Jan 04, 2020 - Saturday 11:00 am

0-100 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Maddick Mary Psaila B 3 3 - 1 1 - 178.57 67.64 178.57 2.49 Red Scores
11 Jessie Hebbert Judah Roth B - - - 2 2 - 155.33 58.84 155.33 1.06 Red Scores
14 Kathleen Campbell Jan Young B - - - 3 3 - 154.29 58.44 154.29 0.76 Red Scores
16 Donna Visentin Francie Gattie C - - 3 4 4 1 148.96 56.42 148.96 1.10 Red Scores
5 Eric Qiu Terra Xiao C - - 5 5 5 2 142.72 54.06 142.72 0.62 Red Scores
6 Renee Szlak Heather Lang B - - - 6 6 - 140.14 53.08 140.14 0.25 Red Scores
2 Andrew Hood Go Soesilowati C - - 6 - - - 133.04 50.39 133.04 0.47 Red Scores
15 Mary Zadorozniak Marcia Baker C - - - - - - 130.31 49.36 130.31 Scores
1 Tessa Gordon Ruth Oppenheim A - - - - - - 129.53 49.06 129.53 Scores
7 Lib Gibson Eva Green B - - - - - - 126.46 47.90 126.46 Scores
8 Dena Vander Doelen Eileen Elkeer B - - - - - - 124.61 47.20 124.61 Scores
3 Sandra Doblinger Erle Stephens B - - - - - - 124.15 47.03 124.15 Scores
12 Maria Pantalone Erna Klimovic C - - - - - - 120.96 45.82 120.96 Scores
13 Bruce Rubin Gloria Kay B - - - - - - 120.68 45.71 120.68 Scores
4 Tom Macfarlane Satjeet Ahluwalia A - - - - - - 118.88 45.03 118.88 Scores
10 Alex Wu Harvey Wei-Guo C - - - - - - 63.97 24.23 63.97 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tibor Szekely Judith Szekely B 5 5 - 1 1 - 161.00 60.98 161.00 1.52 Red Scores
15 Kate Johnson David Coombs B 6 6 - 2 2 - 159.33 60.35 159.33 1.06 Red Scores
7 Linda Roswell Jane Field C - - 2 3 3 1 152.81 57.88 152.81 1.47 Red Scores
10 Eleanor Somerleigh Wendy Lockyer B - - - 4 4 - 144.90 54.89 144.90 0.53 Red Scores
3 Nancy Shulgan Myron Shulgan B - - - 5 5 - 137.14 51.95 137.14 0.30 Red Scores
4 Greg Frenette Madeleine Frenette B - - - 6 6 - 132.45 50.17 132.45 0.25 Red Scores
11 David Aston Jim Aston C - - - - - 2 132.34 50.13 132.34 0.55 Red Scores
14 Andrea Evans Kathryn McCallum B - - - - - - 132.04 50.02 132.04 Scores
1 Fred Warren Britta Barnes C - - - - - 3 128.09 48.52 128.09 0.40 Red Scores
6 Helen Kay Michael Thayne C - - - - - - 128.04 48.50 128.04 Scores
2 Karen Shaw Ann Wolff C - - - - - - 122.81 46.52 122.81 Scores
5 Lorrie McIntyre Marny Hamilton B - - - - - - 121.32 45.95 121.32 Scores
13 Mel Grimes Patricia Vigeant B - - - - - - 121.30 45.95 121.30 Scores
16 Kiem Lan Njoo Marina Tanaka C - - - - - - 118.38 44.84 118.38 Scores
8 Diana Evans Maxime Port C - - - - - - 88.00 33.33 88.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Philip Coulter Elizabeth Mistele B 1 1 - 1 1 - 185.32 70.20 185.32 4.43 Red Scores
5 Marsha Maxwell Rae Weingarden A - - - 2 - - 156.58 59.31 156.58 0.90 Red Scores
8 Brian Armstrong Susan Armstrong B - - - 3 2 - 155.57 58.93 155.57 0.71 Red Scores
7 Marie McRorie S Jane Lockley A - - - 4 - - 149.29 56.55 149.29 0.45 Red Scores
4 Joanne Walsh Kathryn Jensen B - - - 5 3 - 139.97 53.02 139.97 0.51 Red Scores
9 Nancy Pridham Walter Pridham B - - - - 4 - 138.29 52.38 138.29 0.36 Red Scores
1 Ron Katz Bruce Cameron B - - - - - - 129.08 48.89 129.08 Scores
2 Catherine Winn Audrey Farrell B - - - - - - 119.21 45.16 119.21 Scores
3 Catherine Colburn Bruce Richards C - - - - - 1 117.29 44.43 117.29 0.61 Red Scores
11 Marlene Greey Gay Gooderham B - - - - - - 112.69 42.69 112.69 Scores
10 Nathan Xu Ella Li C - - - - - - 97.43 36.91 97.43 Scores
6 Marian Magrane Gayle Mc Neish C - - - - - - 83.29 31.55 83.29 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Young Janet Philipp B 2 2 - 1 1 - 179.82 68.11 179.82 3.32 Red Scores
6 Utpal Patel Cinzia Vettese C 4 4 1 2 2 1 167.47 63.44 167.47 1.96 Red Scores
4 Larry Mitchell Edward Cloutier A - - - 3 - - 156.03 59.10 156.03 0.64 Red Scores
11 Jerry Loterman Janet Loterman B - - - 4 3 - 143.22 54.25 143.22 0.51 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Kohl John Cheng C - - 4 5 4 2 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 Heather Farrugia Michael Farrugia A - - - - - - 138.29 52.38 138.29 Scores
12 Tony Gauci Judith Hackett B - - - - - - 135.14 51.19 135.14 Scores
2 Ziona Bordan Doreen Levine B - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 125.71 Scores
8 Heather Young Marilyn Shoemaker C - - - - - - 114.71 43.45 114.71 Scores
1 Liz McNally Henney Bryant B - - - - - - 99.57 37.72 99.57 Scores
5 Ann Sullivan Lola Skelton C - - - - - - 90.92 34.44 90.92 Scores
9 Amy Li Angela Xu C - - - - - - 90.14 34.14 90.14 Scores