Jan 09, 2020 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Stratifed Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Doug Couchman Cayce Blanchard B 1 1 - 1 1 - 260.00 62.50 260.00 6.42 Silver Scores
4 Gerald Holland Sandra Davis B 3 3 - 2 2 - 246.46 59.25 246.46 3.61 Silver Scores
5 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B 6 5 - 3 3 - 228.58 54.95 228.58 1.61 Silver Scores
1 Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks B - 6/7 - 4/5 4/5 - 226.96 54.56 226.96 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Kohur Gowrisankaran Sally Patterson C - 6/7 2 4/5 4/5 1 226.96 54.56 226.96 1.89 Silver Scores
13 Marian Wilson Jo Ann Aiken A - - - 6 - - 224.50 53.97 224.50 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Olivier Karen Muench B - - - 7 6 - 219.38 52.74 219.38 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Carol Pilmar Catherine Collinson A - - - - - - 217.75 52.34 217.75 Scores
17 N Stewart Eleanor Horton B - - - - - - 216.50 52.04 216.50 Scores
18 Hurd Baruch Elliott Weiss C - - - - - 2 213.96 51.43 213.96 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Kathy Garrett Betty Santa C - - - - - 3 204.75 49.22 204.75 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Lanie Constable Margaret Hovell C - - - - - 4 200.96 48.31 200.96 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Ann Waggoner Virginia Ivin C - - - - - - 199.88 48.05 199.88 Scores
8 Laura Thomson Colleen Prust C - - - - - - 198.25 47.66 198.25 Scores
7 Denis Nathan Robert Reierson C - - - - - - 185.79 44.66 185.79 Scores
16 Cheryl Henderson Nixie Hanson C - - - - - - 185.00 44.47 185.00 Scores
14 Arlene Zuckerman Ellie Eigen C - - - - - - 162.50 39.06 162.50 Scores
15 Jean Porter Kathleen Jacobs C - - - - - - 135.50 32.57 135.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sandra Leonard Luke Wooden B 2 2 - 1 1 - 255.13 61.33 255.13 4.82 Silver Scores
12 Mary Primeau Alicia Conroyd C 4 4 1 2 2 1 236.78 56.92 236.78 2.71 Silver Scores
17 Aaron Carnes David Rinehart A 5 - - 3 - - 231.22 55.58 231.22 2.03 Silver Scores
13 Louis Herbster Phillis Herbster A 7 - - 4 - - 227.66 54.73 227.66 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Frank Murphy Jr Bill Keese C - - 3 5 3 2 226.59 54.47 226.59 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Arlo McDowell Jane Perry C - - 4 6 4 3 225.78 54.27 225.78 1.06 Silver Scores
8 Susan Schmerl James Schmerl C - - 5 7 5 4 218.78 52.59 218.78 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Connie Putz Ronald Gagne C - - 6 - - - 215.00 51.68 215.00 0.60 Silver Scores
15 Paul Soper Marc Hay A - - - - - - 214.53 51.57 214.53 Scores
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 211.03 50.73 211.03 Scores
5 Helene Miron Michael Miron B - - - - - - 202.54 48.69 202.54 Scores
1 Michael Smith Chris Karabinas B - - - - - - 191.82 46.11 191.82 Scores
10 Michael Mulcahy Ann Hirschhorn C - - - - - - 190.85 45.88 190.85 Scores
6 Billy Conn Frances Gordon C - - - - - - 184.16 44.27 184.16 Scores
2 Barbara Williams Jane Fournier C - - - - - - 176.00 42.31 176.00 Scores
16 Arnold Ullevig Dennis Cerkvenik B - - - - - - 169.50 40.75 169.50 Scores
11 Marylyn Augur Dick Augur C - - - - - - 162.28 39.01 162.28 Scores