Jan 26, 2020 - Sunday 9:30 am

BCD Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 1 106.00 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA David PooleWayland, MA William FinchWayland, MA
6.35 Silver 2 96.00 Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Rebecca AmesWeston, MA Franklyn CaineWeston, MA
4.76 Silver 3 2 94.00 Michael ShoreGlastonbury, CT John PeleganoGlastonbury, CT Annmarie HughesManchester, CT Robert HughesManchester, CT
3.57 Silver 4 89.00 Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI Ida FarnworthLincoln, RI Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI Bruce FischerRumford, RI
2.82 Silver 5 87.00 Deborah NormanProvidence, RI Josephine MurrayCumberland, RI Jill HankinsonCranston, RI Ann BasilicoCranston, RI
3.32 Silver 6 3 1 84.00 Richard MeyerNeedham, MA Katherine MeyerNeedham, MA John TullyNeedham, MA John FrantzNeedham, MA
2.49 Silver 7 4 2 80.00 Stan PiltchNeedham, MA Susan RoomeBurlington, MA Phil StashenkoMedfield, MA Tracy BurlockNewton, MA
1.97 Silver 8 5 3 79.00 Charles HolmesRocklin, CA William GoldStamford, CT Conant KumarAmherst, MA Kevin JinProvidence, RI
1.69 Silver 9 6 4 78.00 Beverly CohenPawtucket, RI Stanley CohenPawtucket, RI Denyse RourkeRiverside, RI Nancy LukasiewiczRiverside, RI
1.48 Silver 7 76.00 Joan StroupVernon, CT Betty KerberWethersfield, CT Jan RosowAvon, CT Maureen WalshWest Hartford, CT
1.03 Silver 5 75.00 Philip TifftMarion, MA Elizabeth FallonMarion, MA Mary CoolidgeMarion, MA Robin WorcesterMarion, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
22 Mark Throop Eric Throop David Poole William Finch C 1 1 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 8.47 Silver
10 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine B 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.35 Silver
21 Michael Shore John Pelegano Annmarie Hughes Robert Hughes C 3 2 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.76 Silver
32 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth Donald Rankin Bruce Fischer B 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.57 Silver
4 Deborah Norman Josephine Murray Jill Hankinson Ann Basilico B 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.82 Silver
18 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer John Tully John Frantz D 6 3 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.32 Silver
15 Stan Piltch Susan Roome Phil Stashenko Tracy Burlock D 7 4 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.49 Silver
30 Charles Holmes William Gold Conant Kumar Kevin Jin D 8 5 3 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.97 Silver
7 Beverly Cohen Stanley Cohen Denyse Rourke Nancy Lukasiewicz D 9 6 4 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.69 Silver
34 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.90 Silver
11 Joan Stroup Betty Kerber Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh C - 7 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.48 Silver
16 Philip Tifft Elizabeth Fallon Mary Coolidge Robin Worcester D - - 5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.03 Silver
12 Katherine Sears Sam Gallo Thomas Shea Rob Jones D - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.54 Silver
6 Ann Keegan Lester Starr Jr R Michelle Green Susanne Osberg C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.54 Silver
17 Frank Jenkins Beth Jenkins Margaret Crist Sandra Jodice D - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.54 Silver
33 Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams Timothy Churchill Catherine Branch D - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.54 Silver
28 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney Paul Butler Warren Brown C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Silver
2 Monte Jaffe Stephen Glazer Ken Einstein Jen Reidy D - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Silver
20 B L (Tink) Tysor Dick Tracy Alice Field Brigitte Mosenthal B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.54 Silver
26 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer Joseph Peled Rachel Peled D - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.63 Silver
5 Clinton Wright Joe Russo Emily Gardner Kathy Aberizk C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.72 Silver
23 Sheila Ryan Yan Drabek Alan Peterfreund Barry Laflam C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.63 Silver
1 Abhijit Dutta Livingston Carroll Diana Lam Darryl Tremelling C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
19 Alyce Rusiloski Theo Meyer Peter Buonfiglio Karen Kupersmith C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.54 Silver
3 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Edward Kwash Sharon Kwash C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.63 Silver
25 Frances Mancini Rita Barbone Dolores Wilson Cynthia Wilson D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Silver
29 Pamela Jerskey Ronald Williams Patricia Kerekes Todd Kerekes C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.54 Silver
14 Pamela Lombardo Linda Erickson David Bean Catherine Bean D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
24 Stephen Lister Philip Wallis Arthur Norman John Ahern D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.54 Silver
27 Joe Fisler Diane Lambert Barbara Bauchspies Sandy Stamoulis C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.36 Silver
9 Paul Durda Florine Schoen Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
31 Elaine Capobianco Marilyn Kilcline Valerie Roy Barbara Laterra C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
13 Frank Falvey Nancy Dowd D Kitzes Mary Kitzes D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.18 Silver
8 Carol McCullough Carol Howland Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet D - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results