Jan 10, 2020 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 3 - - 2 - - 214.77 59.66 214.77 5.03 Silver Scores
4 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr B 6 1 - 3 1 - 203.12 56.42 203.12 2.98 Silver Scores
7 Jim Vroom Barbara Hyatt B - 6 - 7 - - 191.59 53.22 191.59 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A - - - - - - 186.55 51.82 186.55 Scores
2 Antoinette Verduce Stephanie McLeod C - - 2 - - 1 181.50 50.42 181.50 1.42 Silver Scores
8 Steve Schatzman Richard Rivin C - - 4 - - - 170.10 47.25 170.10 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Judge H Morgan Jr Charles Liebler A - - - - - - 154.57 42.94 154.57 Scores
6 Beth Rafferty Pearl Harrell C - - - - - - 143.69 39.91 143.69 Scores
1 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - - - - 118.05 32.79 118.05 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Kent Massie A 1 - - 1 - - 231.49 64.30 231.49 8.94 Silver Scores
5 Martha Dennis Shary Schlain A 4 - - 2 - - 209.29 58.14 209.29 3.77 Silver Scores
4 Gail Bridges Lynnette Regan B 8 3 - 4 1 - 194.63 54.06 194.63 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Linda Ankers Iris Siqueira C - - 1 6 3 1 188.25 52.29 188.25 1.89 Silver Scores
9 Grant Lewis Robert Cobb A - - - 7 - - 179.91 49.98 179.91 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Randy Query Jennifer Christman A - - - - - - 169.55 47.10 169.55 Scores
2 Susan Mathews Lois Fairbanks C - - - - - 2 166.69 46.30 166.69 0.62 Silver Scores
1 E Hendriksen Joan Rose B - - - - - - 147.80 41.06 147.80 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 2 - - 1 - - 227.86 63.29 227.86 6.71 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B 7 2 - 4 2 - 199.56 55.43 199.56 2.24 Silver Scores
5 William Mannschreck Judith Mannschreck B - 4 - 5 3 - 194.62 54.06 194.62 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Peter Hardin Allen Moon B - 5 - 6 4 - 193.82 53.84 193.82 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Dempsey Doris Jordan A - - - - - - 183.79 51.05 183.79 Scores
6 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 181.06 50.29 181.06 Scores
8 M Morgan Carol McCain C - - 3 - - 2 179.68 49.91 179.68 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Hernandez Elizabeth Thaden C - - - - - - 127.22 35.34 127.22 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Hirsch Gloria Brown A 5 - - 3 - - 207.72 57.70 207.72 2.83 Silver Scores
4 Nathaniel Moore Bonny Deglow B - - - 5 2 - 189.77 52.71 189.77 0.99 Silver Scores
3 Bob Pfeiffer Beth Reshefsky A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
8 Theresa Bender Carl Strass B - - - - 4 - 171.44 47.62 171.44 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Louise Gordon Carolyn Riegle B - - - - - - 167.24 46.46 167.24 Scores
6 Thomas Potter Jack Mallery C - - - - - - 166.12 46.14 166.12 Scores
7 Robert Hendricks Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 157.74 43.82 157.74 Scores
2 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias C - - - - - - 156.86 43.57 156.86 Scores