Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Ralph William Harker A 2 - - 1 - - 639.50 67.67 639.50 3.21 Gold R - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Hartnett Susan MacDonald B 4 1 - 2 1 - 609.00 64.44 609.00 2.25 Gold|Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure B 9 3 - 3 2 - 574.50 60.79 574.50 1.61 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 12 - - 4 - - 550.00 58.20 550.00 1.12 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Felicity Moore Tom McCrackin A 20 - - 5 - - 517.00 54.71 517.00 0.64 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Donnie Priest Cathy Priest C 29 13 5 - 3 1 488.00 51.64 488.00 1.12 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 30/31 - - - - - 487.50 51.59 487.50 R - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Salma Saeed Hari Narayanan C - 19 9 - - 2 460.00 48.68 460.00 0.78 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 454.50 48.10 454.50 R - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Beck Lynn Porter B - - - - - - 411.50 43.54 411.50 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Susan White Joel White C - - - - - - 397.00 42.01 397.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Annemarie Von Adelung Barbara Hake C - - - - - - 354.00 37.46 354.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B 8 2 - 1 1 - 580.50 61.43 580.50 3.21 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C 10 4 1 2 2 1 569.00 60.21 569.00 2.25 Gold|Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Russell Quinnell Tom Jacobson A 19 - - 3 - - 521.00 55.13 521.00 1.61 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Howard Epley Michael Boruta A 23 - - 4 - - 502.50 53.17 502.50 1.12 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Rajeeva Sharma Paul Lee B 32 15 - 5 3 - 484.00 51.22 484.00 0.92 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A - - - - - - 443.00 46.88 443.00 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Soong Patricia Irwin C - - 11 - - 2 441.00 46.67 441.00 0.84 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Lynn Dondero Karen Rocco C - - - - - - 415.00 43.92 415.00 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Bruce Luttrell Carolle Carter A - - - - - - 371.00 39.26 371.00 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - - - 363.50 38.47 363.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Gerald Wigod Fran Wigod C - - - - - - 362.50 38.36 362.50 R - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Ramesh Bhambhra Sona Bhambhra B - - - - - - 344.50 36.46 344.50 Q - 11 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tony Glynne Janice Nakao A 6 - - 1 - - 587.50 62.17 587.50 3.21 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A 26 - - 2 - - 490.50 51.90 490.50 2.25 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Frank Xie Ying Liu B 27 11 - 3 1 - 490.00 51.85 490.00 1.74 Gold S - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Jesse Chao Andrew Sinclair C 28 12 4 4 2 1 489.00 51.75 489.00 1.22 Gold|Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Claire Swetland D Webb B 33 16 - 5 3 - 472.00 49.95 472.00 0.87 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Carr William Shellooe C 35 18 8 - - 2 464.50 49.15 464.50 0.84 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Ken Llacera Mick Friedberg A - - - - - - 462.00 48.89 462.00 S - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 459.00 48.57 459.00 R - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Amy Salisbury Hilary Charlton C - - 13 - - - 430.00 45.50 430.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Steven Anderson James Collart C - - 14 - - - 422.00 44.66 422.00 S - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Marolyn Imaoka David Gambelin A - - - - - - 414.00 43.81 414.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Bonnie Simon Jacci Sterling C - - - - - - 350.50 37.09 350.50 R - 4 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Levin Ray Humiston A 1 - - 1 - - 696.00 73.65 696.00 3.21 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Don-Min Tsou Fung Bao A 5 - - 2 - - 608.50 64.39 608.50 2.25 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Britt Evans Wilscott Naugler C 18 8 3 3 1 1 521.50 55.19 521.50 1.74 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis A 22 - - 4 - - 504.50 53.39 504.50 1.12 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Furchtenicht Trina Bowman A 25 - - 5 - - 493.50 52.22 493.50 0.64 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C 30/31 14 6 - 2 2 487.50 51.59 487.50 1.22 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Alexandra Narasin Gretchen Wyatt C 34 17 7 - 3 - 465.50 49.26 465.50 0.87 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Wirt Gilliam Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 449.00 47.51 449.00 R - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Liesel Sabloff Shirley Llacera C - - 12 - - - 433.50 45.87 433.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Bette Harken Barbara Black C - - - - - - 407.50 43.12 407.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
10 John Oppenheimer Steven Smith C - - - - - - 383.00 40.53 383.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 359.00 37.99 359.00 R - 1 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 3 - - 1 - - 626.50 66.30 626.50 3.21 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
11 John Lyddon James Long A 14 - - 2 - - 536.50 56.77 536.50 2.25 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz A 16 - - 3 - - 531.50 56.24 531.50 1.61 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B 24 10 - 4 1 - 494.50 52.33 494.50 1.74 Gold S - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A 36 - - 5 - - 463.50 49.05 463.50 0.64 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Morris Barbara Shukov A - - - - - - 459.00 48.57 459.00 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Gerard Kapolka Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - 20 - - 2 - 458.50 48.52 458.50 1.22 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Kristin Smith Susan Slinger B - 21 - - 3 - 457.00 48.36 457.00 0.87 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Nuno Rebelo Victoria Santos C - - - - - 1 412.00 43.60 412.00 1.12 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Darke Fred Quadros C - - - - - 2 397.00 42.01 397.00 0.78 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Renate Bialy Joan Smith C - - - - - - 356.00 37.67 356.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
6 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - - - - - - 344.50 36.46 344.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 7 - - 1 - - 585.00 61.90 585.00 3.21 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Malcolm McLaughlin Norman Marks A 11 - - 2 - - 557.50 58.99 557.50 2.25 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines B 13 5 - 3 1 - 547.00 57.88 547.00 1.84 Gold Q - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Nakamura Terence Degan B 15 6 - 4 2 - 534.00 56.51 534.00 1.29 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Judith Murdock Marti Jones C 17 7 2 5 3 1 524.50 55.50 524.50 1.12 Gold S - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 21 9 - - - - 506.50 53.60 506.50 S - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Ng Vera Baum A - - - - - - 449.50 47.57 449.50 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Kee Henry Kingdon C - 22 10 - - 2 443.00 46.88 443.00 0.78 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C - - - - - - 421.00 44.55 421.00 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Wainright John Wainright C - - - - - - 418.50 44.29 418.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B - - - - - - 408.50 43.23 408.50 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 408.50 43.23 408.50 S - 11 - N/S Scores