Jan 08, 2020 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Douglas Frank Douglas Schara 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 126.50 75.30 126.50 1.53 Gold L - 10 - E/W Scores
7 David Smith Lynne Irvine 5 13/14 10/11 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.07 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Louise Shives Jane Fray 5 22 19 - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.77 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Maureen Ottenlips Sam Ottenlips 2 37/39 32/34 14/15 4 4 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.89 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Vales John Jencks 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 L - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Bridge Josh Furman 2 - - - - - 2 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.62 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Singer Brenda Davis 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ronnie Marshall K T Caldwell 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Wilson Robert Shaffer 2 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 L - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.53 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 George Tucker Victoria Tucker 2 16/21 13/18 5/8 2 1 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.39 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Donna Lynch John Antonio 5 23 20 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.97 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Martha Moore Joseph Paquette 5 27/28 24/25 - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.70 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Dolores Ainsworth Nancy Brickley 2 31/35 27/30 12/13 - 4/5 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.67 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett 5 31/35 27/30 - - 4/5 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.39 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Fred Fedler Elizabeth Cragin 5 37/39 32/34 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Smith Vernon Siber 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Buckley Barbara Nelson 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Vicky Wade Georgiann Ackley 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 52.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Donna Greenberg Marilyn Leish 2 8 7 1 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.53 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Lisa Harris Sheryl Hobbs 7 9 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Joann Roorbach Cathy Thomas 5 24/26 21/23 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.92 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
9 George Morey Larene Lantz 2 27/28 24/25 11 4 3 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.66 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Joseph Bosch Nicholas Pund 7 31/35 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Niles Rosen Penny Nelson 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Nadine Duffy Hilary Krueger 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Krier Carma Sands 5 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Arleen Klein Sheri Lublin 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.53 Gold L - 10 - N/S Scores
7 David Winer Larry Sumner 5 5/6 4/5 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.07 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss 7 12 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.77 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Lozito John Carusone 2 16/21 13/18 5/8 4 3 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.89 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Yvonne Cobb Sonja Thomas 2 31/35 27/30 12/13 - 4 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.62 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Elaine Johnston Toeruna Widge 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Clayton Farrar Mary Beth Carby 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Andrew Birznieks Doris Cannon 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ann Anderson Juan Sullivan 5 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Bernard Carleton Shirley Rau 2 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 L - 8 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp 5 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.45 Gold N - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Antonia Cracknell Keith Cracknell 2 24/26 21/23 9/10 2 2 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.02 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 29 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.73 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Scales Elizabeth Moulin 5 30 26 - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.66 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Anil Aggarwal Sushila Aggarwal 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy McNamara Kathy Wheeler 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 N - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Liz Adamcik Kathleen Feikle 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
8 James Poliquin Shari Poliquin 2 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Elzbieta Wojciechowska Raymond Battey 2 15 12 4 1 1 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.45 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Frances Kielt Diane Altenbach 2 16/21 13/18 5/8 2 2 2 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.02 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Joanne Olson Jeffrey Bromley 2 24/26 21/23 9/10 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.73 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Gough Peter Gough 5 31/35 27/30 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 2 37/39 32/34 14/15 - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 M - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Hendershot Ralph Rosenfeld 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Claire Walters Linda Dellsperger 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ellen Danich Joyce Knapp 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 M - 3 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 John Heaton Ann Heaton 5 4 3 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.45 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Price Joseph Rachelle 5 7 6 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.02 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Desmond Heathwood David Daberko 5 16/21 13/18 - 3/4 3/4 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.62 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jeff Rogers Ken Patwari 2 16/21 13/18 5/8 3/4 3/4 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.89 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Leiserson Joyce Leiserson 5 36 31 - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Lynn Sandry Leslie Thomas 2 - - 16 - - 2 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.62 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Wood Ann Leggett 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Curley W Hayenga 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Gilberto Bonnie Crook 2 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Dianne Shivell Robert Halleen 5 10 8 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.45 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ernie Conner Renee Conner 2 11 9 2 2 2 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.02 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Diamond William Diamond 2 13/14 10/11 3 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.73 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Revock Jeany Cohoe 5 16/21 13/18 - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.51 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Kristie Carter Kelley Dryden 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Bonkoski Elsa Nail 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Doughty Judy Matalavage 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 N - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores