Jan 18, 2020 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Muh-Sha Crawford Brian Schoenfeld A 9 - - 1 - - 96.93 57.70 96.93 2.41 Silver Scores
4 Anne Driscoll Martha Mullen C - - 4 2 1 1 95.64 56.93 95.64 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Antoinette Morton Carol Leedes A - - - 3 - - 93.14 55.44 93.14 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Sutherland Lee Quinn C - - - 4 2 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.94 Silver Scores
10 Julie Rountrey John Hudson C - - - - 3 - 86.14 51.27 86.14 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
11 Gail Glunt Mavis Hetherington C - - - - - - 83.93 49.96 83.93 Scores
3 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A - - - - - - 81.79 48.68 81.79 Scores
9 Sue Sims Elizabeth Childrey B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Jean Rollins Peggy Lynch C - - - - - - 67.93 40.43 67.93 Scores
6 Suzanne Peters Michael Fulk C - - - - - - 66.80 39.76 66.80 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 1 - - 1 - - 116.71 69.47 116.71 9.85 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Corio Jill Ashworth C 6 4 2 2 1 1 102.36 60.93 102.36 2.80 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Turner Janet Kellett C - - - 3 2 2 91.86 54.68 91.86 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Jean Oakey Patti Martin A - - - 4 - - 89.07 53.02 89.07 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Karen Shimchock Patricia Palmer C - - - - 3 3 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 John Crigler Ronald Vande Bunte B - - - - 4 - 77.86 46.35 -3.00 77.86 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Jane Farthing Cindy Martin C - - - - - - 75.70 45.06 75.70 Scores
8 John Zhuo Linda MacCleave B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
9 A Hutzler Jo Anne Hutzler C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
5 Mindy Loiselle Lanny Levenson C - - - - - - 69.57 41.41 69.57 Scores
3 Joshua Hung Ward Anderson C - - - - - - 63.57 37.84 63.57 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Willem Vet Natalia Vet B 2 1 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 108.50 7.39 Silver Scores
1 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 3 - - 2 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 5.54 Silver Scores
7 Daria Snider Alice Layman B 4 2 - 3 2 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 4.25 Silver Scores
3 W Paul McGowan Mark Rosenbloom A - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - 3 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Bob Peck Connie Peck C - - - - 4 2 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Karen Hamlett Joan Wingfield C - - - - - 3 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Mona Iwaszko Bonnie Hoopengardner C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
6 David Seibert James Murray C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
10 Linda Stansell Joanne Livingston C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
4 Bob Glick Judith Glick C - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 55.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Gusich John Woods C 7 5 3 1 1 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Mark Gospodnetic Govind Narayan B - 7 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Nan Patteson Larson Malena McGrath C - - - 4 3 2 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Macon Kenneth Nowitzky C - - - - 4 3 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Paul Haselbush Peter Martin B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
8 Nitin Shah Christine D Ambra B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
10 Michael Hartenberg Ellen Hartenberg C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
3 Mary Doss Marietta Reynolds C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Mary Gill Cynthia St John C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
11 Ruth Baatnes Sharon Irish C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Randall Holden Ruth Miles B 8 6 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 2.41 Silver Scores
11 Judy Chvala Diane Carleton C - - 5/6 2/3 2/3 1/2 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.45 Silver Scores
9 Jan Mirmelstein Jim Thompson C - - 5/6 2/3 2/3 1/2 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Caroline Caldwell Linda Hurff C - - - 4 4 3 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Marc Warner Richard DePaulo A - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 Scores
4 Craig Lester Ed Billowitz C - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
7 Mitchell Riley Mary Lou Lee B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
2 Elaine Wolfson Chuck Wolfson C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
6 Anne Walsh Christel McCullagh C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores
10 Susan Garner Mary Wyatt C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gerald Miller Diane Goolsby C 5 3 1 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 103.50 3.73 Silver Scores
6 Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams III B - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Scott Belleman Landon Woody C - - - 3 3 2 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - 4 4 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan C - - - - - 3 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Diane Becken Tom Billups C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
2 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
8 Cris Shanks Francis Burke B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
3 Jill Cave Alan Sikora C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
7 Christine Kroepel Margaret Bailey Taylor C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
1 Pam Curley Jane Mantz C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores