Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin D 2 - - 1 - - 352.11 63.79 352.11 3.18 Silver Scores
4 Nina Dowd Nancy McReynolds F 5 3 2 2 1 1 342.50 62.05 342.50 1.81 Silver Scores
9 Peter Youngwith Katherine Hyzer E - 6 - 3 2 - 329.80 59.75 329.80 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Ann Fruik Reva Naylor F - - 6 4 3 2 319.89 57.95 319.89 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Ulla Byrd Rochelle Eliason E - - - - - - 319.83 57.94 319.83 Scores
6 Kathleen McBride Grant Gaalema F - - - - - - 306.43 55.51 306.43 Scores
8 Rita Soller Catherine Uttech F - - - - - - 244.63 44.32 244.63 Scores
3 Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott E - - - - - - 240.30 43.53 240.30 Scores
5 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey E - - - - - - 223.63 40.51 223.63 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Donald Hardcastle Bill Mackenzie F - - - 1 1 1 319.87 57.95 319.87 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Elaine Ennis Randall Harrison D - - - 2 - - 309.37 56.05 309.37 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Rooney Elizabeth Lipper D - - - 3 - - 264.20 47.86 264.20 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Meg Gross Sandy Thwaites F - - - 4 2 2 245.39 44.45 245.39 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Clinton Black Lucille Steiner E - - - - 3 - 240.11 43.50 240.11 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Johnson Donn Rouge F - - - - - - 238.20 43.15 238.20 Scores
5 Laura Brice Gregory Brice F - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 Scores
8 John Holmes James Wheeler E - - - - - - 229.17 41.52 229.17 Scores
9 Margaret Stavros Debby Shields F - - - - - - 210.07 38.06 210.07 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Molly Walsh Shae Patnoe F 6 4 3 1 1 1 331.98 60.14 331.98 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Robert Doty Jean Sundling F - 5 4 2 2 2 331.72 60.09 331.72 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Chomas Carole Layden F - - - 3 3 - 316.83 57.40 316.83 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Susman Jane Covode E - - - 4 - - 312.26 56.57 312.26 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Carie Boucher Mary Jo Jensen F - - - - - - 307.11 55.64 307.11 Scores
4 Ruth Hiebert Lynne Montague-Clouse F - - - - - - 297.50 53.89 297.50 Scores
3 Mary Thorne Sharon Smith D - - - - - - 291.63 52.83 291.63 Scores
1 Carol Jacks Woody Harris E - - - - - - 260.96 47.28 260.96 Scores
8 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D - - - - - - 259.80 47.07 259.80 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Anita Holmes Judith Repp D - - - 1 - - 326.74 59.19 326.74 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Christine Jorgensen Ida Sansoucy E - - - 2 1 - 304.28 55.12 304.28 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Fred Lazar Judy Toler F - - - 3 2 1 289.89 52.52 289.89 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Debe Nelson Stephanie Angus E - - - 4 3 - 248.87 45.09 248.87 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Denny Mary Ann Henke F - - - - - 2 233.20 42.25 233.20 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Ginger Stookesberry Sharon Scott F - - - - - - 219.54 39.77 219.54 Scores
9 Deepak Malhotra Jyotisna Malhotra F - - - - - - 217.17 39.34 217.17 Scores
6 Kathy McMahon Dedra Anderson F - - - - - - 212.02 38.41 212.02 Scores
5 Ellen Switzer Holly Field E - - - - - - 206.50 37.41 206.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Denise Klein Kathryn Carson D - - - 1 - - 290.61 52.65 290.61 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Bonnie Gallagher Sandra Courtley F - - - 2 1 1 257.50 46.65 257.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Lillian Smith Susan Elliott F - - - 3 2 2 256.70 46.50 256.70 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo E - - - 4 3 - 241.61 43.77 241.61 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Janet Canfield Donna Agee E - - - - - - 235.46 42.66 235.46 Scores
1 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks E - - - - - - 226.30 41.00 226.30 Scores
2 Virginia Danna Brandt Wilkins F - - - - - - 222.46 40.30 222.46 Scores
5 Rita Simas Helen Shreves E - - - - - - 214.63 38.88 214.63 Scores
9 Elizabeth Lane Sheila Prince F - - - - - - 117.02 21.20 117.02 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Linda Hayden Phyllis Miley E 1 1 - 1 1 - 356.04 64.50 356.04 4.24 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Preston Ruth Warner F 3 2 1 2 2 1 350.04 63.41 350.04 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Richard Buck Keith Schwols D 4 - - 3 - - 345.39 62.57 345.39 1.79 Silver Scores
7 Carol Irwin Judy Pettit E - - - 4 3 - 323.87 58.67 323.87 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Severson Elizabeth Wilson E - - - - - - 323.50 58.61 323.50 Scores
6 Terry Galusha Gary Galusha F - - 5 - - - 320.48 58.06 320.48 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Ramzi Fawaz Tad Kelly E - - - - - - 302.20 54.75 302.20 Scores
9 Eleanor Hoffman Kenneth Krause E - - - - - - 297.91 53.97 297.91 Scores
2 Milo Tedstrom Charles Lehman F - - - - - - 286.39 51.88 286.39 Scores