - - 285.19 38.33 285.19 U - 7 - E/W Scores