Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B 2 1 - 1 1 - 578.50 61.22 580.50 1159.00 15.10 Gold Scores
2 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C 6 2 1 4 2 1 531.00 56.19 569.00 1100.00 7.35 Gold Scores
9 Russell Quinnell Tom Jacobson A 14 - - 2 - - 538.50 56.98 521.00 1059.50 3.86 Gold|Red Scores
10 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure B - 8 - - - - 456.00 48.25 574.50 1030.50 2.18 Gold Scores
5 Howard Epley Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 475.50 50.32 502.50 978.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A - - - 3 - - 532.00 56.30 443.00 975.00 1.61 Red Scores
8 Susan White Joel White C - - - 5 3 2 509.50 53.92 397.00 906.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Bruce Luttrell Carolle Carter A - - - - - - 459.50 48.62 371.00 830.50 Scores
11 Ramesh Bhambhra Sona Bhambhra B - - - - - - 463.00 48.99 344.50 807.50 Scores
1 Lynn Dondero Karen Rocco C - - - - - - 387.00 40.95 415.00 802.00 Scores
12 Donald Beck Lynn Porter B - - - - - - 378.50 40.05 411.50 790.00 Scores
6 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - - - 297.50 31.48 363.50 661.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Malcolm McLaughlin Norman Marks A 4 - - 1 - - 551.00 58.31 557.50 1108.50 8.49 Gold Scores
10 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines B 7 3 - 2/3 1 - 549.00 58.10 547.00 1096.00 5.51 Gold Scores
11 John Lyddon James Long A 9 - - 2/3 - - 549.00 58.10 536.50 1085.50 4.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 448.50 47.46 585.00 1033.50 3.21 Gold Scores
5 Robert Ng Vera Baum A - - - - - - 514.50 54.44 449.50 964.00 Scores
4 Jerry Nakamura Terence Degan B - - - - - - 422.50 44.71 534.00 956.50 1.29 Red Scores
8 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C - - 4 4 2 1 534.00 56.51 421.00 955.00 2.44 Gold Scores
6 Ann Wainright John Wainright C - - - - - - 484.00 51.22 418.50 902.50 Scores
9 Robert Morris Barbara Shukov A - - - - - - 387.50 41.01 459.00 846.50 Scores
1 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B - - - - - - 417.00 44.13 408.50 825.50 Scores
2 Terry Kee Henry Kingdon C - - - - - - 359.00 37.99 443.00 802.00 0.78 Red Scores
12 Betsey Schneider Jeff Jacob A - - - 5 - - 517.50 54.76 517.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Levin Ray Humiston A 1 - - 4 - - 526.50 55.71 696.00 1222.50 20.13 Gold Scores
5 Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis A 5 - - 1 - - 602.00 63.70 504.50 1106.50 6.71 Gold Scores
12 Britt Evans Wilscott Naugler C 11 5 2 3 1 1 555.00 58.73 521.50 1076.50 4.34 Gold Scores
11 Wirt Gilliam Phyllis Yates A 18 - - 2 - - 591.00 62.54 449.00 1040.00 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Furchtenicht Trina Bowman A - - - - - - 491.00 51.96 493.50 984.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Alexandra Narasin Gretchen Wyatt C - 11 3 - 3 - 497.00 52.59 465.50 962.50 3.25 Gold Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 493.00 52.17 459.00 952.00 Scores
2 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C - - - - - - 425.00 44.97 487.50 912.50 1.22 Red Scores
10 John Oppenheimer Steven Smith C - - - 5 2 2 519.50 54.97 383.00 902.50 1.22 Red Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 458.00 48.47 359.00 817.00 Scores
6 Liesel Sabloff Shirley Llacera C - - - - - - 349.00 36.93 433.50 782.50 Scores
4 Bonnie Simon Jacci Sterling C - - - - - - 290.50 30.74 350.50 641.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Ralph William Harker A 3 - - 4 - - 476.50 50.42 639.50 1116.00 11.32 Gold Scores
12 Rajeeva Sharma Paul Lee B 10 4 - 1 1 - 596.50 63.12 484.00 1080.50 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Michael Hartnett Susan MacDonald B 12 6 - - 3 - 462.50 48.94 609.00 1071.50 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 16 - - 2 - - 505.00 53.44 550.00 1055.00 3.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - 3 - - 484.00 51.22 487.50 971.50 1.61 Red Scores
7 Felicity Moore Tom McCrackin A - - - - - - 414.00 43.81 517.00 931.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 463.00 48.99 454.50 917.50 Scores
10 Judy Soong Patricia Irwin C - - - - - 2 461.50 48.84 441.00 902.50 1.68 Red Scores
2 Salma Saeed Hari Narayanan C - - - - - - 410.00 43.39 460.00 870.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Donnie Priest Cathy Priest C - - - - - - 348.50 36.88 488.00 836.50 1.12 Gold Scores
8 Gerald Wigod Fran Wigod C - - - 5 2 1 464.00 49.10 362.50 826.50 1.22 Gold|Red Scores
6 Annemarie Von Adelung Barbara Hake C - - - - - - 457.00 48.36 354.00 811.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 8 - - - - - 463.00 48.99 626.50 1089.50 4.47 Gold Scores
5 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz A 13 - - 3 - - 528.50 55.93 531.50 1060.00 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
9 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - 7 - 1 1 - 530.50 56.14 506.50 1037.00 3.21 Gold Scores
12 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B - 9 - 2 2 - 529.50 56.03 494.50 1024.00 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - 4 - - 508.50 53.81 463.50 972.00 1.76 Red Scores
10 Judith Murdock Marti Jones C - - 6 - - - 393.00 41.59 524.50 917.50 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Nuno Rebelo Victoria Santos C - - 7 5 3 1 502.00 53.12 412.00 914.00 2.24 Gold Scores
4 Kristin Smith Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 454.50 48.10 457.00 911.50 0.87 Red Scores
11 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 476.50 50.42 408.50 885.00 Scores
1 Gerard Kapolka Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - - - - - - 379.00 40.11 458.50 837.50 1.22 Red Scores
6 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - - - - - 2 432.50 45.77 344.50 777.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Renate Bialy Joan Smith C - - - - - - 408.50 43.23 356.00 764.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marolyn Imaoka David Gambelin A 15 - - 1 - - 642.50 67.99 414.00 1056.50 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Tony Glynne Janice Nakao A 17 - - - - - 453.50 47.99 587.50 1041.00 3.21 Gold Scores
9 Don-Min Tsou Fung Bao A - - - - - - 424.00 44.87 608.50 1032.50 2.25 Red Scores
7 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - 3 - - 529.00 55.98 490.50 1019.50 3.86 Red Scores
11 Ken Llacera Mick Friedberg A - - - 2 - - 537.50 56.88 462.00 999.50 2.25 Red Scores
12 Frank Xie Ying Liu B - 10 - 4 1 - 503.00 53.23 490.00 993.00 3.48 Gold Scores
6 Jesse Chao Andrew Sinclair C - - 5 - - - 450.00 47.62 489.00 939.00 1.93 Gold Scores
1 Claire Swetland D Webb B - - - 5/6 2/3 - 466.00 49.31 472.00 938.00 1.92 Red Scores
8 Amy Salisbury Hilary Charlton C - - - 5/6 2/3 1 466.00 49.31 430.00 896.00 1.20 Gold Scores
10 Steven Anderson James Collart C - - - - - 2 458.00 48.47 422.00 880.00 0.84 Red Scores
2 Andrea Carr William Shellooe C - - - - - - 394.00 41.69 464.50 858.50 0.84 Red Scores
4 Bette Harken Barbara Black C - - - - - - 410.50 43.44 407.50 818.00 Scores