Jan 21, 2020 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Deming Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ranjit Bose James Negro B 8 4 - 4 3 - 294.39 55.76 304.69 599.08 4.02 Gold Scores
9 Spencer Carr William Brackett B 10 5 - - - - 267.91 50.74 323.51 591.42 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Paul Hummel Barbara Mikkelson B 12 6 - 1 1 - 333.83 63.23 252.78 586.61 3.35 Gold Scores
7 Mark Johnson John Lindeman B - 9 - 5 4 - 279.27 52.89 282.47 561.74 1.90 Gold Scores
13 Lisa Geiger Clinton Heiple B - - - - - - 254.81 48.26 296.39 551.20 1.17 Red Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A - - - 2 - - 298.69 56.57 251.11 549.80 2.35 Red Scores
2 Jayne Simonds Mary Symons B - - - 3 2 - 297.00 56.25 228.62 525.62 1.68 Red Scores
3 James Hurley Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 267.52 50.67 257.73 525.25 Scores
8 Bliss Kelly-Loree Janet Youngberg B - - - - - - 240.98 45.64 266.25 507.23 Scores
12 Sandy Thompson Nancy Banes C - - 4 - - 1 251.77 47.68 251.27 503.04 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Marcia Petta Louis Christen B - - - - - - 218.13 41.31 271.27 489.40 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Antje Muir Robert Kingsley C - - - - - - 192.18 36.40 238.56 430.74 Scores
1 Maris Shepherd Pat Zick B - - - - - - 181.86 34.44 234.58 416.44 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki B 3 1 - 1 1 - 382.90 72.52 240.91 623.81 9.52 Gold Scores
7 Matilda Rubin Don Locrasto B 5 2 - - 4 - 273.51 51.80 333.60 607.11 7.14 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Keeran Lynda Burch B 6 3 - 5 2 - 285.92 54.15 319.85 605.77 5.36 Gold Scores
3 Jo Crumley Michael Vermilion A 9 - - 2 - - 310.31 58.77 285.30 595.61 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Harold Paul Frank Moran A 11 - - 4 - - 286.77 54.31 301.76 588.53 2.78 Gold|Red Scores
10 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - 3 - - 290.88 55.09 280.02 570.90 1.68 Red Scores
1 Terrence Rawlings Annee Laird B - 10 - - 3 - 275.52 52.18 285.90 561.42 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carmen Tucker Katherine Kozik C - - 3 - - - 239.27 45.32 264.60 503.87 2.19 Gold Scores
8 Susan Doak Russell Edwards B - - - - - - 267.18 50.60 222.74 489.92 Scores
11 Michael Hannah Mary Ella Smith C - - - - - 2 242.99 46.02 192.39 435.38 0.81 Red Scores
6 Michael Shelton Julie Shelton C - - - - - - 196.96 37.30 230.21 427.17 Scores
9 Robert Davis David Simpson C - - - - - - 176.19 33.37 248.24 424.43 Scores
13 Robert Davis Norma Barney C - - - - - 1 257.26 48.72 257.26 1.15 Gold Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Francesca Stedman Vladislav Isporski A 1 - - 3 - - 311.60 59.02 351.21 662.81 15.31 Gold Scores
12 Valentin Kovachev Douglas Fjare A 2 - - 1 - - 355.71 67.37 298.25 653.96 11.48 Gold Scores
5 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein A 4 - - 2 - - 321.49 60.89 285.78 607.27 6.46 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Benedict Gerald Benedict B - 7 - 4 1 - 301.08 57.02 269.96 571.04 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure B - 8 - 5 2 - 277.32 52.52 293.27 570.59 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cindy McBride Patsy Waltemath B - - - - - - 242.07 45.85 297.95 540.02 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Ruther Paul Lazarus A - - - - - - 261.74 49.57 275.55 537.29 0.64 Red Scores
1 Kay Fahy Julianne Hancock B - - - - 3 - 260.28 49.30 240.75 501.03 1.98 Red Scores
7 James Ward Christiane Magnuson C - - - - - 1 256.37 48.55 229.92 486.29 2.07 Gold Scores
11 Kathryn Ritterbush Linda Loye B - - - - - - 256.53 48.59 207.61 464.14 Scores
8 Denise Portnoy Kay Freyer C - - - - - - 202.65 38.38 229.56 432.21 0.75 Red Scores
2 Gaynl Keefe Sherry Coopwood C - - - - - - 174.59 33.07 150.67 325.26 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Schnell Della Schnell A 7 - - 1 - - 300.70 56.95 302.20 602.90 6.56 Gold Scores
5 Kenneth Hirshon Jay Armstrong A 13 - - 4 - - 286.06 54.18 287.93 573.99 2.19 Gold Scores
1 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman B - - - - 4 - 258.20 48.90 296.65 554.85 2.41 Red Scores
10 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer B - - - 5 3 - 274.74 52.03 277.64 552.38 1.04 Red Scores
8 William Carrell Eva Johnson B - - - 3 2 - 287.83 54.51 256.85 544.68 1.61 Red Scores
12 Marc Stone Judy Randel A - - - - - - 268.89 50.93 260.45 529.34 Scores
2 Marjorie J Elson Kathryn Erdman C - - 1 2 1 1 292.94 55.48 236.16 529.10 3.90 Gold Scores
6 Jean Meehan Joanne Keyser C - - 2 - - 2 249.37 47.23 262.90 512.27 2.93 Gold Scores
11 Marge Weitzel L Kent Morrison C - - 5 - - - 245.38 46.47 245.25 490.63 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Mary Scrivner Cheryl Mitchell B - - - - - - 237.80 45.04 244.40 482.20 Scores
7 Pam Circuit Mary Ellen McFarlane B - - - - - - 197.78 37.46 263.61 461.39 1.68 Red Scores
9 Linda Peterson Judith Repp C - - - - - - 214.88 40.70 208.89 423.77 Scores