Jan 18, 2020 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 2 - - 1 - - 510.50 70.12 399.00 909.50 18.62 Silver Scores
9 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 14 - - - - - 366.50 50.34 425.50 792.00 3.31 Silver Scores
3 Sara Rothmuller Nick Wiebe A - - - 2 - - 432.00 59.34 339.00 771.00 1.85 Silver Scores
8 Susan Campbell Deborah Drysdale C - - 5 3 1 1 391.00 53.71 366.00 757.00 2.16 Silver Scores
7 David Strauss Paul Kushner A - - - 4 - - 382.00 52.47 356.50 738.50 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Randy Ryals Stephanie Singer B - - - 5 2 - 368.00 50.55 344.50 712.50 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Marvin Kirchner Dolores Mackinnon C - - - - 3 2 347.00 47.66 347.00 694.00 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Vicki Lerner Eddie Tsaowu A - - - - - - 324.50 44.57 335.50 660.00 Scores
6 Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi C - - - - - - 339.00 46.57 320.00 659.00 Scores
12 Jesse Liu Michele Liu C - - - - - - 275.00 37.77 358.50 633.50 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Rita Bichara Ada Klein A - - - - - - 297.00 40.80 334.50 631.50 Scores
2 Leonard Brill Bette Meers-O'Hara B - - - - - - 304.00 41.76 311.50 -7.00 615.50 Scores
1 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz B - - - - - - 297.00 40.80 266.50 563.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Anant Rathi Kevin Rosenberg A 1 - - 2 - - 448.00 61.54 499.50 947.50 24.83 Silver Scores
2 Finn Kolesnik Michael Xu B 3 1 - 5 2 - 395.00 54.26 475.00 870.00 13.97 Silver Scores
3 Gerard Laquerriere Jim Leuker A 5 - - 3 - - 420.00 57.69 429.00 849.00 8.28 Silver Scores
6 Kris Wong Chris Chou C 9 4 2 1 1 1 456.50 62.71 363.00 819.50 4.97 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen A 13 - - 4 - - 400.00 54.95 397.50 797.50 3.55 Silver Scores
10 Marion Robertson Baron Wang B - - - - 3 - 379.00 52.06 380.50 759.50 1.58 Silver Scores
5 Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 390.50 53.64 355.00 745.50 Scores
9 Bruce Blakely Patricia Irwin A - - - - - - 345.00 47.39 381.00 726.00 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Brenna Wundram Lynn Bartz B - - - - - - 366.00 50.27 348.50 714.50 Scores
12 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - - - 342.00 46.98 352.00 694.00 Scores
4 Jim Liu Susan Zhang B - - - - - - 302.50 41.55 373.50 676.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat C - - - - - - 285.00 39.15 300.00 585.00 Scores
11 Kate Talbot Yoko Tanaka A - - - - - - 294.00 40.38 266.50 560.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Crispin Barrere Daniel Sonner A 8 - - 6 - - 392.00 53.85 435.00 827.00 5.52 Silver Scores
16 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies B 10 5 - 2 1 - 415.50 57.07 393.50 809.00 4.51 Silver Scores
13 Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor A 15 - - - - - 363.50 49.93 427.00 790.50 3.10 Silver Scores
12 Richard Bellerose Chris Chen B - 6 - 5 3 - 393.00 53.98 392.50 785.50 2.10 Silver Scores
14 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C - 7 3 3 2 1 408.00 56.04 372.50 780.50 2.38 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Kroll Andrew Sinclair A - - - 1 - - 434.00 59.62 335.50 769.50 2.98 Silver Scores
3 Don Laycock Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 379.50 52.13 380.50 760.00 1.00 Silver Scores
8 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C - - - - - 2 383.00 52.61 371.50 754.50 1.23 Silver Scores
7 Larry Spanier Mark Hersko A - - - 4 - - 394.00 54.12 330.00 724.00 1.04 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Osterweil Sharon Lee C - - - - - - 364.00 50.00 359.50 723.50 Scores
9 Robert Ng Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 375.00 51.51 309.50 684.50 Scores
4 Sara Foster Carole Ringoen B - - - - - - 334.00 45.88 343.50 677.50 Scores
5 Stan Chow Linda Danzig A - - - - - - 348.50 47.87 303.00 651.50 Scores
1 Brandon Ge William Watson A - - - - - - 301.50 41.41 346.00 647.50 Scores
10 Jody Newman Jeffrey Reid B - - - - - - 314.50 43.20 329.00 643.50 Scores
6 Wendy Jarrett Ronnie Fuchs C - - - - - - 315.50 43.34 243.50 559.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robin Roche Anlin Xu B 4 2 - 4 2 - 401.00 55.08 448.50 849.50 10.48 Silver Scores
14 Dmitri Stukalov Marina Seppius C 6 3 1 1 1 1 457.00 62.77 388.00 845.00 7.09 Silver Scores
3 Robert Thomson Mark Peterson A 7 - - 3 - - 411.00 56.46 432.50 843.50 6.21 Silver Scores
9 Edmund Wu William Zhu A 11 - - - - - 348.50 47.87 459.00 807.50 4.14 Silver Scores
7 Michael Levin Robert Schwab A 12 - - 2 - - 427.50 58.72 371.50 799.00 3.82 Silver Scores
11 David Neuman Bob Klein A - - - - - - 371.00 50.96 417.00 788.00 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Melanie Haddad Terry Kee B - 8 - - 4 - 376.00 51.65 396.50 772.50 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Sarah Chen Charlie Chen C - - 4 5 3 2 394.00 54.12 376.50 770.50 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Jesse Chao Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 324.50 44.57 421.00 745.50 0.96 Silver Scores
15 Ronald Powell Norman Marks A - - - 6 - - 384.50 52.82 348.00 732.50 0.50 Silver Scores
16 Michael O'Hara Donna Neff B - - - - - - 327.00 44.92 388.00 715.00 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Kate Jeffus Eugene Herman C - - - - - - 318.00 43.68 394.00 712.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Anne Stein Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 311.00 42.72 364.00 675.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Farren Paulette Moe C - - - - - - 352.50 48.42 254.00 606.50 Scores
12 Gwen Toso Andrea Johnson C - - - - - - 271.00 37.23 330.00 601.00 Scores
10 Ruisheng Shi Elenalani Lam B - - - - - - 258.00 35.44 293.00 551.00 Scores