Dec 08, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 93.00 Dorothy JohnsonJacksonville, FL Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL Brendan DoyleFernandina Beac, FL
5.99 Silver 2 77.00 John LandryJacksonville, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Anne LandryJacksonville, FL
4.49 Silver 3 1 76.00 Betty MorganSaint Augustine, FL Thomas PinterPalm Coast, FL Larry BowmanStorrs, CT Anne JohnsonSaint Augustine, FL
3.37 Silver 4 72.00 Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Spike LayDaytona Bch Sh, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL
2.66 Silver 5 70.00 Dottie KingJacksonville, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL Keith WhiteJacksonville, FL Daniel Sellers, JrJacksonville, FL
2.75 Silver 2 1 64.00 William HutchinsJacksonville, FL John OrrenFleming Island, FL Maxine CechvalaPonte Vedra, FL Aldo CardiaPonte Vedra, FL
2.06 Silver 3 61.00 Monica HesemanJacksonville, FL Deborah LazoffPonte Vedra, FL Stephen LazoffPonte Vedra, FL Edward JenkinsJacksonville, FL
1.54 Silver 4 58.00 Richard BredemeyerFort Wayne, IN Sandy CraftPonte Vedra Bch, FL Cece LichtensteinAtlantic Beach, FL Barbara HoskingAtlantic Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon Brian Gunnell Brendan Doyle A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.98 Silver
15 John Landry Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris Anne Landry A 2 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.99 Silver
10 Betty Morgan Thomas Pinter Larry Bowman Anne Johnson B 3 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.49 Silver
1 Lynn Leisy Michael Dalton Spike Lay Alan Stout A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.37 Silver
4 Dottie King Christie Sellers Keith White Daniel Sellers, Jr A 5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.66 Silver
8 William Hutchins John Orren Maxine Cechvala Aldo Cardia C - 2 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.75 Silver
6 James West Mark Fitzmorris Linda Kitts Joseph Ur A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
7 Monica Heseman Deborah Lazoff Stephen Lazoff Edward Jenkins C - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.06 Silver
3 Richard Bredemeyer Sandy Craft Cece Lichtenstein Barbara Hosking B - 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.54 Silver
14 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss Marlise Cusick Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
12 Bobbie Fost Patt Corbin Betty Nielsen Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.08 Silver
9 Donald Cavanaugh Delores O'Connell Mary White Joyce Thompson B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
2 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc Per Berg Lisa Carter B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
5 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders Joseph Sackett Lois Sayward C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.54 Silver
11 Palle Reddy M Khan Jane Gregory Ruth Weber C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results