Jan 25, 2020 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charles Hill Bill Jernigan B 2 1 - 1 1 - 231.36 64.27 231.36 2.89 Silver Scores
2 William Layman Tom Moore B 6 4 - 3 3 - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Robert Joyner Sara Joyner B - 6 - 4 4 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Terence Harley Linda Harley A - - - 6 - - 200.86 55.79 200.86 0.29 Silver Scores
5 Arvind Sharma Lynnie Sharma B - - - 8 7 - 186.71 51.86 186.71 0.22 Silver Scores
7 Alice Ogle Susan Day B - - - - 8 - 185.57 51.55 185.57 0.19 Silver Scores
9 Paulette Armstrong Linda Cerf B - - - - - - 175.30 48.69 175.30 Scores
3 Nedra Mitchell Connie Napier B - - - - - - 160.29 44.53 160.29 Scores
8 Roger Bean Thomas Dickerson C - - - - - - 141.29 39.25 141.29 Scores
4 Brandon Evans Stephen Fulenchek C - - - - - - 111.13 30.87 111.13 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows B 3 2 - 2 1 - 226.96 63.04 226.96 2.17 Silver Scores
10 Robert Frisch Ross Ramsey A 4 - - 3 - - 221.64 61.57 221.64 1.45 Silver Scores
4 Ron Renckly Carol Anita Land B - - - 5 3 - 201.43 55.95 201.43 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Constance Javor Kenneth Javor B - - - 6 4 - 197.14 54.76 197.14 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Joan Wood Rodney Wood B - - - 8 6 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.23 Silver Scores
8 Kim Temple Jon Paul Temple C - - 4 - - 3 182.61 50.73 182.61 0.70 Silver Scores
6 Marge Metcalf Maxine Henriksen C - - - - - - 169.71 47.14 169.71 Scores
1 Nutan Saraiya Barb Fogle C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
9 Jonathan Russ Eric Van Hal C - - - - - - 132.79 36.89 132.79 Scores
5 Jacob Hoffman Wyatt Novak C - - - - - - 109.21 30.34 109.21 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tawana Arnett Karen Krause B 5 3 - 2 2 - 220.29 61.19 220.29 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Feza Buyukdura Bonnie Brewer B - - - 5 5 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 0.34 Silver Scores
1 John Saylor Gayle Wingfield B - - - 7 6 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.25 Silver Scores
2 John York Robert Wright C - - 2 - - 1 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Denny Reid Vivian McLain B - - - - - - 183.07 50.85 183.07 Scores
6 Gayle Lewis Donna Rainey B - - - - - - 178.79 49.66 178.79 Scores
8 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor B - - - - - - 178.36 49.54 178.36 Scores
10 Molly Gunter Judith Tyler B - - - - - - 160.86 44.68 160.86 Scores
4 Angie Cates Elisha Lissan C - - - - - 2 148.29 41.19 148.29 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Adam Myers Damien Peterson C - - - - - - 136.79 38.00 136.79 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alice Wright Lawrence Brough A 1 - - 1 - - 239.00 66.39 239.00 3.44 Silver Scores
1 Carol Welch Erin Gonzalez B - 5 - 4 2 - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Darwin Bybee John Bain C - - 1 7 5 1 193.21 53.67 193.21 1.65 Silver Scores
8 Diane Snow Elizabeth Grubb C - - 3 - 7 2 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.93 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Blake Mary (Bunny) Perry C - - 5 - - 4 177.64 49.34 177.64 0.52 Silver Scores
10 Robert Johns Susan Smith C - - - - - - 175.64 48.79 175.64 Scores
7 Patricia Mittenthal Lynda Pillans B - - - - - - 168.71 46.86 168.71 Scores
9 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves A - - - - - - 160.21 44.50 160.21 Scores
4 Hunter Couturier Cameron Warta C - - - - - - 158.43 44.01 158.43 Scores
5 Jackson Epes Mason Mullins C - - - - - - 146.71 40.75 146.71 Scores