Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Lifun Cohen Anne Graves 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 157.93 59.82 163.00 320.93 3.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nasra Kwentus Panna Chaudhari 4 4 3 - 1 1 - 160.29 60.72 140.86 301.15 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ramani Ravikandan Terry Hane 2 6 5 4 3 3 - 145.36 55.06 155.00 300.36 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kurt Shoenhard Ann Hart 4 7 6 - - - - 128.07 48.51 166.73 294.80 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Givens Henry Tileston 4 - - - - - - 139.07 52.68 126.36 265.43 Scores
7 Susan Holbeck Joyce Nelson 4 - - - - - - 100.57 38.09 143.77 244.34 0.38 Red Scores
6 Carol Boyer Firoz Nilam 2 - - - - - - 101.36 38.39 139.64 241.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Joella Reinbold Ruth Harris 4 - - - - - - 123.36 46.73 123.36 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 John Luebbe Donna Dwaileebe 7 - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 153.00 277.93 1.29 Red Scores
7 Denis Lougeay Jack Scholle 2 - - - - - 2 135.93 51.49 137.50 273.43 1.12 Red Scores
1 Susan White Barbara Peters 7 - - - 3 - - 140.64 53.27 130.00 270.64 0.69 Red Scores
5 Aileen Emer Karen Hunt 4 - - - 2 2 - 143.79 54.47 117.00 260.79 0.97 Red Scores
2 Sharon Bell Y Sootkoos 2 - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 131.50 254.07 Scores
4 Raymond Wilhelm Wilma Wilhelm 4 - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 107.00 231.93 Scores
6 Everett Smith Stephen Yezarski 2 - - - - - - 100.57 38.09 117.00 217.57 Scores
8 Karse Simon Jean Gilchrist 2 - - - 1 1 1 162.64 61.61 162.64 1.38 Gold|Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Pat Astier Arlene Traub-Simon 7 3 - - 1 - - 157.76 59.76 156.00 313.76 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kathryn Behrens Roger Hardy 2 5 4 3 2 1 1 156.03 59.10 144.50 300.53 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Kane Thomas Zarn 4 - - - 3 2 - 150.42 56.98 122.00 272.42 0.78 Red Scores
5 Nancy Shirley Nira Levy 7 - - - - - - 125.60 47.58 144.41 270.01 0.32 Red Scores
7 Victoria Knaack Joyce Potter 7 - - - - - - 114.38 43.33 145.00 259.38 0.64 Red Scores
1 Susan Dong Jayant Prasad 2 - - - - - - 122.87 46.54 119.00 241.87 Scores
2 Alan Turner Joan Gershman 2 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 110.50 226.00 Scores
8 David Peterson Dixie Peterson 2 - - - 4 - 2 132.11 50.04 132.11 0.65 Red Scores
9 Cynthia Schulte Bonnie Mahlmeister 2 - - - - - - 114.04 43.20 114.04 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Kim Lazarus Liane Brennar 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 170.61 64.63 166.77 337.38 5.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Noel Weidner Bejai Higgins 4 - - - 3 3 - 146.60 55.53 145.64 292.24 1.40 Red Scores
6 Richard Jackson Sarah Hans 2 - - - 4 4 2 143.44 54.33 132.50 275.94 0.69 Red Scores
4 Karen Smith Rose Mary Finger 4 - - - 2 2 - 148.15 56.12 122.55 270.70 1.02 Red Scores
5 Edward Zevely Raj Patel 4 - - - - - - 129.31 48.98 131.27 260.58 Scores
3 Jeanne Maag Nick Simon 2 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 127.29 Scores
7 John Collins Francie Collins 2 - - - - - - 123.21 46.67 123.21 Scores
8 Donna Huhn Katrina Zynda 2 - - - - - - 107.86 40.86 107.86 Scores
9 Supriyo Datta Randall Mita 2 - - - - - - 91.03 34.48 91.03 Scores