Jan 10, 2020 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 William Alexander Randolph Hensley F - - 4 1 1 1 297.85 56.41 297.85 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Laura Moore Mary Harrison F - - - 2 2 2 260.49 49.34 260.49 0.72 Silver Scores
1 John Haeck Jyotisna Malhotra F - - - 3 3 - 247.61 46.90 247.61 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Severson Elizabeth Wilson E - - - - - - 243.65 46.15 243.65 Scores
4 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey E - - - - - - 233.56 44.23 233.56 Scores
5 Gwynne Hallock Jeannette Miles F - - - - - - 208.13 39.42 208.13 Scores
7 Elizabeth Lane Sheila Prince F - - - - - - 180.79 34.24 180.79 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Wally Erbes Ann Riley E 4 2 - 1 1 - 324.18 61.40 324.18 2.27 Silver Scores
1 Donna Agee Kc Pope F - 5 2 2 2 1 305.97 57.95 305.97 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Roger Povilus Peter Divine E - 6 - 3 - - 302.66 57.32 302.66 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Mark Linkow Nanette Fishman F - - 3 - - - 300.31 56.88 300.31 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Rita Simas Anita Holmes D - - - - - - 285.19 54.01 285.19 Scores
6 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D - - - - - - 267.04 50.58 267.04 Scores
8 Laura Brice Gregory Brice F - - - - - - 266.64 50.50 266.64 Scores
3 Jim Saracino Kathy Taigen D - - - - - - 261.06 49.44 261.06 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman D - - - 1 - - 278.84 52.81 278.84 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich E - - - 2 1 - 274.26 51.94 274.26 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen McBride Grant Gaalema F - - - 3 2 1 270.04 51.14 270.04 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Mitzi Moore Bonnie Gallagher E - - - 4 3 - 260.64 49.36 260.64 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Ann Fruik Reva Naylor F - - - - - 2 260.24 49.29 260.24 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Brandt Wilkins Virginia Danna F - - - - - - 257.35 48.74 257.35 Scores
6 Linda Drumm Lillian Smith F - - - - - - 255.16 48.33 255.16 Scores
7 Charles Lehman Milo Tedstrom F - - - - - - 242.31 45.89 242.31 Scores
1 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes E - - - - - - 223.70 42.37 223.70 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Linda Hayden Phyllis Miley E 5 3 - 1 1 - 311.62 59.02 311.62 1.70 Silver Scores
7 Jane Covode Ellen Susman E 6 4 - 2 2 - 308.22 58.38 308.22 1.27 Silver Scores
5 Christine Jorgensen Ida Sansoucy E - - - 3 3 - 295.55 55.98 295.55 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Terry Galusha Grace Clark F - - 6 4 - 1 295.20 55.91 295.20 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Susan Bacon Mariwayne Scully F - - - - - 2 275.54 52.19 275.54 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Clinton Black Jim Bolam E - - - - - - 274.92 52.07 274.92 Scores
3 Richard Buck Linda W Langer D - - - - - - 272.77 51.66 272.77 Scores
8 Andrew Brice Doris Mingione F - - - - - - 225.30 42.67 225.30 Scores
2 Lesley Mack Thomas Melton F - - - - - - 170.34 32.26 170.34 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Kay Christensen Linda Albert D 1 - - 1 - - 349.36 66.17 349.36 4.01 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Buescher Deborah Buescher F 2 1 1 2 1 1 338.81 64.17 338.81 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin D 3 - - 3 - - 326.37 61.81 326.37 2.26 Silver Scores
5 EllaMargaret Cron Leah Mach D - - - 4 - - 325.84 61.71 325.84 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Nina Dowd Nancy McReynolds F - - 5 - 2 2 297.73 56.39 297.73 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Michael Greenspon Thomas Tinsman F - - - - - - 273.91 51.88 273.91 Scores
7 Woody Harris Carol Jacks E - - - - - - 252.25 47.77 252.25 Scores
4 Laurie Steuri Chris Steuri F - - - - - - 236.82 44.85 236.82 Scores
1 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan E - - - - - - 229.06 43.38 229.06 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Mary Thorne Sharon Smith D - - - 1 - - 294.00 55.68 294.00 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Donald Hardcastle Bill Mackenzie F - - - 2 1 1 239.90 45.44 239.90 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Carole Layden Joseph Chomas F - - - 3 2 2 232.13 43.96 232.13 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Donn Rouge Sandra Courtley F - - - 4 3 - 232.10 43.96 232.10 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Richard Gormley Dolores Aiello-Gormley E - - - - - - 231.17 43.78 231.17 Scores
7 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo E - - - - - - 221.09 41.87 221.09 Scores
8 Kathy McMahon Dedra Anderson F - - - - - - 219.16 41.51 219.16 Scores
1 Brian Knowles Gary Galusha E - - - - - - 210.72 39.91 210.72 Scores