Dec 06, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Paul Deal David McDonald A 1 - - 1 - - 300.50 65.47 300.50 9.63 Silver Scores
8 Robert Dennis Rita Bates C 9 2 1 4 1 1 266.00 57.95 266.00 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Idell Adams Larry Federico A - - - 5/6 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
4 B Haznedar Linda Drake C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
6 Gail Davis Janie Hollowell C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
7 Shirley Haydel Mary Clayton Bates C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores
2 Karen Jennings Mary Hooper C - - - - - - 159.50 34.75 159.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iype Koshy James Bush A 5 - - 2 - - 287.85 62.71 287.85 3.05 Silver Scores
5 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A 6 - - 3 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Fred Blosser Mark Toney B 7 1 - 4 1 - 272.85 59.44 272.85 3.69 Silver Scores
7 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - 5 - 7 3 - 246.65 53.74 246.65 1.17 Silver Scores
10 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 8 - - 246.24 53.65 246.24 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Janice Henderson Todd Lusk A - - - - - - 239.15 52.10 239.15 Scores
2 Jean Clark Ajay Verma C - 6 3 - 4 1 237.85 51.82 237.85 1.36 Silver Scores
6 Carleen Sandoz Frances Kellner C - - 4 - 5 2 237.56 51.76 237.56 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Hardy Dee Gerald C - - - - - - 190.70 41.55 190.70 Scores
4 Merilyn Wilson Annette McCaffery C - - - - - - 145.85 31.78 145.85 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 298.00 64.92 298.00 7.22 Silver Scores
3 Craig Cordes Charlie Robert A 4 - - 3 - - 292.50 63.73 292.50 4.06 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Thomas Diana Thomas C - 3 2 5/6 2 2 253.00 55.12 253.00 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A - - - 7 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Dupree Parker Robert Teel C - - 5 8 3 3 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.88 Silver Scores
1 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - - - - 4 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Ducote Myrna Matherne C - - - - 5 4 216.00 47.06 216.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon C - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
5 Margaret Hart Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
2 Martha Weller Babette Bartholomew C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Pitard Allan Siebert A 3 - - 1 - - 296.85 64.67 296.85 5.42 Silver Scores
9 Robert Roshto Jan Galey A 8 - - 5 - - 269.97 58.82 269.97 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Michael Carpenter Michael Cresap B - 4 - 6 2 - 250.85 54.65 250.85 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Stephen Heffner Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
4 Nancy Neal Sherry Novas C - - 6 - - 3 219.85 47.90 219.85 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck C - - - - - 4 215.85 47.03 215.85 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Kathy Young William Freeman C - - - - - - 195.35 42.56 195.35 Scores
10 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - - - - - 193.85 42.23 193.85 Scores
6 Barbara Rourke Elizabeth Mandeville C - - - - - - 177.85 38.75 177.85 Scores
8 Frank McArthur Kathy McArthur C - - - - - - 149.06 32.47 149.06 Scores